Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 2-16-20

Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 2-16-20
125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
6. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
7. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
8. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
9. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
10. Patrick McKee, Fr, Minnesota
11. Luke Werner, Jr, Lock Haven
12. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
13. Nicolas Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
14. Jacob Schwarm, Sr, Northern Iowa
15. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
16. Daniel Vega, Jr, South Dakota State
17. Liam Cronin, Jr, Indiana
18. Jakob Camacho, Fr, NC State
19. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
20. Jack Medley, Fr, Michigan

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
3. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
4. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
5. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
6. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
7. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
8. Sammy Alvarez, Fr, Rutgers
9. Taylor LaMont, So, Utah Valley
10. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
11. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
12. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
13. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
14. Reece Witcraft, Fr, Oklahoma State
15. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
16. Devan Turner, Jr, Oregon State
17. Alan Hart, So, MIssouri
18. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
19. Derek Spann, Jr, Buffalo
20. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State

141
1. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
2. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
3. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
4. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
5. Max Murin, So, Iowa
6. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
7. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
8. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
9. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
10. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
11. Mitch Moore, So, Virginia Tech
12. Tariq Wilson, Jr, NC State
13. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina
14. Shakur Laney, Sr, Ohio
15. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
16. Evan Cheek, Sr, Cleveland State
17. Dusty Hone, Jr, Oklahoma State
18. Doug Zapf, So, Penn
19. Dylan Duncan, Jr, Illinois
20. Dresden Simon, So, Central Michigan

149
1. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
2. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
3. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
4. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
5. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Matt Kolodzik, Sr, Princeton
7. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
8. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
9. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
10. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
11. Graham Rooks, Fr, Indiana
12. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
13. Henry Pohlmeyer, Sr, South Dakota State
14. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
15. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
16. Jarod Verkleeren, So, Penn State
17. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
18. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
19. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
20. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
5. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
6. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
7. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
8. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
9. Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
10. Markus Hartman, So, Army
11 Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
12. Austin Headlee, Sr, North Carolina
13. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
14. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
15. Jared Franek, Fr, North Dakota State
16. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
17. Jacori Teemer, Fr, Arizona State
18. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
19. Wyatt Sheets, So, Oklahoma State
20. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
4. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
5. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
6. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
7. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
8. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
9. Kennedy Monday, Jr, North Carolina
10. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
11. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
12. Danny Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
13. Shayne Oster, Sr, Northwestern
14. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
15. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
16. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
17. Quentin Perez, Jr, Campbell
18. Philip Conigliaro, Fr, Harvard
19. Cael McCormick, Sr, Army
20. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo

174
1. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
2. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
3. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
6. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
7. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
8. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
9. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
10. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
11. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
12. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
13. Hayden Hastings, So, Wyoming
14. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
15. Joe Smith, Sr, Oklahoma State
16. Brandon Martino, So, Fresno State
17. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
18. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
19. Neal Richards, Sr, VMI
20. Jacob Oliver, So, Edinboro

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
3. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
4. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
6. Aaron Brooks, Fr, Penn State
7. Abe Assad, Fr, Iowa
8. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
9. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
10. Anthony Montalvo, Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
12. Chris Weiler, Jr, Lehigh
13. Noah Stewart, Sr, Army
14. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
15. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
16. Zach Carlson, Sr, South Dakota State
17. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
18. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
19. Rocky Jordan, Fr, Ohio State
20. Johnny Sebastian, Sr, Wisconsin

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
5. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
6. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
7. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
8. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
9. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
10. Lucas Davison, Fr, Northwestern
11. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
12. Shakur Rasheed, Sr, Penn State
13. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
14. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
15. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
16. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
17. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
18. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
19. Jordan Pagano, Sr, Rutgers
20. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh

285
1. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
2. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
4. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
5. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
6. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
7. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
8. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
9. Yaraslau Slavikouski, Fr, Harvard
10. Josh Hokit, Sr, Fresno State
11. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
12. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
13. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
14. Dalton Robertson, Jr, Northern Colorado
15. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien
17. Gary Traub, Jr, Ohio State
18. Seth Nevills, Fr, Penn State
19. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
20. Ben Sullivan, So, Army