Intermat NAIA Rankings Dec 6, 2017

Team Rankings

RANK SCHOOL POINTS PREV
1 Grand View (Iowa) 155 1
2 Missouri Valley 144 2
3 Indiana Tech 133 3
4 Menlo (Calif.) 107 4
5 Life (Ga.) 97 7
6 Providence (Mont.) 96 5
7 Cumberlands (Ky.) 95 6
8 Williams Baptist (Ark.) 93 9
9 Southeastern (Fla.) 90 16
10 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 79 10
11 Campbellsville (Ky.) 77 7
12 Southern Oregon 70 11
13 Montana State-Northern 66 12
14 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 60 13
15 Baker (Kan.) 59 14
16 Reinhardt (Ga.) 56 18
17 Concordia (Neb.) 52 20
18 Eastern Oregon 50 NR
19 Briar Cliff (Iowa) 46 17
20 Midland (Neb.) 41 19

125

RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL CONFERENCE
1 Hayden Lee Cumberlands (Ky.) Mid-South
2 Sawyer Miller Indiana Tech SAC
3 Dustin Miller Lyon College AMC
4 Keegan Hessler Morningside (Iowa) GPAC
5 Chandler Strand Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) Cascade
6 Josh Johnson Warner Pacific Cascade
7 Olson Delisca Southeastern Mid-South
7 Mhar Caballa Eastern Oregon University (OR) Cascade
9 Jacob Seto Missouri Valley Heart of America
10 John Altieri William Penn (Iowa) Heart of America
11 Isaac Wilson Providence (Mont.) Cascade
12 Chad Lampe Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Mid-South
13 Lucas Nelson Brewton-Parker (GA) Mid-South
14 Zane Baugh Baker (Kan.) Heart of America
15 Joel Timmons Grand View (Iowa) Heart of America
16 Kruz Adamson Graceland University Heart of America
17 Josh Venia Indiana Tech SAC
18 Robert Ozuna York (Neb.) KCAC
19 Triston Santos Doane College GPAC
20 Devonte Upshaw Truett-McConnell (Ga.) AAC

133

RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL CONFERENCE
1 Jake Sinkovics Cumberlands (Ky.) Mid-South
2 Erique Early Indiana Tech SAC
3 Cartland Allen Graceland University Heart of America
4 Michael Andreano Briar Cliff (Iowa) GPAC
5 Ethan Owen Southeastern Mid-South
6 Tanner Irwin Williams Baptist AMC
7 Zachary Durbin Missouri Valley Heart of America
8 Brandon Vela Bacone (Okla.) SAC
9 Collin Anderson Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) Cascade
10 Giovanni Castillo Concordia (Neb.) GPAC
11 Brady Moser Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Mid-South
12 Tyler Dickman Baker (Kan.) Heart of America
13 Jaitlan Pitts Williams Baptist AMC
14 Trevor Murano Grand View (Iowa) Heart of America
15 Haidon Allen St. Mary (KS) KCAC
16 David Berryman Benedictine College Heart of America
17 Triston Blansit Reinhardt University (GA) AAC
18 Blake McNall Eastern Oregon University (OR) Cascade
19 Ian Morken Menlo (Calif.) Cascade
20 Caysen Smith Bethany (Kan.) KCAC

141

RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL CONFERENCE
1 Josh Wenger Grand View (Iowa) Heart of America
2 David Berg Midland (Neb.) GPAC
3 Chase Zemenak Reinhardt University (GA) AAC
4 Devin Poppen Southern Oregon Cascade
5 Jayce Carr Campbellsville (Ky.) Mid-South
6 Sonny Gulesian Briar Cliff (Iowa) GPAC
7 AJ Rockwell Eastern Oregon University (OR) Cascade
8 Matt Weber Montana State-Northern Cascade
9 Gaige Torres Indiana Tech SAC
10 Mason Calvert Life University Mid-South
11 Albert Landeros Hastings (Neb.) GPAC
12 Andrew Ramirez Southern Oregon Cascade
13 Taylor Moeder Kansas Wesleyan KCAC
14 Nathan Ryan Briar Cliff (Iowa) GPAC
14 John Bindner Missouri Valley Heart of America
16 Cameron Huizar Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) Cascade
17 Taylor Lehman Waldorf (Iowa) Heart of America
18 Austin Meyn Cumberland (Tenn.) Mid-South
19 Jessie Hodge Williams Baptist AMC
20 Brandon Weber Cumberland (Tenn.) Mid-South

149

RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL CONFERENCE
1 Tres Leon Cumberlands (Ky.) Mid-South
2 Jaedin sklapsky Campbellsville (Ky.) Mid-South
3 Thomas Garty Indiana Tech SAC
4 Nosomy Pozo Life University Mid-South
5 Dante Preciado Northwestern (Iowa) GPAC
5 Shonn Roberts Providence (Mont.) Cascade
7 Terrill Sidner Menlo (Calif.) Cascade
8 Justin Atkinson Indiana Tech SAC
9 Austin Roper Benedictine College Heart of America
10 Chandler Michael Southern Oregon Cascade
11 Dominique Evans Midland (Neb.) GPAC
12 Dylan Chatterton Southeastern Mid-South
13 Kyle Lee Williams Baptist AMC
14 Colby Johnson Baker (Kan.) Heart of America
14 Brandon Aragon Jamestown (N.D.) GPAC
16 Kalvin Harris Reinhardt University (GA) AAC
17 Jose Intrago Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) AMC
18 Baylen Cooper Warner Pacific Cascade
18 Kyle Kirkham Southeastern Mid-South
20 Matt Landgraff Oklahoma City SAC

157

RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL CONFERENCE
1 Brandon Weber Montana State-Northern Cascade
2 Cam Tessari Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Mid-South
3 Tobias Barnes Missouri Valley Heart of America
4 Kevin James Menlo (Calif.) Cascade
5 Mason Miller Grand View (Iowa) Heart of America
6 Hunter Hodges Southern Oregon Cascade
7 James Williams Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) Cascade
8 Kalob Rahoi Life University Mid-South
9 Casey Dobson Providence (Mont.) Cascade
10 Chase Hack Indiana Tech SAC
11 Brandon Lawson-Archuleta Bethany (Kan.) KCAC
12 Kenny Boyd Missouri Valley Heart of America
13 Austin Coy York (Neb.) KCAC
14 Chris Vaughan Hastings (Neb.) GPAC
15 Tyler Wilson Lourdes University SAC
16 Drake Randall Eastern Oregon University (OR) Cascade
17 Evyn Insalaco Southeastern Mid-South
18 Shota Sisco Cumberland (Tenn.) Mid-South
19 Keanu Tom Concordia (Neb.) GPAC
20 Daniel Rittell Williams Baptist AMC

165

1 Grant Henderson Grand View (Iowa) Heart of America
2 Andrew Simmons Missouri Valley Heart of America
3 Lucius Van Rensburg Life University Mid-South
4 Mitch Roadruck Indiana Tech SAC
5 Joseph Jauregui Menlo (Calif.) Cascade
6 Josh Romero Benedictine College Heart of America
7 Andrew Bartel Montana State-Northern Cascade
8 Angel del Cueto Southeastern Mid-South
9 Jonathan Lado Concordia (Neb.) GPAC
9 Brok Williams Oklahoma City SAC
11 Riley Jaramillo St. Mary (KS) KCAC
12 Tristan Macri Cumberlands (Ky.) Mid-South
13 Taylor Owens Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) Cascade
14 Micah Miller Ottawa University KCAC
15 Jonathan Stewart Williams Baptist AMC
16 Matthew Cates Southeastern Mid-South
17 Brett Johnson Marian University (IN) AMC
18 Stephon Gray Midland (Neb.) GPAC
19 Trezdon O`Neal Marian University (IN) AMC
20 Chris Paulsen Briar Cliff (Iowa) GPAC
20 Connor Webber Lyon (Ark.) AMC
20 Tate Holmes Reinhardt (Ga.) AAC

174

1 Dylan Blackford Grand View (Iowa) Heart of America
2 justin brown Campbellsville (Ky.) Mid-South
3 Anthony Orozco Menlo (Calif.) Cascade
4 Adrian Lyons-Lopez Providence (Mont.) Cascade
5 Kody Davis Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) Cascade
6 Colton Gonzalez Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Mid-South
7 Keion McVay Williams Baptist AMC
8 Jeremiah Reed Hannibal-LaGrange (MO) AMC
9 Tyler Noon Menlo (Calif.) Cascade
10 Dalton Tipton Missouri Valley Heart of America
11 Scott Sopko Indiana Tech SAC
12 Brandon Shuler Northwestern (Iowa) GPAC
13 Michael Carew Reinhardt University (GA) AAC
14 Joseph McAleavey Bacone (Okla.) SAC
15 Nathan Garcia Briar Cliff (Iowa) GPAC
16 Lucas Lovvorn Baker (Kan.) Heart of America
17 Alex Destra Missouri Valley Heart of America
18 LJ Henderson Campbellsville (Ky.) Mid-South
19 Walker Fisher Concordia (Neb.) GPAC
20 Max Emerson Cumberlands (Ky.) Mid-South