Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 1-20-2020

125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
6. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
7. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
8. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
9. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
10. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
11. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
12. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
13. Patrick McKee, Fr, Minnesota
14. Luke Werner, Jr, Lock Haven
15. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
16. Eric Barnett, Fr, Wisconsin
17. Nicolas Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
18. Sidney Flores, So, Air Force
19. Jakob Camacho, Fr, NC State
20. Danny Vega, Jr, South Dakota State

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
3. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
4. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
5. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
6. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
7. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
8. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
9. Sammy Alvarez, Fr, Rutgers
10. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
11. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
12. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
13. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
14. Jordan Decatur, Fr, Ohio State
15. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
16. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
17. Devan Turner, Jr, Oregon State
18. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State
19. Derek Spann, Jr, Buffalo
20. Joey Silva, Fr, Michigan

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
3. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
4. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
5. Max Murin, So, Iowa
6. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
7. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
8. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
9. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
10. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
11. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina
12. Shakur Laney, Sr, Ohio
13. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
14. Dylan Duncan, Jr, Illinois
15. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
16. Tariq Wilson, Jr, NC State
17. Matt Kazimir, So, Columbia
18. Ryan Pomrinca, Sr, Lehigh
19. Dusty Hone, Jr, Oklahoma State
20. Evan Cheek, Sr, Cleveland State

149
1. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
2. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
3. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
5. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
6. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
7. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
8. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
9. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
10. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
11. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
12. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
13. Henry Pohlmeyer, Sr, South Dakota State
14. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
15. Graham Rooks, Fr, Indiana
16. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
17. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
18. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
19. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
20. Colston DiBlasi, Sr, George Mason

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
5. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
6. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
7. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
8. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
9. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
10. Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
11 Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
12. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
13. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
14. Markus Hartman, So, Army
15. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
16. Austin Headlee, Sr, North Carolina
17. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
18. Logan Parks, Sr, Central Michigan
19. Wyatt Sheets, So, Oklahoma State
20. Jake Tucker, Jr, Michigan State

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
4. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
5. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
6. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
7. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
8. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
9. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
11. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
12. Danny Braunegel, Fr, Illinois
13. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
14. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
15. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
16. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
17. Quentin Perez, Jr, Campbell
18. Philip Conigliaro, Fr, Harvard
19. Kennedy Monday, Jr, North Carolina
20. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
3. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
8. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
9. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
10. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
11. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
12. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
13. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
14. Hayden Hastings, So, Wyoming
15. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
16. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
17. Andrew Shomers, Sr, Oklahoma State
18. Jacob Covaciu, Sr, Indiana
19. Gregg Harvey, Jr, Pittsburgh
20. Ben Harvey, Sr, Army

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
3. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
4. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
6. Abe Assad, Fr, Iowa
7. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
8. Aaron Brooks, Fr, Penn State
9. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
10. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
11. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
12. Noah Stewart, Sr, Army
13. Anthony Montalvo, Fr, Oklahoma State
14. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
15. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
16. Chris Weiler, Jr, Lehigh
17. Zach Carlson, Sr, South Dakota State
18. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
19. Matthew Wadddel, So, Chattanooga
20. Tanner Harvey, jr, American

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
5. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
6. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
7. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
8. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
9. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
10. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
11. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
12. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
13. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
14. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
15. Lucas Davison, Fr, Northwestern
16. Shakur Rasheed, Sr, Penn State
17. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
18. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
19. Jacob Seely, Jr, Northern Colorado
20. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh

285
1. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
2. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
4. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
5. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
6. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
7. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
8. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
9. Yaraslau Slavikouski, Fr, Harvard
10. Josh Hokit, Sr, Fresno State
11. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
12. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
13. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
14. Dalton Robertson, Jr, Northern Colorado
15. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien
17. Seth Nevills, Fr, Penn State
18. Gary Traub, Jr, Ohio State
19. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
20. Ben Sullivan, So, Army