Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 12-2-19

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 12-2-19
125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
6. RayVon Foley, Jr, Michigan State
7. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
8. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
9. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
10. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
11. Brock Hudkins, Jr, Indiana
12. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
13. Nico Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
14. Gage Curry, Jr, American
15. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
16. Jay Schwarm, Sr, Northern Iowa
17. Jakob Camacho, Fr, NC State
18. Jonathan Tropea, Jr, Rider
19. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
20. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State

133
1. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
2. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
3. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
4. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
5. Austin Gomez, So, Iowa State
6. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
7. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
8. Taylor LaMont, So, Utah Valley
9. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
10. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
11. Josh Kramer, Sr, Arizona State
12. Louie Hayes, Jr, Virginia
13. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
14. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
15. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
16. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State
17. Derek Spann, Jr, Buffalo
18. Zack Trampe, So, Binghamton
19. Collin Gerardi, Fr, Virginia Tech
20. Mosha Schwartz, Fr, Northern Colorado

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
3. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
4. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
5. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
6. Tariq Wilson, So, North Carolina State
7. Grant Leeth, So, Missouri
8. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
9. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
10. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
11. Max Murin, So, Iowa
12. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
13. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
14. Sa’Derian Perry, Sr, Old Dominion
15. Sam Turner, Jr, Wyoming
16. Nate Limmex, Sr, Purdue
17. Cole Matthews, Fr, Pittsburgh
18. DJ Llioren, Jr, Fresno State
19. Matt Kazimir, So, Columbia
20. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina

149
1. Austin O’Connor, So, North Carolina
2. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
3. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
4. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
5. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
6. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
7. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
8. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
9. Matt Findlay, Jr, Utah Valley
10. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
11. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
12. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
13. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
14. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
15. Requir van der Merwe, Jr, Stanford
16. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
17. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
18. Brent Moore, Sr, Virginia Tech
19. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
20. Jimmy Hoffman, So, Lehigh

157
1. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
2. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
3. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
4. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
5. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
6. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
7. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
8. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
9. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
10. Taleb Rahmani, Sr, Pittsburgh
11 Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
12. Luke Weiland, Sr, Army
13. Colton Yapoujian, Fr, Cornell
14. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
15. Jake Tucker, So, Michigan State
16. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
17. Zac Carson, Sr, Ohio
18. Alex Klucker, Sr, Lock Haven
19. Justin McCoy, Fr, Virginia
20. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
4. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
5. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
6. Demetrius Romero, Sr, Utah Valley
7. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
8. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
9. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
10. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
11. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
12. Cael McCormick, Sr, Army
13. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
14. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell
15. Ricky Stamm, So, Hofstra
16. Shane Jones, Sr, Old Dominion
17. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
18. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
19. Ebed Jarrell, Sr, Drexel
20. Quentin Perez, Sr, Campbell

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
3. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
8. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
9. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
10. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
11. Dean Sherry, Sr, Rider
12. Ben Harvey, Jr, Army
13. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
14. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
15. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
16. Joe Grello, Jr, Rutgers
17. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
18. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
19. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
20. Jacob Covaciu, Sr, Indiana

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
3. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
4. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
5. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
6. Nelson Brands, Freshman, Iowa
7. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
8. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
9. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
10. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
11. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
12. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
13. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
14. Tanner Harvey, Jr, American
15. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
16. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
17. Dylan Wisman, Sr, Missouri
18. Owen Webster, Sr, Minnesota
19. George Walton, So, Rider
20. Johnny Sebastian, Sr. Wisconsin

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
3. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
4. Jacob Holschlag, Sr, Northern Iowa
5. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
6. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
7. Nick Reenan, Jr, NC State
8. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
9. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
10. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
11. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
12. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
13. Drew Phipps, Sr, Bucknell
14. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
15. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
16. Tanner Orndorff, Sr, Utah Valley
17. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
18. Kyle Conel, Sr, Penn State
19. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
20. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly

285
1. Anthony Cassar, Sr, Penn State
2. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
4. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
5. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
6. Chase Singletary, So, Ohio State
7. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
8. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
9. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
10. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
11. Zach Elam, So, Missouri
12. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
13. Colton McKiernan, So, SIUE
14. Brian Andrews, Jr, Wyoming
15. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien State
16. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
17. Niko Camacho, So, American
18. Tyler Bagoly, So, Clarion
19. Brandon Metz, So, North Dakota State
20. John Borst, So, Virginia Tech