Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 2-25-20

125
1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
6. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
7. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
8. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
9. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
10. Patrick McKee, Fr, Minnesota
11. Luke Werner, Jr, Lock Haven
12. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
13. Nicolas Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
14. Jacob Schwarm, Sr, Northern Iowa
15. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
16. Liam Cronin, Jr, Indiana
17. Jakob Camacho, Fr, NC State
18. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
19. Jack Medley, Fr, Michigan
20. Brandon Kaylor, Fr, Oregon State

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
3. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
4. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
5. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
6. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
7. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
8. Sammy Alvarez, Fr, Rutgers
9. Taylor LaMont, So, Utah Valley
10. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
11. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
12. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
13. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
14. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
15. Reece Witcraft, Fr, Oklahoma State
16. Devan Turner, Jr, Oregon State
17. Alan Hart, So, MIssouri
18. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
19. Derek Spann, Jr, Buffalo
20. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State

141
1. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
2. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
3. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
4. Max Murin, So, Iowa
5. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
6. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
7. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
8. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
9. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
10. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
11. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
12. Mitch Moore, So, Virginia Tech
13. Tariq Wilson, Jr, NC State
14. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina
15. Shakur Laney, Sr, Ohio
16. Evan Cheek, Sr, Cleveland State
17. Dusty Hone, Jr, Oklahoma State
18. Doug Zapf, So, Penn
19. DJ Lloren, Jr, Fresno State
20. Sal Profaci, Sr, American

149
1. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
2. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
3. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
4. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
5. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Matt Kolodzik, Sr, Princeton
7. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
8. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
9. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
10. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
11. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
12. Henry Pohlmeyer, Sr, South Dakota State
13. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
14. Graham Rooks, Fr, Indiana
15. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
16. Jarod Verkleeren, So, Penn State
17. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
18. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
19. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
20. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
5. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
6. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
7. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
8. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
9. Markus Hartman, So, Army
10. Jacori Teemer, Fr, Arizona State
11 Wyatt Sheets, So, Oklahoma State
12. Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
13. Austin Headlee, Sr, North Carolina
14. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
15. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
16. Jared Franek, Fr, North Dakota State
17. Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
18. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
19. Justin Ruffin, So, SIU Edwardsville
20. Jake Tucker, Jr, Michigan State

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
4. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
5. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
6. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
7. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
8. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
9. Kennedy Monday, Jr, North Carolina
10. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
11. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
12. Danny Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
13. Shayne Oster, Sr, Northwestern
14. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
15. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
16. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
17. Quentin Perez, Jr, Campbell
18. Philip Conigliaro, Fr, Harvard
19. Cael McCormick, Sr, Army
20. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo

174
1. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
2. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
3. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
6. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
7. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
8. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
9. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
10. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
11. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
12. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
13. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
14. Joe Smith, Sr, Oklahoma State
15. Brandon Martino, So, Fresno State
16. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
17. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
18. Jacob Oliver, So, Edinboro
19. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
20. Thomas Fitz, Jr, Appalachien

184
1. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
2. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
3. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
4. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
5. Aaron Brooks, Fr, Penn State
6. Abe Assad, Fr, Iowa
7. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
8. Anthony Montalvo, Fr, Oklahoma State
9. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
10. Chris Weiler, Jr, Lehigh
11. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
12. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
13. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
14. Zach Carlson, Sr, South Dakota State
15. Noah Stewart, Sr, Army
16. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
17. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
18. Rocky Jordan, Fr, Ohio State
19. Owen Webster, Sr, Minnesota
20. Johnny Sebastian, Sr, Wisconsin

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
3. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
4. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
5. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
6. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
7. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
8. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
9. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
10. Lucas Davison, Fr, Northwestern
11. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
12. Shakur Rasheed, Sr, Penn State
13. Jordan Pagano, Sr, Rutgers
14. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
15. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
16. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
17. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
18. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
19. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
20. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh

285
1. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
2. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
4. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
5. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
6. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
7. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
8. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
9. Yaraslau Slavikouski, Fr, Harvard
10. Josh Hokit, Sr, Fresno State
11. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
12. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
13. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
14. Dalton Robertson, Jr, Northern Colorado
15. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien
17. Gary Traub, Jr, Ohio State
18. Seth Nevills, Fr, Penn State
19. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
20. Ben Sullivan, So, Army