Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 1-27-20

125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
6. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
7. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
8. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
9. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
10. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
11. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
12. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
13. Patrick McKee, Fr, Minnesota
14. Luke Werner, Jr, Lock Haven
15. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
16. Eric Barnett, Fr, Wisconsin
17. Nicolas Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
18. Sidney Flores, So, Air Force
19. Jakob Camacho, Fr, NC State
20. Gage Curry, Jr, American

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
3. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
4. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
5. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
6. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
7. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
8. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
9. Sammy Alvarez, Fr, Rutgers
10. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
11. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
12. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
13. Jordan Decatur, Fr, Ohio State
14. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
15. Devan Turner, Jr, Oregon State
16. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
17. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State
18. Reece Witcraft, Fr, Oklahoma State
19. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
20. Taylor LaMont, So, Utah Valley

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
3. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
4. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
5. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
6. Max Murin, So, Iowa
7. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
8. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
9. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
10. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
11. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina
12. Shakur Laney, Sr, Ohio
13. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
14. Dylan Duncan, Jr, Illinois
15. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
16. Tariq Wilson, Jr, NC State
17. Matt Kazimir, So, Columbia
18. Ryan Pomrinca, Sr, Lehigh
19. Dusty Hone, Jr, Oklahoma State
20. Evan Cheek, Sr, Cleveland State

149
1. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
2. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
3. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
4. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
5. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
6. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
7. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
8. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
9. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
10. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
11. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
12. Henry Pohlmeyer, Sr, South Dakota State
13. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
14. Graham Rooks, Fr, Indiana
15. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
16. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
17. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
18. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
19. Colston DiBlasi, Sr, George Mason
20. Jimmy Hoffman, So, Lehigh

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
5. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
6. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
7. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
8. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
9. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
10. Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
11 Markus Hartman, So, Army
12. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
13. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
14. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
15. Austin Headlee, Sr, North Carolina
16. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
17. BC LaPrade, Jr, Virginia Tech
18. Jared Franek, Fr, North Dakota State
19. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
20. Zac Carson, Sr, Ohio

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
4. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
5. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
6. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
7. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
8. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
9. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
11. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
12. Danny Braunegel, Fr, Illinois
13. Kennedy Monday, Jr, North Carolina
14. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
15. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
16. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
17. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
18. Quentin Perez, Jr, Campbell
19. Philip Conigliaro, Fr, Harvard
20. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
3. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
8. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
9. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
10. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
11. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
12. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
13. Hayden Hastings, So, Wyoming
14. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
15. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
16. Joe Smith, Sr, Oklahoma State
17. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
18. Neal Richards, Sr, VMI
19. Jacob Covaciu, Sr, Indiana
20. Ben Harvey, Sr, Army

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
3. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
4. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
6. Abe Assad, Fr, Iowa
7. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
8. Aaron Brooks, Fr, Penn State
9. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
10. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
11. Noah Stewart, Sr, Army
12. Anthony Montalvo, Fr, Oklahoma State
13. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
14. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
15. Chris Weiler, Jr, Lehigh
16. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
17. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
18. Zach Carlson, Sr, South Dakota State
19. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
20. Matthew Waddel, So, Chattanooga

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
5. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
6. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
7. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
8. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
9. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
10. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
11. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
12. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
13. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
14. Lucas Davison, Fr, Northwestern
15. Shakur Rasheed, Sr, Penn State
16. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
17. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
18. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
19. Jacob Seely, Jr, Northern Colorado
20. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh

285
1. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
2. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
4. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
5. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
6. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
7. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
8. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
9. Yaraslau Slavikouski, Fr, Harvard
10. Josh Hokit, Sr, Fresno State
11. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
12. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
13. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
14. Dalton Robertson, Jr, Northern Colorado
15. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien
17. Seth Nevills, Fr, Penn State
18. Gary Traub, Jr, Ohio State
19. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
20. Ben Sullivan, So, Army