National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Ranking – December 12, 2017 

Ranking Team Record Prev Rank 
1. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (3-0) 4
2. Wartburg College (IA) (5-1) 1
3. Ithaca College (NY) (4-1) 5
4. Loras College (IA) (5-0) 8
5. Augsburg University (MN) (5-1) 2
6. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (WI) (5-3) 12
7. Wabash College (IN) (1-0) 7
8. Baldwin Wallace University (OH) (9-0) 9
9. Ferrum College (VA) (3-0) 11
10. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (2-1) 3
11. Coe College (IA) (2-0) 15
12. Central College (IA) (2-1) 13
13. University of Mount Union (OH) (8-0) 22
14. Messiah College (PA) (4-2) 6
15. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (WI) (4-1) 17
16. North Central College (IL) (2-0) NR
17. University of Chicago (IL) (1-0) 23
18. Roger Williams University (RI) (5-0) 19
19. Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA) (6-0) NR
20. Wesleyan University (CT) (0-0) NR
21. Centenary University (NJ) (0-0) 20
22. Waynesburg University (PA) (6-3) 24
23. SUNY Brockport (NY) (1-0) NR
24. Olivet College (MI) (4-0) NR
25. York College (PA) (2-1) 14

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Phil Moenkedick (Concordia College - Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – December 12, 2017 

125 lbs.
1. Jonathan Haas – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. CJ Pestano – Central College (sr)
3. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (so)
4. Bobby Jordan – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
5. Chris Doyle – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
6. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
7. Nick Mancini – University of Mount Union (sr)
8. Zach Villarreal – UW La Crosse (fr)
9. Jared Braun – Elmhurst College (sr)
10. Ben Vosters – UW Stevens Point (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
2. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
3. Cam Timok – Central College (jr)
4. Owen Doster – Wabash College (so)
5. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg University (jr)
6. Anthony Munoz – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Ricky Cavallo – Johns Hopkins University (jr)
8. Matt Noble – New York University (so)
9. Hazen Rice – UW Whitewater (so)
10. Hunter Harris – Messiah College (sr)

141 lbs.
1. Chris Williams – Millikin University (jr)
2. Brett Kaliner – Stevens Institute of Technology (fr)
3. Joe Ferinde – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
4. Maxwell Nauta – Centenary University (jr)
5. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (so)
6. Alec Cotton – University of Mount Union (sr)
7. Matt Grossmann – Wilkes University (sr)
8. Tim Ambacher – Delaware Valley University (sr)
9. Chase Wilson – Manchester University (sr)
10. Josh Martin – Cornell College (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jimmy Davis – Loras College (sr)
3. Greg Warner – York College (jr)
4. Sam Schneider – Ithaca College (so)
5. Christopher Muce – Centenary University (jr)
6. Evan Drill – New York University (so)
7. Sean Peacock – SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Collin Saunders – Ferrum College (jr)
9. Cole Erickson – Coe College (so)
10. Joseph Ghione – Elizabethtown College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Logan Thomsen – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Choinski – UW Oshkosh (so)
3. Zach Wilhelm – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (fr)
5. Steve Bonsall – University of Chicago (so)
6. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (so)
7. Ray Jazikoff – New York University (sr)
8. Christopher Sullivan – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
9. Austin Whitney – Ithaca College (so)
10. Keone Derain – Elmhurst College (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Lucas Jeske – Augsburg University (so)
2. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
3. Nick Velez – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Nick Remke – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
5. Jesse Gross – University of Mount Union (sr) (jr)
6. Jeff Hojnacki – Messiah College (sr)
7. Alec Donovan – Centenary University (so)
8. Taylor Shay – Roger Williams University (so)
9. Andrew Tolbert – Ferrum College (jr)
10. Kama Lee Loy – Wartburg College (jr)

174 lbs.
1. Ben Swarr – Messiah College (sr)
2. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (jr)
3. Blaise Benderoth – New York University (so)
4. Jake Voss – Coe College (jr)
5. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
6. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
7. Michael Gargano – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
8. JP Puca – SUNY Cortland (so)
9. Jaison White – Ithaca College (sr)
10. Matt Marcotte – North Central College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Jordan Bushey – Oswego State (so)
2. Christos Giatras – Augustana College (sr)
3. Grant Wedepohl – UW Platteville (jr)
4. Tyler Lutes – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
7. Sean O’Neil – UW La Crosse (sr)
8. Zach Schaffer – Ferrum College (fr)
9. Derek Beitz – Messiah College (sr)
10. Luke Dodd – St. John’s University (jr)

197 lbs.
1. Jordan Newman – UW Whitewater (sr)
2. Kyle Fank – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Guy Patron – Loras College (so)
4. Kyle Koser – Messiah College (sr)
5. Devon Carrillo – Wesleyan University (sr)
6. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (so)
7. Tyler Vittal – North Central College (jr)
8. Triston Engle – SUNY Brockport (jr)
9. Etiini Udott – Centenary University (jr)
10. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (jr)

285 lbs.
1. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (jr)
2. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Isaiah Bellamy – Wesleyan University (sr)
4. James Bethel – Oneonta State (jr)
5. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Quin Gilliam – Loras College (jr)
7. Jonah Aurelio – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Nathan Barcaskey – Ohioo Northern University (so)
9. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
10. Garrett Wesneski – Lycoming College (jr)