Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 12-24-19

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 12-24-19
125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. RayVon Foley, Jr, Michigan State
6. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
7. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
8. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
9. Nico Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
10. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
11. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
12. Brock Hudkins, Jr, Indiana
13. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
14. Gage Curry, Jr, American
15. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
16. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
17. Jay Schwarm, Sr, Northern Iowa
18. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
19. Jonathan Tropea, Jr, Rider
20. Malik Heinselman, So, Ohio State

133
1. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
2. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
3. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
4. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
5. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
6. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
7. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
8. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
9. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
10. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
11. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
12. Louie Hayes, Jr, Virginia
13. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
14. Mosha Schwartz, Fr, Northern Colorado
15. Dylan Koonz, So, Ohio State
16. Josh Kramer, Sr, Arizona State
17. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
18. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
19. Zack Trampe, So, Binghamton
20. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
3. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
4. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
5. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
6. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
7. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
8. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
9. Max Murin, So, Iowa
10. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
11. Grant Leeth, So, Missouri
12. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
13. Sa’Derian Perry, Sr, Old Dominion
14. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
15. Tariq Wilson, So, North Carolina State
16. Nate Limmex, Sr, Purdue
17. Cole Matthews, Fr, Pittsburgh
18. DJ Llioren, Jr, Fresno State
19. Matt Kazimir, So, Columbia
20. Mitch Moore, So. Virginia Tech

149
1. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
2. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
3. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
4. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
6. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
7. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
8. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
9. Matt Findlay, Jr, Utah Valley
10. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
11. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
12. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
13. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
14. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
15. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
16. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
17. Requir van der Merwe, Jr, Stanford
18. Jimmy Hoffman, So, Lehigh
19. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
20. Denton Spencer, So, Virginia

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
5. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
6. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
7. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
8. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
9. Brady Berge, So, Penn State
10. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
11 Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
12. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
13. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
14. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
15. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
16. Jahi Jones, Sr, Maryland
17. Taleb Rahmani, Sr, Pittsburgh
18. Zac Carson, Sr, Ohio
19. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
20. Jake Tucker, Jr, Michigan State

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
4. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
5. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
6. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
7. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
8. Cael McCormick, Sr, Army
9. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
10. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
12. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell
13. Ricky Stamm, Jr, Hofstra
14. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
15. Shane Jones, Sr, Old Dominion
16. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
17. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
18. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
19. Shayne Oster, Sr, Northwestern
20. Quentin Perez, Sr, Campbell

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
3. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
8. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
9. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
10. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
11. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
12. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
13. Joe Grello, Jr, Rutgers
14. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
15. Hayden Hastings, So, Wyoming
16. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
17. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
18. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
19. Spencer Carfey, Jr, Navy
20. Jacob Covaciu, Sr, Indiana

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
3. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
4. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
6. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
7. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
8. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
9. Nelson Brands, Freshman, Iowa
10. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
11. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
12. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
13. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
14. Tanner Harvey, Jr, American
15. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
16. Dylan Wisman, Sr, Missouri
17. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
18. Travis Stefanik, So, Princeton
19. George Walton, So, Rider
20. Johnny Sebastian, Sr. Wisconsin

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
5. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
6. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
7. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
8. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
9. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
10. Nick Reenan, Jr, NC State
11. Drew Phipps, Sr, Bucknell
12. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
13. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
14. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
15. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
16. Tanner Orndorff, Sr, Utah Valley
17. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
18. Jacob Seely, Jr, Northern Colorado
19. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
20. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh

285
1. Anthony Cassar, Sr, Penn State
2. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
3. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
4. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
5. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
6. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
7. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
8. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
9. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
10. Chase Singletary, So, Ohio State
11. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
12. Zach Elam, So, Missouri
13. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
14. Colton McKiernan, So, SIUE
15. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien State
16. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
17. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
18. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
19. John Borst, So, Virginia Tech
20. Brian Andrews, Jr, Wyoming