NWCA Division II Rankings January 1, 2020

Rank, Team, Points, Individuals ranked

1 St. Cloud State 111 9
2 Pitt-Johnstown 70 6
3 Notre Dame 67 6
4 Nebraska-Kearney 57 4
5 McKendree 56 7
6 Central Oklahoma 49 5
7 Tiffin 45 4
8 Ashland 37 4
8 Upper Iowa 37 4
10 Newberry 35 3
11 Adams State 34 3
12 West Liberty State 33 3
13 Limestone 31 4
14 Mercyhurst 30 4
15 Minnesota State 27 3
16 Lindenwood 23 3
17 Northern State 22 4
18 Colorado Mines 21 3
19 Kutztown 20 1
19 East Stroudsburg 20 1
19 Chadron State 20 3
22 Colorado Mesa 19 2
23 Western Colorado 18 4
24 Gannon 17 4
25 San Fransisco State 14 3
26 Shippensburg 13 1
26 Minot State 13 2
28 Maryville 10 3
29 Newman 9 2
29 UW-Parkside 9 1
29 Drury 9 1
32 Augustana 8 2
33 Alderson Broaddus 7 1
34 UNC Pembroke 6 1
34 American International 6 1
36 Bellarmine 4 1
36 Indianapolis 4 1
36 Simon Fraser 4 1
36 Ouachita Baptist 4 1
40 Mary 3 1
40 Findlay 3 1
40 Seton Hill 3 1

125
1 Josh Portillo Nebraska-Kearney
2 Marcus Povlick McKendree
3 Patrick Allis Western Colorado
4 Carlos Jacquez Lindenwood
5 Brendan Howard Pitt-Johnstown
6 Tanner Cole Central Oklahoma
7 Dean Arevalo Minot State
8 Nick Daggett UNC Pembroke
9 Cole Laya West Liberty State
10 Tyler Kreith Maryville
11 Bobby Campos Notre Dame
12 Jacob Dunlop Gannon

133
1 Hunter Brary Notre Dame
2 Garrett Vos St. Cloud State
3 Justin Folley Upper Iowa
4 Jonathan Andretta Adams State
5 Dayne Morton Northern State
6 Arik Furseth UW-Parkside
7 Tyler Lawley Newman
8 Eric Bartos Mercyhurst
9 Brandon Kile Chadron State
10 Nate Cervantez San Francisco State
11 Cody Fatzinger Western Colorado
12 Tanner Hitchcock Lindenwood

141
1 Isaiah Royal Newberry
2 Darius Bunch West Liberty State
3 Noah Hermosillo Adams State
4 Garrett Aldrich St. Cloud State
5 Kelan McKenna Notre Dame
6 Pete Kuster Drury
7 Louie Sanders Minnesota State
8 Jacob Ealy Pitt-Johnstown
9 Chandler Minnard Ashland
10 Branson Proudlock Findlay
11 Hunter Burnett Augustana
12 Jonathan Killingsworth Nebraska-Kearney

149
1 Chris Eddins Pitt Johnstown
2 James Pleski St. Cloud State
3 Kyle Rathman Minnesota State
4 Carson Speelman Ashland
5 Chris Donathan Tiffin
6 Josiah Rider Adams State
7 Matt Rose Limestone
8 Caden Moore Northern State
9 Gage Branson Bellarmine
10 Austin Shaw Seton Hill
11 Dom Means Gannon
12 Juwan Edmond McKendree

157
1 Jake Barzowski St. Cloud St.
2 Trey Grine Tiffin
3 Payton Tawater Colorado Mesa
4 Ty Lucas Central Oklahoma
5 Sean Glasgow Limestone
6 Austin Palmer Newberry
7 Chase Clasen- Chadron State
8 JoJo Gonzalez American International
9 James Burks Northern State
10 Nate Smalling McKendree
11 Kameron Frame Newman
12 Maxamillian Schneider San Francisco State

165
1 Matt Malcom Nebraska-Kearney
2 Nick Foster McKendree
3 Devin Fitzpatrick St. Cloud State
4 Devin Austin Pitt-Johnstown
5 Logan Grass Mercyhurst
6 Dayton Garrett Central Oklahoma
7 Alex Faranchek Gannon
8 Alonzo Turner Notre Dame
9 Tyler Harrington Maryville
10 Dante Springsteen Mary
11 Garrett Beam Limestone
12 Skyler Lykins Colorado Mines

174
1 Michael Raccioppi
2 Kolten Eischens St. Cloud State
3 Robert Gambrell Colorado Mines
4 Brett Romanzak Ashland
5 Brock Biddle Pitt-Johnstown
6 Hayden Bronne Tiffin
7 Zach Johnston Minnesota State
8 Ben Kelvington Augustana
9 Logan Nelson Simon Fraser
10 Bret Heil Maryville
11 Jimmy Laconte Western Colorado
12 Qiante Wagner McKendree

184
1 Tony Vezzetti Notre Dame
2 Heath Gray Central Oklahoma
3 Tyree Overton St. Cloud State
4 Connor Craig Pitt-Johnstown
5 Justin Pichedwatana San Fransisco State
6 Aidan Pasiuk Ashland
7 Gino Sita Alderson Broaddus
8 Zebrandon Gant Newberry
9 Brody Conner Indianapolis
10 Dalton Hahn Upper Iowa
11 Marcus Placide Northern State
12 Ruger Wyneken Western Colorado

197
1 Nick Baumler Upper Iowa
2 Ryan Vasbinder McKendree
3 Logan Kemp West Liberty State
4 Matt Rudy Limestone
5 Nick Mason Tiffin
6 Wade French Chadron State
7 Freddie Nixon Gannon
8 Donnie Negus Colorado Mesa
9 Augustus Boyd Ouachita Baptist
10 Kalin Winkler Central Oklahoma
11 Luke McGonigal Mercyhurst
12 Noah Ryan St. Cloud State

285
1 Andrew Dunn Jr. Kutztown
2 Jarrod Hinrichs Nebraska-Kearney
3 Derrick Berberick Shippensburg
4 Jake Robb Mercyhurst
5 Courvosier Morrow Lindenwood
6 Jared Campbell Notre Dame
7 Weston Hunt Colorado Mines
8 Jordan Will Minot State
9 Ezayah Oropeza St. Cloud State
10 Caleb Gossett McKendree
11 Ramon Correa Coker
12 Triston Westerlund Upper Iowa