Track Wrestling Division II Rankings October 31, 2019

Rank School Points
1 Pitt-Johnstown 88
2 St. Cloud State 82
3 McKendree 71
4 Nebraska-Kearney 68
5 Notre Dame 58
6 Lindenwood 46
7 Minnesota State Mankato 43
8 Newberry 42
9 Ashland 40
10 Maryville 39
11 Upper Iowa 36
12 West Liberty 33
13 Central Oklahoma 27
14 Mercyhurst 24
15 Kutztown 23
16 Tiffin 21
T-17 Fort Hays State 20
T-17 Adams State 20
T-17 Limestone 20
20 Colorado School of Mines 19
21 UNC-Pembroke 17
22 East Stroudsburg 16
23 Gannon 14
T-24 Newman 13
T-24 Chadron State 13
T-24 Bellarmine 13

125 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Carlos Jacquez Lindenwood
2 Josh Portillo Kearney
3 Cole Laya West Liberty
4 Marcus Povlick McKendree
5 Tyler Kreith Maryville
6 Cole Jones Moorhead
7 Brendan Howard UPJ
8 Melvin Rubio Queens
9 Brandon Lucas Bellarmine
10 Bobby Campos Notre Dame
11 Jacob Dunlap Gannon
12 Matt Wilde Kutztown

133 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Tyler Warner UPJ
2 Wesley Dawkins Kearney
3 Hunter Bray Notre Dame
4 Garrett Vos St. Cloud State
5 Justin Folley Upper Iowa
6 Alexis Soriano Mercyhurst
7 D'andre Brumfield CSU-Pueblo
8 Arik Furseth Parkside
9 Tanner Hitchcock Lindenwood
10 Austin Hertel Gannon
11 Ana Abduljelil Indianapolis
12 Jonathan Andreatta Adams State

141 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Isiah Royal Newberry
2 Brandon Ball Fort Hays
3 Darius Bunch West Liberty
4 Kelan McKenna Notre Dame
5 Louie Sanders Minnesota St
6 Jason Hanenberg Western Colorado
7 Nate Kiem Central Oklahoma
8 Jon Miller UNCP
9 Chandler Minnard Ashland
10 Noah Hermosillo Adams State
11 Garrett Aldrich St. Cloud State
12 Aidan Burke Mercyhurst

149 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Chris Eddins UPJ
2 James Pleski St. Cloud State
3 Kameron Frame Newman
4 Kyle Rathman Mankato
5 Chase Clasen Chadron
6 Gage Branson Bellarmine
7 Faris Messai Gannon
8 Matt Rose Limestone
9 Natrelle Demison Adams State
10 Kyle Barkovich Indianapolis
11 Tyler Makosy UNCP
12 Noah Ottum Colorado Mines

157 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Jake Barzowski St. Cloud State
2 Nate Smalling McKendree
3 Austin Palmer Newberry
4 Kevin Almond Emmanuel
5 Gavin Londoff Lindenwood
6 Taylor Misuna Notre Dame
7 Kaleb Warner UNCP
8 JoJo Gonzalez American Int'l
9 Isaiah Diggs CSU-Pueblo
10 Payton Tawater Colorado Mesa
11 Chad Haegele Kutztown
12 Bryan LaVearn Tiffin

165 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Matt Malcom Kearney
2 Devin Austin UPJ
3 Tyler Harrington Maryville
4 Devin Fitzpatrick St. Cloud State
5 Dan Filipek McKendree
6 Brock Benitz Upper Iowa
7 Logan Grass Mercyhurst
8 Logan Saltou Minnesota St
9 Efe Osaghae Fort Hays
10 Christian Price Ashland
11 Skyler Lykins Colorado Mines
12 Alonzo Turner Notre Dame

174 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Nick Foster McKendree
2 Michael Raccioppi East Stroudsburg
3 Kolten Eischens St. Cloud State
4 Brock Biddle UPJ
5 Brett Romanzak Ashland
6 Robert Gambrell Colorado Mines
7 Matt Pratt Maryville
8 Zach Johnston Minnesota St
9 Devin Crawl Central Oklahoma
10 Nate Vandermeer Findlay
11 Caleb Spears Newberry
12 Gleason Mappes Indianapolis

184 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Tony Vezzetti Notre Dame
2 Heath Gray Central Oklahoma
3 Connor Craig UPJ
4 Justin Pichedwatana San Fransisco
5 Aidan Pasiuk Ashland
6 Phillip Springsteen Mary
7 Tyree Overton St. Cloud State
8 Gino Sita Alderson Broaddus
9 Brody Conner Indianapolis
10 Zebrandon Gant Newberry
11 Brandon Sloop UNCP
12 Dalton Hahn Upper Iowa

197 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Nick Mason Tiffin
2 Nick Baumler Upper Iowa
3 Ryan Vasbinder McKendree
4 Khalil Gipson Adams State
5 Matt Rudy Limestone
6 Matt Blome Minnesota St
7 Logan Kemp West Liberty
8 Elijah Seay King
9 Nick Weldon Newberry
10 Wade French Chadron
11 Freddie Nixon Gannon
12 Hunter Harnish Mercyhurst

285 POUNDS
RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL
1 Andrew Dunn Kutztown
2 Jarrod Hinrichs Kearney
3 Tristen Weirich Ashland
4 Courvosier Morrow Lindenwood
5 Derrick Berberick Shippensburg
6 Logan Radick Maryville
7 Weston Hunt Colorado Mines
8 Jake Robb Mercyhurst
9 Daniel Bland Limestone
10 Ramon Correa Coker
11 Jordan Will Minot
12 Jordan Magnuson Moorhead