Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings 11/19/19

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings 11/19/19
125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
6. RayVon Foley, Jr, Michigan State
7. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
8. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
9. Brock Hudkins, Jr, Indiana
10. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
11. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
12. Devin Schroeder, Jr, Purdue
13. Jay Schwarm, Sr, Northern Iowa
14. Jakob Cmacho, Fr, NC State
15. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
16. Anthony Cefalo, Sr, Rider
17. Korbin Meink, Jr, Campbell
18. Gage Curry, Jr, American
19. Alex Thomsen, Fr, Nebraska
20. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
3. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
4. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
5. Austin Gomez, So, Iowa State
6. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
7. Taylor LaMont, So, Utah Valley
8. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
9. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
10. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
11. Mario Guillen, Jr, Ohio
12. Josh Kramer, Sr, Arizona State
13. Louie Hayes, Jr, Virginia
14. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
15. Collin Gerardi, Fr, Virginia Tech
16. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
17. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
18. Sammy Alvarez, Fr, Rutgers
19. Gary Joint, So, Fresno State
20. DJ Fehlman, Sr, Lock Haven

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
3. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
4. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
5. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
6. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
7. Tariq Wilson, So, North Carolina State
8. Grant Leeth, So, Missouri
9. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
10. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
11. Kaden Gfeller, So, Oklahoma State
12. Max Murin, So, Iowa
13. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
14. Sa’Derian Perry, Sr, Old Dominion
15. Sam Turner, Jr, Wyoming
16. Mitch Moore, So, Virginia Tech
17. Nate Limmex, Sr, Purdue
18. Cole Matthews, Fr, Pittsburgh
19. Matt Kazmir, So, Columbia
20. Christopher Sandoval, Fr, Northern Colorado

149
1. Austin O’Connor, So, North Carolina
2. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
3. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
4. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
5. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
7. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
8. Matt Findlay, Jr, Utah Valley
9. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
10. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
11. Brent Moore, Sr, Virginia Tech
12. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
13. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
14. Requir van der Merwe, Jr, Stanford
15. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
16. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
17. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
18. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
19. Jimmy Hoffman, So, Lehigh
20. Greg Gaxiola, Jr, Fresno State

157
1. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
2. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
3. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
4. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
5. Brady Berge, So Penn State
6. Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
7. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
8. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
9. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
10. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
11 Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
12. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
13. Luke Weiland, Sr, Army
14. Colton Yapoujian, Fr, Cornell
15. Taleb Rahmani, Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
17. Alex Klucker, Sr, Lock Haven
18. B.C. LaPrade, Jr, Virginia Tech
19. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
20. A.C. Headlee, Sr, North Carolina

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
4. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
5. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
6. Demetrius Romero, Sr, Utah Valley
7. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
8. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
9. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
10. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
11. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
12. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
13. Cael McCormick, Sr, Army
14. Josh McClure, Jr, North Carolina
15. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
16. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell
17. Brit Wilson, So, Northern Illinois
18. Ricky Stamm, So, Hofstra
19. Shane Jones, Sr, Old Dominion
20. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
3. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
4. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
5. Joe Smith, Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
7. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
8. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
9. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
10. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
11. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
12. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
13. Joe Grello, Jr, Rutgers
14. Dean Sherry, Sr, Rider
15. Ben Harvey, Jr, Army
16. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
17. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
18. Drew Hughes, Jr, Michigan State
19. Kaleb Romero, So, Ohio State
20. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
3. Shakur Rasheed, Sr, Penn State
4. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
5. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
6. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
7. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
8. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
9. Cash Wilcke, Sr, Iowa
10. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
11. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
12. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
13. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
14. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
15. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
16. Dylan Wisman, Sr, Missouri
17. Corey Hazel, Sr, Lock Haven
18. Owen Webster, Sr, Minnesota
19. George Walton, So, Rider
20. Brit Wilson, So, Northern Illinois

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
3. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
4. Jacob Holschlag, Sr, Northern Iowa
5. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
6. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
7. Nick Reenen, Jr, NC State
8. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
9. Kyle Conel, Sr, Penn State
10. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
11. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
12. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
13. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
14. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
15. Drew Phipps, Sr, Bucknell
16. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
17. Josh Roetman, Sr, Navy
18. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
19. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
20. Lucas Davison, Fr, Northwestern

285
1. Anthony Cassar, Sr, Penn State
2. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
3. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
4. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
5. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
6. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
7. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
8. Zach Elam, So, Missouri
9. Chase Singletary, So, Ohio State
10. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
11. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
12. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
13. Colton McKiernan, So, SIUE
14. David Jensen, Jr, Nebraska
15. Brian Andrews, Jr, Wyoming
16. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien State
17. Niko Camacho, So, American
18. Tyler Bagoly, So, Clarion
19. Kayne Hutchison, So, Air Force
20. Christian Colucci, Sr, Rutgers