National Wrestling Coaches Association Division II Team Ranking #1

Rank School Points
1 St. Cloud State 99
2 McKendree 72
2 Nebraska Kearney 72
4 Pitt-Johnstown 65
5 Notre Dame 55
6 Upper Iowa 46
7 Ashland 43
8 Lindenwood 41
8 Minnesota State 41
10 West Liberty 38
11 Newberry 37
12 Maryville 28
13 Colorado school of Mines 25
14 Limestone 23
14 UNC-Pembroke 23
16 Central Oklahoma 22
16 Kutztown 22
18 Newman 21
19 Tiffin 20
19 Fort Hays State 20
21 Colorado State Pueblo 19
22 Adams State 16
22 East Stroudsburg 16

125
1 Carlos Jacquez Lindenwood
2 Josh Portillo Nebraska-Kearney
3 Nick Daggett UNC-Pembroke
4 Cole Laya West Liberty
5 Marcus Povlick McKendree
6 Tyler Kreith Maryville
7 Brendan Howard Pitt-Johnstown
8 Bobby Campos Notre Dame
9 Jacob Dunlop Gannon
10 Alan Diltz Seton Hill
11 Dean Arevalo Minot state
12 Brandon Lucas Bellarmine

133
1 Wesley Dawkins Nebraska-Kearney
2 Hunter Bray Notre Dame
3 Garrett Vos St. Cloud state
4 Justin Folley Upper Iowa
5 D’andre Brumfield CSU-Pueblo
6 Tyler Lawley Newman
7 Tanner Hitchcock Lindenwood
8 Dayne Morton Northern State
9 Airk Furseth uw-Parkside
10 Vincent Distefanis Seton Hill
11 Majid Corbitt Limestone
12 Ana Abduljelil Indianapolis

141
1 Isaiah Royal Newberry
2 Brandon Ball Fort Hays state
3 Darius Bunch West Liberty
4 Chandler Minnard Ashland
5 Jon Miller UNC-Pembroke
6 Noah Hermosillo Adams State
7 Garrett Aldrich St. Cloud state
8 Kelan McKenna Notre Dame
9 Louie Sanders Minnesota State
10 Pete Kuster Drury
11 Nate Kiem Central Oklahoma
12 Jacob Ealy Pitt-Johnstown

149
1 Chris Eddins Pitt-Johnstown
2 James Pleski St. Cloud state
3 Kyle Rathman Minnesota state
4 Gage Branson Bellarmine
5 Matt Rose Limestone
6 Devin Rogers Findlay
7 Josiah Rider Adams State
8 Kaden Moore Northern state
9 Noah Ottum Colorado school of Mines
10 Carson Speelman Ashland
11 Brik Filipo Central Oklahoma
12 Danny Swan Lindenwood

157
1 Jake Barzowski St. Cloud State
2 Nate Smalling McKendree
3 Austin Palmer Newberry
4 Kameron Frame Newman
5 JoJo Gonzalez American International
6 Isaiah Diggs CSU-Pueblo
7 Payton Tawater Colorado Mesa
8 Mitch Dean Belmont Abbey
9 Kevin Almond Emmanuel
10 Chase Clasen Chadron State
11 Chad Haegele Kutztown
12 Bryan LaVearn Tiffin

165
1 Matt Malcolm Nebraska-Kearney
2 Devin Fitzpatrick St. Cloud state
3 Devin Austin Pitt-Johnstown
4 Brock Benitz Upper Iowa
5 Qiante Wagner McKendree
6 Logan Saltou Minnesota State
7 Tyler Harrington Maryville
8 Logan Grass Mercyhurst
9 Efe Osaghae Fort Hays state
10 Christian Price Ashland
11 Skyler Lykins Colorado school of Mines
12 Garrett Beam Limestone

174
1 Nick Foster McKendree
2 Michael Raccioppi East Stroudsburg
3 Kolten Eischens St. Cloud state
4 Brock Biddle Pitt-Johnstown
5 Brett Romanzak Ashland
6 Robert Gambrell Colorado school of Mines
7 Hayden Bronne Tiffin
8 Zach Johnston Minnesota State
9 Nate Vandermeer Findlay
10 Matt Pratt Maryville
11 Devin Crawl Central Oklahoma
12 Caleb Spears Newberry

184
1 Tony Vezzetti Notre Dame
2 Heath Gray Central Oklahoma
3 Tyree Overton St. Cloud state
4 Connor Craig Pitt-Johnstown
5 Justin Pichedwatana San Francisco state
6 Aidan Pasiuk Ashland
7 Gino Sita Alderson Broaddus
8 Brody Conner Indianapolis
9 Noah Curreri Queens
10 Zebrandon Gant Newberry
11 Dalton Hahn Upper Iowa
12 Ruger Wyneken Western Colorado

197
1 Nick Baumler Upper Iowa
2 Ryan Vasbinder McKendree
3 Logan Kemp West Liberty
4 Nick Mason Tiffin
5 Matt Rudy Limestone
6 Matt Blome Minnesota State
7 Wade French Chadron state
8 Darius Parker Lander
9 Elijah Seay King
10 Freddie Nixon Gannon
11 Donnie Negus Colorado Mesa
12 Billy Bowlen Seton Hill

285
1 Andrew Dunn JR. Kutztown
2 Jarrod Hinrichs Nebraska-Kearney
3 Courvosier Morrow Lindenwood
4 Derrick Berberick Shippensburg
5 Weston Hunt Colorado School of Mines
6 Jake Robb Mercyhurst
7 Jared Campbell Notre Dame
8 Tristen Weirich Ashland
9 Ramon Correa Coker
10 Jordan Will Minot state
11 Jordan Magnuson MSU Moorhead
12 Ezayah Oropeza St. Cloud state