Track Wrestling Division I Rankings Dec 19, 2017

Rank School Points
1 Ohio State 128.5
2 Penn State 113.5
3 Oklahoma State 77.5
4 Missouri 60.5
5 North Carolina State 60
6 Michigan 59
7 Lehigh 52
8 Iowa 46
9 Rutgers 42.5
10 Arizona State 41.5
11 Virginia Tech 37
12 Northern Iowa 29
13 South Dakota State 28.5
14 Minnesota 25.5
15 Cornell 23.5
16 Nebraska 21.5
17 Illinois 21
18 Wisconsin 20
T19 North Carolina 18
T19 Central Michigan 18
21 Wyoming 17
22 Rider 15.5
23 American 14
T24 Virginia 13
T24 Oregon State 13
26 Edinboro 12
27 Duke 11
28 Navy 9.5
29 Stanford 8
T30 Oklahoma 7.5
T30 Maryland 7.5
T30 Princeton 7.5
T30 Utah Valley 7.5
T30 West Virginia 7.5
35 Northwestern 7
36 Lock Haven 6
T37 Pittsburgh 5.5
T37 Purdue 5.5
T37 Hofstra 5.5
40 CSU Bakersfield 5

 

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Nathan Tomasello Ohio State Sr.
2 Nick Suriano Rutgers So.
3 Ethan Lizak Minnesota Jr.
4 Nick Piccininni Oklahoma State So.
5 Darian Cruz Lehigh Sr.
6 Sean Fausz North Carolina State Jr.
7 Taylor LaMont Utah Valley Fr.
8 Sean Russell Edinboro Jr.
9 Drew Mattin Michigan Fr.
10 Jacob Schwarm Northern Iowa Jr.
11 Sebastian Rivera Northwestern Fr.
12 Connor Schram Stanford Sr.
13 Louie Hayes Virginia Fr.
14 Ronnie Bresser Oregon State Jr.
15 Christian Moody Oklahoma So.
16 Ryan Millhof Arizona State Jr.
17 Luke Welch Purdue Sr.
18 Travis Piotrowski Illinois So.
19 Jake Gromacki Clarion Jr.
20 Michael Russo Cornell So.
21 Michael McGee Old Dominion Fr.
22 Barlow McGhee Missouri Sr.
23 Brock Hudkins Northern Illinois So.
24 Zeke Moisey West Virginia Jr.
25 Dalton Macri North Carolina Jr.

 

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Seth Gross South Dakota State Jr.
2 Scott Parker Lehigh Jr.
3 Kaid Brock Oklahoma State So.
4 Luke Pletcher Ohio State So.
5 Josh Terao American Jr.
6 Jack Mueller Virginia So.
7 John Erneste Missouri Jr.
8 Mitch McKee Minnesota So.
9 Austin DeSanto Drexel Fr.
10 Stevan Micic Michigan So.
11 Scott Delvecchio Rutgers Sr.
12 Korbin Myers Edinboro Jr.
13 Dom Forys Pittsburgh Sr.
14 Austin Eicher Michigan State Jr.
15 Dennis Gustafson Virginia Tech Jr.
16 Cameron Kelly Ohio Jr.
17 Bryan Lantry Buffalo Jr.
18 Corey Keener Penn State Sr.
19 Montorie Bridges Wyoming Fr.
20 Tariq Wilson North Carolina State So.
21 Nathan Boston Campbell Jr.
22 Dylan Duncan Illinois So.
23 Zachary Sherman North Carolina Fr.
24 Cam Sykora North Dakota State So.
25 Ali Naser Arizona State Jr.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Dean Heil Oklahoma State Sr.
2 Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell Fr.
3 Bryce Meredith Wyoming Sr.
4 Kevin Jack North Carolina State Sr.
5 Jaydin Eierman Missouri So.
6 Joey McKenna Ohio State Jr.
7 Anthony Ashnault Rutgers Sr.
8 Josh Alber Northern Iowa Jr.
9 Chad Red Nebraska So.
10 Mason Smith Central Michigan So.
11 Thomas Thorn Minnesota Jr.
12 Jared Prince Navy So.
13 Brock Zacherl Clarion Jr.
14 Eli Stickley Wisconsin So.
15 Nick Zanetta Pittsburgh Sr.
16 Kanen Storr Iowa State So.
17 Luke Karam Lehigh Fr.
18 Javier Gasca III Michigan State Sr.
19 Jered Cortez Penn State Jr.
20 Mike Longo Oklahoma Sr.
21 Alex Madrigal Old Dominion So.
22 Russell Rohlfing Csu Bakersfield So.
23 Cole Weaver Indiana Jr.
24 Tyler Smith Bucknell Sr.
25 Salvatore Profaci Michigan So.
1 Zain Retherford Penn State Sr.
2 Brandon Sorensen Iowa Sr.
3 Justin Oliver Central Michigan Jr.
4 Troy Heilmann North Carolina Sr.
5 Ke-Shawn Hayes Ohio State So.
6 Max Thomsen Northern Iowa Jr.
7 Matthew Kolodzik Princeton So.
8 Geordan Martinez Oklahoma State Sr.
9 Ryan Deakin Northwestern So.
10 Joshua Maruca Arizona State Jr.
11 Colton McCrystal Nebraska Sr.
12 Solomon Chishko Virginia Tech Sr.
13 Steve Bleise Minnesota Jr.
14 Ronald Perry Lock Haven Sr.
15 Eleazar Deluca Rutgers Sr.
16 Beau Donahue North Carolina State Sr.
17 Alexander Wick Wisconsin So.
18 Alfred Bannister Maryland Jr.
19 Matthew Zovistoski Appalachian State Jr.
20 Michael Sprague American Jr.
21 Jarrett Degen Iowa State Fr.
22 Grant Leeth Missouri Jr.
23 Sam Krivus Virginia So.
24 Davion Jeffries Oklahoma Jr.
25 Jacob Macalolooy Columbia Sr.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Jason Nolf Penn State Jr.
2 Michael Kemerer Iowa So.
3 Hayden Hidlay North Carolina State Fr.
4 Joseph Lavallee Missouri Sr.
5 Richie Lewis Rutgers Sr.
6 B.J. Clagon Rider Sr.
7 Alec Pantaleo Michigan Jr.
8 Micah Jordan Ohio State Jr.
9 Joshua Shields Arizona State Jr.
10 Mitch Finesilver Duke Jr.
11 Tyler Berger Nebraska Sr.
12 Luke Zilverberg South Dakota State Sr.
13 Coleman Hammond Csu Bakersfield Sr.
14 Tristan Rifanburg Binghamton Jr.
15 Clayton Ream North Dakota State Sr.
16 Ian Brown Lehigh Jr.
17 Larry Early Old Dominion So.
18 Archie Colgan Wyoming Sr.
19 Taleb Rahmani Pittsburgh So.
20 Andrew Crone Wisconsin Sr.
21 Jonce Blaylock Oklahoma State Jr.
22 Jake Short Minnesota Sr.
23 Paul Fox Stanford Sr.
24 Justin Thomas Oklahoma Fr.
25 Alex Klucker Lock Haven So.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Vincenzo Joseph Penn State Jr.
1 Vincenzo Joseph Penn State Jr.
2 Isaiah Martinez Illinois Sr.
3 David McFadden Virginia Tech So.
4 Evan Wick Wisconsin Fr.
5 Logan Massa Michigan So.
6 Chandler Rogers Oklahoma State Jr.
7 Chad Walsh Rider Sr.
8 Isaiah White Nebraska So.
9 Te`shan Campbell Ohio State Jr.
10 Chance Marsteller Lock Haven Jr.
11 Alex Marinelli Iowa Fr.
12 Nick Wanzek Minnesota Sr.
13 Anthony Valencia Arizona State So.
14 Jonathon Chavez Cornell Jr.
15 Branson Ashworth Wyoming Jr.
16 Gordon Wolf Lehigh Jr.
17 Austin Matthews Edinboro Sr.
18 Demetrius Romero Utah Valley So.
19 Andrew Fogarty North Dakota State So.
20 Lorenzo De La Riva Csu Bakersfield So.
21 May Bethea Pennsylvania Sr.
22 DaWaylon Barnes Oklahoma Sr.
23 Keilan Torres Northern Colorado Sr.
24 Drew Daniels Navy Sr.
25 Connor Flynn Missouri So.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Zahid Valencia Arizona State So.
2 Mark Hall Penn State So.
3 Bo Jordan Ohio State Sr.
4 Daniel Lewis Missouri Jr.
5 Myles Amine Michigan So.
6 Taylor Lujan Northern Iowa So.
7 Jordan Kutler Lehigh So.
8 Jadaen Bernstein Navy Sr.
9 Keaton Subjeck Stanford Sr.
10 Forrest Przybysz Appalachian State Jr.
11 Yoanse Mejias Oklahoma Sr.
12 Dylan Lydy Purdue So.
13 Jacobe Smith Oklahoma State Jr.
14 Ethan Ramos North Carolina Sr.
15 Will Schany Virginia Jr.
16 Ty Schoffstall Edinboro Sr.
17 David Kocer South Dakota State Sr.
18 Josef Johnson Harvard Sr.
19 Ryan Christensen Wisconsin Jr.
20 Christian Brucki Central Michigan Sr.
21 Brandon Womack Cornell Jr.
22 Drew Hughes Michigan State So.
23 Seldon Wright Old Dominion Jr.
24 Johnny Sebastian Northwestern Jr.
25 Joey Gunther Iowa So.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Bo Nickal Penn State Jr.
2 Myles Martin Ohio State Jr.
3 Pete Renda North Carolina State Sr.
4 Ryan Preisch Lehigh Jr.
5 Domenic Abounader Michigan Sr.
6 Taylor Venz Nebraska Fr.
7 Nick Gravina Rutgers Sr.
8 Zachary Zavatsky Virginia Tech Jr.
9 Ricky Robertson Wisconsin Sr.
10 Emory Parker Illinois Jr.
11 Bryce Carr UT-Chattanooga Sr.
12 Steven Schneider Binghamton Sr.
13 Drew Foster Northern Iowa Jr.
14 Jordan Ellingwood Central Michigan Sr.
15 Maxwell Dean Cornell Fr.
16 Christian LaFragola Brown Jr.
17 Michael Coleman Navy Sr.
18 Joe Heyob Pennsylvania Sr.
19 Alexander DeCiantis Drexel Sr.
20 Ian Baker Princeton Sr.
21 Kordell Norfleet Arizona State Fr.
22 Cameron Caffey Michigan State Fr.
23 Dylan Gabel Northern Colorado Jr.
24 Mitch Sliga Northwestern Sr.
25 Nick Corba Cleveland State Sr.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Kollin Moore Ohio State So.
2 Willie Miklus Missouri Sr.
3 Jared Haught Virginia Tech Sr.
4 Preston Weigel Oklahoma State Jr.
5 Cash Wilcke Iowa So.
6 Michael Macchiavello North Carolina State Sr.
7 Jacob Smith West Virginia Sr.
8 Nate Rotert South Dakota State Sr.
9 Scottie Boykin UT-Chattanooga Sr.
10 Anthony Cassar Penn State So.
11 Jeric Kasunic American Sr.
12 Jacob Holschlag Northern Iowa Jr.
13 Matt Williams Csu Bakersfield Sr.
14 Corey Griego Oregon State Jr.
15 Ben Darmstadt Cornell Fr.
16 Kevin Beazley Michigan Sr.
17 Chris Weiler Lehigh Fr.
18 Frank Mattiace Pennsylvania Sr.
19 Stephen Loiseau Drexel Jr.
20 Nathan Traxler Stanford So.
21 Jacob Seely Northern Colorado Jr.
22 Christian Brunner Purdue So.
23 Daniel Chaid North Carolina Sr.
24 Hunter Ritter Wisconsin So.
25 Eric Schultz Nebraska So.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Kyle Snyder Ohio State Sr.
2 Adam Coon Michigan Sr.
3 Nick Nevills Penn State Jr.
4 Tanner Hall Arizona State Jr.
5 Amar Dhesi Oregon State Sr.
6 Jacob Kasper Duke Sr.
7 Youssif Hemida Maryland Jr.
8 Mike Hughes Hofstra Sr.
9 Nathan Butler Stanford Sr.
10 William Miller Edinboro Sr.
11 Derek White Oklahoma State Jr.
12 Jordan Wood Lehigh Fr.
13 Thomas Haines Lock Haven Jr.
14 Garrett Ryan Columbia Sr.
15 Shawn Streck Purdue Fr.
16 Ryan Solomon Pittsburgh Sr.
17 Gage Hutchison Eastern Michigan Sr.
18 Samuel Stoll Iowa Jr.
19 Conan Jennings Northwestern Jr.
20 Jake Gunning Buffalo Jr.
21 Cory Gilliland-Daniel North Carolina Jr.
22 Brett Dempsey American Sr.
23 Deuce Rachal Illinois Jr.
24 Andrew Dunn Virginia Tech So.
25 Jeramy Sweany Cornell Jr.