Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 12-10-19

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 12-10-19
125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. RayVon Foley, Jr, Michigan State
6. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
7. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
8. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
9. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
10. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
11. Brock Hudkins, Jr, Indiana
12. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
13. Nico Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
14. Gage Curry, Jr, American
15. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
16. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
17. Jay Schwarm, Sr, Northern Iowa
18. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
19. Jonathan Tropea, Jr, Rider
20. Malik Heinselman, So, Ohio State

133
1. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
2. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
3. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
4. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
5. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
6. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
7. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
8. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
9. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
10. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
11. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
12. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
13. Louie Hayes, Jr, Virginia
14. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
15. Mosha Schwartz, Fr, Northern Colorado
16. Dylan Koonz, So, Ohio State
17. Josh Kramer, Sr, Arizona State
18. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
19. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State
20. Derek Spann, Jr, Buffalo

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
3. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
4. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
5. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
6. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
7. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
8. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
9. Max Murin, So, Iowa
10. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
11. Grant Leeth, So, Missouri
12. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
13. Sa’Derian Perry, Sr, Old Dominion
14. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
15. Tariq Wilson, So, North Carolina State
16. Nate Limmex, Sr, Purdue
17. Cole Matthews, Fr, Pittsburgh
18. DJ Llioren, Jr, Fresno State
19. Matt Kazimir, So, Columbia
20. Mitch Moore, So. Virginia Tech

149
1. Austin O’Connor, So, North Carolina
2. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
3. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
4. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
6. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
7. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
8. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
9. Matt Findlay, Jr, Utah Valley
10. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
11. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
12. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
13. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
14. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
15. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
16. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
17. Requir van der Merwe, Jr, Stanford
18. Jimmy Hoffman, So, Lehigh
19. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
20. Luke Kemerer, Fr, Pittsburgh

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
4. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
5. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
6. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
7. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
8. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
9. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
10. Taleb Rahmani, Sr, Pittsburgh
11 Brady Berge, So, Penn State
12. Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
13. Luke Weiland, Sr, Army
14. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
15. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
16. Zac Carson, Sr, Ohio
17. Alex Klucker, Sr, Lock Haven
18. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
19. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
20. Jake Tucker, So, Michigan State

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
4. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
5. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
6. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
7. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
8. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
9. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
10. Cael McCormick, Sr, Army
11. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
12. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell
13. Ricky Stamm, Jr, Hofstra
14. Shane Jones, Sr, Old Dominion
15. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
16. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
17. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
18. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
19. Ebed Jarrell, Sr, Drexel
20. Quentin Perez, Sr, Campbell

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
3. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
8. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
9. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
10. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
11. Dean Sherry, Sr, Rider
12. Ben Harvey, Jr, Army
13. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
14. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
15. Joe Grello, Jr, Rutgers
16. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
17. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
18. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
19. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
20. Jacob Covaciu, Sr, Indiana

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
3. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
4. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
6. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
7. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
8. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
9. Nelson Brands, Freshman, Iowa
10. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
11. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
12. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
13. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
14. Tanner Harvey, Jr, American
15. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
16. Dylan Wisman, Sr, Missouri
17. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
18. Travis Stefanik, So, Princeton
19. George Walton, So, Rider
20. Johnny Sebastian, Sr. Wisconsin

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
5. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
6. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
7. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
8. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
9. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
10. Drew Phipps, Sr, Bucknell
11. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
12. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
13. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
14. Tanner Orndorff, Sr, Utah Valley
15. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
16. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
17. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
18. Jacob Seely, Jr, Northern Colorado
19. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh
20. Jordan Pagano, Sr, Rutgers

285
1. Anthony Cassar, Sr, Penn State
2. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
4. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
5. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
6. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
7. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
8. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
9. Chase Singletary, So, Ohio State
10. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
11. Zach Elam, So, Missouri
12. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
13. Colton McKiernan, So, SIUE
14. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien State
15. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
16. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
17. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
18. John Borst, So, Virginia Tech
19. Brian Andrews, Jr, Wyoming
20. Niko Camacho, So, American