Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 12-31-19

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 12-31-19
125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. RayVon Foley, Jr, Michigan State
6. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
7. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
8. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
9. Nico Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
10. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
11. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
12. Brock Hudkins, Jr, Indiana
13. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
14. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
15. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
16. Patrick McKee, Fr, Minnesota
17. Sidney Flores, So, Air Force
18. Nolan Hellickson, Sr, Harvard
19. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
20. Gage Curry, Jr, American

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
3. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
4. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
5. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
6. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
7. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
8. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
9. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
10. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
11. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
12. Louie Hayes, Jr, Virginia
13. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
14. Mosha Schwartz, Fr, Northern Colorado
15. Zack Trampe, So, Binghamton
16. Dylan Koonz, So, Ohio State
17. Josh Kramer, Sr, Arizona State
18. Nick Farro, Jr, Lehigh
19. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
20. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
3. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
4. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
5. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
6. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
7. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
8. Max Murin, So, Iowa
9. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
10. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
11. Sa’Derian Perry, Sr, Old Dominion
12. Grant Leeth, So, Missouri
13. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina
14. Shakur Laney, Sr, Ohio
15. Dylan Duncan, Jr, Illinois
16. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
17. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
18. Tariq Wilson, So, North Carolina State
19. Nate Limmex, Sr, Purdue
20. Cole Matthews, Fr, Pittsburgh

149
1. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
2. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
3. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
5. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
6. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
7. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
8. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
9. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
10. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
11. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
12. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
13. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
14. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
15. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
16. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
17. Requir van der Merwe, Jr, Stanford
18. Jimmy Hoffman, So, Lehigh
19. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
20. Jaron Jensen, Jr, Wyoming

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
5. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
6. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
7. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
8. Brady Berge, So, Penn State
9. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
10. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
11 Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
12. Markus Hartman, So, Army
13. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
14. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
15. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
16. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
17. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
18. Logan Parks, Sr, Central Michigan
19. Jahi Jones, Sr, Maryland
20. Taleb Rahmani, Sr, Pittsburgh

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
4. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
5. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
6. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
7. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
8. Cael McCormick, Sr, Army
9. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
10. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
12. Ricky Stamm, Jr, Hofstra
13. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
14. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
15. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
16. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
17. Danny Braunegel, Fr, Illinois
18. Philip Conigliaro, Fr, Harvard
19. Zach Hartman, Jr, Bucknell
20. Shane Jones, Sr, Old Dominion

174
1. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
2. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
3. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
8. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
9. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
10. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
11. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
12. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
13. Joe Grello, Jr, Rutgers
14. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
15. Hayden Hastings, So, Wyoming
16. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
17. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
18. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
19. Ben Harvey, Sr, Army
20. Jacob Covaciu, Sr, Indiana

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
3. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
4. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
5. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
6. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
7. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
8. Cash Wilcke, Sr, Iowa
9. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
10. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
11. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
12. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
13. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
14. Noah Stewart, Sr, Army
15. Johnny Sebastian, Sr. Wisconsin
16. Chris Weiler, Jr, Lehigh
17. Dylan Wisman, Sr, Missouri
18. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
19. Travis Stefanik, So, Princeton
20. George Walton, So, Rider

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
5. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
6. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
7. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
8. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
9. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
10. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
11. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
12. Nick Reenan, Jr, NC State
13. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
14. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
15. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
16. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
17. Tanner Orndorff, Sr, Utah Valley
18. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
19. Jacob Seely, Jr, Northern Colorado
20. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh

285
1. Anthony Cassar, Sr, Penn State
2. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
3. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
4. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
5. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
6. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
7. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
8. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
9. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
10. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
11. Chase Singletary, So, Ohio State
12. Josh Hokit, Sr, Fresno State
13. Zach Elam, So, Missouri
14. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien State
15. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
16. Yaraslau Slavikouski, Fr, Harvard
17. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
18. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
19. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
20. John Borst, So, Virginia Tech