Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Division I Individual Rankings, 2-3-20

1. Spencer Lee, Jr, Iowa
2. Jack Mueller, Jr, Virginia
3. Patrick Glory, So, Princeton
4. Nick Piccininni, Sr, Oklahoma State
5. Brandon Paetzell, Jr, Lehigh
6. Devin Schroder, Jr, Purdue
7. Brandon Courtney, So, Arizona State
8. Alex Mackall, Jr, Iowa State
9. Michael Colaiocco, Fr, Penn
10. Drew Hildebrandt, Jr, Central Michigan
11. Patrick McKee, Fr, Minnesota
12. Luke Werner, Jr, Lock Haven
13. Michael DeAugustino, Fr, Northwestern
14. Killian Cardinale, So, Old Dominion
15. Joey Prata, Jr, Virginia Tech
16. Eric Barnett, Fr, Wisconsin
17. Nicolas Aguilar, Fr, Rutgers
18. Sidney Flores, So, Air Force
19. Jakob Camacho, Fr, NC State
20. Liam Cronin, Jr, Indiana

133
1. Seth Gross, Sr, Wisconsin
2. Roman Bravo-Young, So, Penn State
3. Austin DeSanto, Jr, Iowa
4. Chas Tucker, Sr, Cornell
5. Micky Phillippi, So, Pittsburgh
6. Travis Piotrowski, Sr, Illinois
7. Sebastian Rivera, Jr, Northwestern
8. Montorie Bridges, Jr, Wyoming
9. Sammy Alvarez, Fr, Rutgers
10. Cam Sykora, Sr, North Dakota State
11. Noah Gonser, Sr, Campbell
12. Ridge Lovett, Fr, Nebraska
13. Anthony Madrigal, So, Oklahoma
14. Devan Turner, Jr, Oregon State
15. Alan Hart, So, MIssouri
16. Reece Witcraft, Fr, Oklahoma State
17. Todd Small, Jr, Iowa State
18. Taylor LaMont, So, Utah Valley
19. Derek Spann, Jr, Buffalo
20. Tim Rooney, Sr, Kent State

141
1. Luke Pletcher, Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Lee, Jr, Penn State
3. Real Woods, Fr, Stanford
4. Tristan Moran, Sr, Wisconsin
5. Chad Red, Jr, Nebraska
6. Max Murin, So, Iowa
7. Mitch McKee, Sr, Minnesota
8. Dom Demas, So, Oklahoma
9. Ian Parker, So, Iowa State
10. Josh Heil, Sr, Campbell
11. Zach Sherman, So, North Carolina
12. Shakur Laney, Sr, Ohio
13. Dylan Duncan, Jr, Illinois
14. Michael Blockhus, Fr, Northern Iowa
15. Tariq Wilson, Jr, NC State
16. Evan Cheek, Sr, Cleveland State
17. Matt Kazimir, So, Columbia
18. Dusty Hone, Jr, Oklahoma State
19. Kyle Shoop, Sr, Lock Haven
20. Doug Zapf, So, Penn

149
1. Sammy Sasso, Fr, Ohio State
2. Pat Lugo, Sr, Iowa
3. Austin O'Connor, So, North Carolina
4. Brock Mauller, So, Missouri
5. Boo Lewallen, Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Brayton Lee, Fr, Minnesota
7. Kizhan Clarke, Jr, American
8. Kanen Storr, Jr, Michigan
9. Brock Zacherl, Sr, Clarion
10. Jarrett Degen, Jr, Iowa State
11. Collin Purinton, Sr, Nebraska
12. Henry Pohlmeyer, Sr, South Dakota State
13. Max Thomsen, Sr, Northern Iowa
14. Graham Rooks, Fr, Indiana
15. Cole Martin, Jr, Wisconsin
16. Andrew Alirez, Fr, Northern Colorado
17. Yahya Thomas, So, Northwestern
18. Griffin Parriott, Jr, Purdue
19. Mike D’Angelo, Sr, Princeton
20. Colston DiBlasi, Sr, George Mason

157
1. Ryan Deakin, Jr, Northwestern
2. Hayden Hidlay, Jr, NC State
3. David Carr, Fr, Iowa State
4. Kaleb Young, Jr, Iowa
5. Jesse Dellavecchia, Sr, Rider
6. Quincy Monday, So, Princeton
7. Kendall Coleman, Fr, Purdue
8. Larry Early, Sr, Old Dominion
9. Josh Humphreys, So, Lehigh
10. Markus Hartman, So, Army
11 Jarrett Jacques, So, Missouri
12. Peyton Robb, Fr, Nebraska
13. Anthony Artalona, So, Penn
14. Austin Headlee, Sr, North Carolina
15. Will Lewan, Fr, Michigan
16. Jacob Wright, So, Fresno State
17. BC LaPrade, Jr, Virginia Tech
18. Jared Franek, Fr, North Dakota State
19. Justin Thomas, Jr, Oklahoma
20. Wyatt Sheets, So, Oklahoma State

165
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Sr, Penn State
2. Alex Marinelli, Jr, Iowa
3. Evan Wick, Jr, Wisconsin
4. Isaiah White, Sr, Nebraska
5. Shane Griffith, Fr, Stanford
6. David McFadden, Sr, Virginia Tech
7. Josh Shields, Sr, Arizona State
8. Tanner Skidgel, Jr, Navy
9. Travis Wittlake, Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Jake Wentzel, Jr, Pittsburgh
11. Ethan Smith, So, Ohio State
12. Kennedy Monday, Jr, North Carolina
13. Danny Braunegel, Fr, Illinois
14. Troy Keller, Sr, Buffalo
15. Thomas Bullard, Jr, NC State
16. Andrew Fogarty, Sr, North Dakota State
17. Shayne Oster, Sr, Northwestern
18. Quentin Perez, Jr, Campbell
19. Philip Conigliaro, Fr, Harvard
20. Zach Hartman, So, Bucknell

174
1. Michael Kemerer, Sr, Iowa
2. Mark Hall, Sr, Penn State
3. Jordan Kutler, Sr, Lehigh
4. Dylan Lydy, Sr, Purdue
5. Bryce Steiert, Sr, Northern Iowa
6. Mikey Labriola, So, Nebraska
7. Kaleb Romero, Fr, Ohio State
8. Devin Skatzka, Sr, Minnesota
9. Anthony Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
10. Daniel Bullard, Jr, NC State
11. Kimball Bastian, Sr, Utah Valley
12. Joey Gunther, Sr, Illinois
13. Hayden Hastings, So, Wyoming
14. Brandon Womack, Sr, Cornell
15. Anthony Mantanona, So, Oklahoma
16. Joe Smith, Sr, Oklahoma State
17. Connor Flynn, Sr, Missouri
18. Brandon Martino, So, Fresno State
19. Samuel Colbray, Jr, Iowa State
20. Neal Richards, Sr, VMI

184
1. Zahid Valencia, Sr, Arizona State
2. Trent Hidlay, Fr, NC State
3. Hunter Bolen, So, Virginia Tech
4. Taylor Lujan, Jr, Northern Iowa
5. Lou DePrez, So, Binghamton
6. Aaron Brooks, Fr, Penn State
7. Abe Assad, Fr, Iowa
8. Trevor Allard, Sr, Bloomsburg
9. Andrew Morgan, Jr, Campbell
10. Anthony Montalvo, Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Nino Bonaccorsi, So, Pittsburgh
12. Chris Weiler, Jr, Lehigh
13. Noah Stewart, Sr, Army
14. Jelani Embree, So, Michigan
15. Cameron Caffey, So, Michigan State
16. Taylor Venz, Jr, Nebraska
17. Zac Braunagel, Fr, Illinois
18. Zach Carlson, Sr, South Dakota State
19. Marcus Coleman, So, Iowa State
20. Rocky Jordan, Fr, Ohio State

197
1. Kollin Moore, Sr, Ohio State
2. Noah Adams, So, West Virginia
3. Patrick Brucki, Jr, Princeton
4. Christian Brunner, Sr, Purdue
5. Ben Darmstadt, So, Cornell
6. Eric Schultz, So, Nebraska
7. Jacob Warner, So, Iowa
8. Kordell Norfleet, Jr, Arizona State
9. Nathan Traxler, Jr, Stanford
10. Thomas Lane, Sr, Cal Poly
11. Jay Aiello, So, Virginia
12. Ethan Laird, Jr, Rider
13. Dakota Geer, Jr, Oklahoma State
14. Lucas Davison, Fr, Northwestern
15. Shakur Rasheed, Sr, Penn State
16. Greg Bulsak, So, Clarion
17. Tanner Sloan, Fr, South Dakota State
18. Jake Woodley, So, Oklahoma
19. Jacob Seely, Jr, Northern Colorado
20. Jake Jakobsen, Jr, Lehigh

285
1. Gable Steveson, So, Minnesota
2. Mason Parris, So, Michigan
3. Anthony Cassioppi, Fr, Iowa
4. Matt Stencel, Jr, Central Michigan
5. Trent Hillger, So, Wisconsin
6. Tate Orndorff, So, Utah Valley
7. Tanner Hall, Sr, Arizona State
8. Jordan Wood, Jr, Lehigh
9. Yaraslau Slavikouski, Fr, Harvard
10. Josh Hokit, Sr, Fresno State
11. Carter Isley, Jr, Northern Iowa
12. Jere Heino, Jr, Campbell
13. Gannon Gremmel, Jr, Iowa State
14. Dalton Robertson, Jr, Northern Colorado
15. Demetrius Thomas, Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Cary Miller, Jr, Appalachien
17. Seth Nevills, Fr, Penn State
18. Gary Traub, Jr, Ohio State
19. Christian Lance, Sr, Nebraska
20. Ben Sullivan, So, Army