Track Wrestling Division II Rankings Feb 29, 2020

Rank School Points
1 St. Cloud State 104
2 McKendree 82
3 Pitt-Johnstown 69
4 Notre Dame 64
5 Central Oklahoma 61
6 Nebraska-Kearney 57
7 Lindenwood 45
8 Upper Iowa 44
9 Tiffin 42
10 Ashland 34
10 Mercyhurst 34
12 Colorado Mines 31
13 San Francisco State 26
14 Kutztown 24
14 Fort Hays State 24
16 Adams State 22
16 East Stroudsburg 22
18 Newberry 21
18 Minnesota State 21
20 Limestone 17
21 West Liberty 16
21 Colorado Mesa 16
23 Gannon 15
24 Indianapolis 14
25 Newman 13

125 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Marcus Povlick McKendree
2 Carlos Jacquez Lindenwood
3 Brendan Howard Pitt-Johnstown
4 Tanner Cole Central Oklahoma
5 Ana Abduljelil Indianapolis
6 Patrick Allis Western Colorado
7 Josh Portillo Nebraska-Kearney
8 Dean Arevalo Minot State
9 Nick Daggett UNC-Pembroke
10 Cole Laya West Liberty
11 Tyler Kreith Maryville
12 Jacob Dunlop Gannon

133 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Hunter Bray Notre Dame
2 Garrett Vos St. Cloud
3 Justin Folley Upper Iowa
4 Wesley Dawkins Nebraska-Kearney
5 Jonathan Andreatta Adams State
6 Tyler Warner Pitt-Johnstown
7 Airk Furseth Parkside
8 Cody Karstetter Central Oklahoma
9 Colin Wickramaratna Kutztown
10 Tyler Lawley Newman
11 Jack Huffman Augustana
12 Cody Fatzinger Western Colorado

141 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Isaiah Royal Newberry
2 Brandon Ball Fort Hays
3 Darius Bunch West Liberty
4 Colby Smith Lindenwood
5 Kelan McKenna Notre Dame
6 Garrett Aldrich St. Cloud State
7 Johnathan Trujillo New Mexico Highlands
8 Noah Hermosillo Adams State
9 Hunter Burnett Augustana
10 Louie Sanders Minnesota State
11 Chandler Minnard Ashland
12 Jonathan Killingsworth Nebraska-Kearney

149 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Chris Eddins Pitt-Johnstown
2 James Pleski St. Cloud
3 Kyle Rathman Mankato
4 Carson Speelman Ashland
5 Mason Boutain San Francisco State
6 Chase Luensman Upper Iowa
7 Chris Donathan Tiffin
8 Josiah Rider Adams State
9 Sam Turner Nebraska Kearney
10 Kevin Kissane Newman
11 Caden Moore Northern State
12 Anthony Scantlin Fort Hays State

157 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Trey Grine Tiffin
2 Jake Barzowski St. Cloud State
3 Ty Lucas Central Oklahoma
4 Maxamillian Schneider San Francisco State
5 James Burks Northern State
6 Taylor Misuna Notre Dame
7 Kameron Frame Newman
8 Isaiah Diggs CSU-Pueblo
9 Dawson Combest Indianapolis
10 Braydon Huber Mary
11 Nate Smalling McKendree
12 Mitch Dean Belmont Abbey

165 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Nick Foster McKendree
2 Matt Malcom Kearney
3 Devin Fitzpatrick St. Cloud State
4 Logan Grass Mercyhurst
5 Fred Green Colorado-Mesa
6 Greg Hilliard Belmont Abbey
7 Alex Farenchak Gannon
8 Devin Austin Pitt-Johnstown
9 Garrett Beam Limestone
10 Skyler Lykins Colorado Mines
11 Tyler Harrington Maryville
12 Shane Gantz UW-Parkside

174 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Michael Raccioppi East Stroudsburg
2 Robert Gambrell Colorado Mines
3 Josh Jones McKendree
4 Kolten Eischens St. Cloud State
5 Brett Romanzak Ashland
6 Brock Biddle Pitt-Johnstown
7 Abner Romero Lindenwood
8 Phillip Springsteen Mary
9 Ben Kelvington Augustana
10 Hayden Bronne Tiffin
11 Zach Johnston Minnesota State
12 Logan Nelson Simon Fraser

184 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Heath Gray Central Oklahoma
2 Anthony Mancini Nebraska-Kearney
3 Tyree Overton St. Cloud State
4 Connor Craig Pitt-Johnstown
5 Aidan Pasiuk Ashland
6 Tony Vezzetti Notre Dame
7 Aryus Jones Fort Hays State
8 Nolan Krone Colorado Mesa
9 Justin Pichedwatana San Francisco State
10 Gino Sita Alderson Broaddus
11 Elliot Riddick East Stroudsburg
12 Zebrandon Gant Newberry

197 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Ryan Vasbinder McKendree
2 Nick Baumler Upper Iowa
3 Matt Rudy Limestone
4 Nick Mason Tiffin
5 Dalton Abney Central Oklahoma
6 Luke McGonigal Mercyhurst
7 Freddie Nixon Gannon
8 Noah Ryan St. Cloud State
9 Augustus Boyd Ouachita Baptist
10 Matt Blome Minnesota State
11 Wade French Chadron State
12 Billy Bowlen Seton Hill

285 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Andrew Dunn Kutztown
2 Jared Campbell Notre Dame
3 Jacob Robb Mercyhurst
4 Weston Hunt Colorado Mines
5 Courvosier Morrow Lindenwood
6 Jared Rennick Drury
7 Caleb Gossett McKendree
8 Triston Westerlund Upper Iowa
9 Jake Beistel Seton Hill
10 Ezayah Oropeza St. Cloud State
11 Ramon Correa Coker
12 Jarrod Hinrichs Nebraska-Kearney