Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 10-25-20

125
1. Spencer Lee, Sr, Iowa
2. Rayvon Foley, Jr, Michigan State
3. Brandon Paetzell, Sr, Lehigh
4. Devin Schroder, Sr, Purdue
5. Drew Hildebrandt, Sr, Central Michigan
6. Michael DeAugustino, So, Northwestern
7. Brock Hudkins, Sr, Indiana
8. Brandon Courtney, Jr, Arizona State
9. Jakob Camacho, So, NC State
10. Alex Mackall, Sr, Iowa State
11. Luke Werner, Sr, Lock Haven
12. Jack Medley, So, Michigan
13. Patrick McKee, Jr, Minnesota
14. Nico Aguilar, So, Rutgers
15. Liam Kronin, Sr, Nebraska
16. Sam Latona, Fr, Virginia Tech
17. Gage Curry, Sr, American
18. Brandon Kaylor, So, Oregon State
19. Justin Cardani, So, Illinois
20. Malik Heinselman, Jr, Ohio State

133
1. Nick Suriano, Jr, Rutgers
2. Daton Fix, So, Oklahoma State
3. Stevan Micic, Sr, Michigan
4. Roman Bravo-Young, Jr, Penn State
5. Austin DeSanto, Sr, Iowa
6. Micky Phillippi, Jr, Pittsburgh
7. Montorie Bridges, Sr, Wyoming
8. Ridge Lovett, So, Nebraska
9. Devan Turner, Sr, Oregon State
10. Austin Gomez, Jr, Iowa State
11. Mosha Schwartz, So, Northern Colorado
12. Anthony Madrigal, Jr, Oklahoma
13. Taylor LaMont, Jr, Utah Valley
14. Matt Schmitt, Sr, Missouri
15. Michael McGee, Jr, Arizona State
16. Jack Skudiarczyk, Jr, Northern Iowa
17. Nick Farro, Sr, Lehigh
18. Derek Spann, Sr, Buffalo
19. Louie Hayes, Sr, Virginia
20. Zack Trampe, Jr, Binghamton

141
1. Jaydin Eierman, Sr, Iowa
2. Sebastian Rivera, Sr, Northwestern
3. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
4. Real Woods, So, Stanford
5. Dom Demas, Jr, Oklahoma
6. Kaid Brock, Sr, Oklahoma State
7. Ian Parker, Sr, Iowa State
8. Chad Red, Sr, Nebraska
9. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
10. Zach Sherman, Jr, North Carolina
11. Michael Blockhus, So, Northern Iowa
12. Tariq Wilson, Sr, NC State
13. Grant Leeth, Sr, Missouri
14. Dresden Simon, Sr, Central Michigan
15. DJ Lloren, Sr, Fresno State
16. Cole Mathews, So, Pittsburgh
17. Luke Karam, Sr, Lehigh
18. Anthony Echemendia, Fr, Ohio State
19. Cody Trybus, Sr, Navy
20. Grant Willits, Jr, Oregon State

149
1. Austin O'Connor, Jr, North Carolina
2. Sammy Sasso, So, Ohio State
3. Brock Mauller, Jr, Missouri
4. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Brayton Lee, So, Minnesota
6. Jarrett Degen, Sr, Iowa State
7. Max Murin, Jr, Iowa
8. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
9. Andrew Alirez, So, Northern Colorado
10. Jarod Verkleeren, Jr, Penn State
11. Kizhan Clarke, Sr, American
12. Mitch Moore, Jr, Virginia Tech
13. Graham Rooks, So, Indiana
14. Griffin Parriott, Sr, Purdue
15. Yahya Thomas, Jr, Northwestern
16. Jonathan Milner, Jr, Appalachien State
17. Bryce Andonian, So, Virginia Tech
18. Josh Finesilver, Sr, Duke
19. Jaden Abas, Fr, Stanford
20. Alec Hagan, Jr, Ohio

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Sr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Sr, NC State
3. David Carr, So, Iowa State
4. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
5. Kendall Coleman, So, Purdue
6. Kaleb Young, Sr, Iowa
7. Jacori Teemer, So, Arizona State
8. Wyatt Sheets, Jr, Oklahoma State
9. Will Lewan, So, Michigan
10. Markus Hartman, Jr, Army West Point
11 Peyton Robb, So, Nebraska
12. Anthony Artalona, Jr, Penn
13. Jared Franek, So, North Dakota State
14. Jarrett Jacques, Jr, Missouri
15. Justin Thomas, Sr, Oklahoma
16. Justin Ruffin, Jr, SIU Edwardsville
17. Jacob Wright, Jr, Fresno State
18. Brady Berge, Jr, Penn State
19. Justin McCoy, So, Virginia
20. Josh McClure, Sr, North Carolina

165
1. Mekhi Lewis, So, Virginia Tech
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Shane Griffith, So, Stanford
4. Travis Wittlake, So, Oklahoma State
5. Tanner Skidgel, Sr, Navy
6. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
7. Thomas Bullard, Sr, NC State
8. Jake Wentzel, Sr, Pittsburgh
9. Danny Braunagel, So, Illinois
10. Philip Conigliaro, So, Harvard
11. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell
12. Kennedy Monday, Sr, North Carolina
13. Jake Tucker, Sr, Michigan State
14. Tanner Cook, So, South Dakota State
15. Joe Lee, Fr, Penn State
16. Karson Kharchla, Fr, Ohio State
17. Izzak Olejnik, So, Northern Illinois
18. Ricky Stamm, Sr, Hofstra
19. Cam Coy, Jr, Virginia
20. Peyton Mocco, So, Missouri

174
1. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
2. Mikey Labriola, Jr, Nebraska
3. Logan Massa, Sr, Michigan
4. Kaleb Romero, Jr, Ohio State
5. Anthony Mantanona, Jr, Oklahoma
6. Matt Finesilver, Jr, Duke
7. Samuel Colbray, Sr, Iowa State
8. Anthony Montalvo, So, Oklahoma State
9. Clay Lautt, Sr, North Carolina
10. Daniel Bullard, Sr, NC State
11. Carter Starocci, Fr, Penn State
12. Greg Harvey, Sr, Pittsburgh
13. Jacob Oliver, Jr, Edinboro
14. Andrew McNally, Sr, Kent State
15. Joe Grello, Sr, Rutgers
16. Jackson Hernauer, Jr, Fresno State
17. Thomas Fitz, Sr, Appalachien
18. Hayden Hastings, Jr, Wyoming
19. Austin Kraisser, Sr, Campbell
20. Michael O’Malley, So, Drexel

184
1. Myles Amine, Sr, Michigan
2. Aaron Brooks, So, Penn State
3. Hunter Bolen, Jr, Virginia Tech
4. Trent Hidlay, So, NC State
5. Lou DePrez, Jr, Binghamton
6. Taylor Venz, Sr, Nebraska
7. Nino Bonaccorsi, Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Dakota Geer, Sr, Oklahoma State
9. Abe Assad, So, Iowa
10. Rocky Jordan, So, Ohio State
11. Zac Braunagel, So, Illinois
12. Devin Kane, Sr, North Carolina
13. Marcus Coleman, Jr, Iowa State
14. Brit Wilson, Jr, Northern Illinois
15. Tanner Harvey, Sr, American
16. Alan Clothier, Sr, Northern Colorado
17. Matthew Waddell, Jr, Chattanooga
18. Max Lyon, Sr, Purdue
19. Jelani Embree, Jr, Michigan
20. David Key, Fr, Navy

197
1. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
2. Eric Schultz, Sr, Nebraska
3. Ben Darmstadt, Jr, Cornell
4. Jacob Warner, Jr, Iowa
5. Cameron Caffey, Jr, Michigan State
6. Jay Aiello, Sr, Virginia
7. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
8. Greg Bulsak, Sr, Clarion
9. Tanner Sloan, So, South Dakota State
10. Nathan Traxler, Sr, Stanford
11. Lucas Davison, So, Northwestern
12. Ethen Laird, Sr, Rider
13. Jake Woodley, Jr, Oklahoma
14. Jacob Holschlag, Sr, Northern Iowa
15. Jacob Seely, Sr, Northern Colorado
16. Michael Beard, Fr, Penn State
17. Jake Jakobsen, Sr, Lehigh
18. JT Brown, Jr, Army West Point
19. Billy Janzer, So, Rutgers
20. Wyatt Koelling, Sr, Missouri

285
1. Gable Steveson, Jr, Minnesota
2. Mason Parris, Jr, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, So, Iowa
4. Matt Stencel, Sr, Central Michigan
5. Trent Hillger, Jr, Wisconsin
6. Greg Kirkvliet, Fr, Penn State
7. Tate Orndorff, Jr, Ohio State
8. Yaraslau Slavikouski, So, Harvard
9. Zach Elam, So, Missouri
10. Cohlton Schults, Fr, Arizona State
11. Gannon Gremmel, Sr, Iowa State
12. Brian Andrews, Sr, Wyoming
13. Carter Isley, Sr, Northern Iowa
14. Dalton Robertson, Sr, Northern Colorado
15. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
16. A.J. Nevills, Jr, Fresno State
17. John Borst, Jr, Virginia Tech
18. Brandon Metz, Jr, North Dakota State
19. Quinn Miller, Jr, Virginia
20. Ben Sullivan, Jr, Army West Point