Track Wrestling Division I Rankings Jan 15, 2018

Division I Team Rankings

Rank School Points
1 Ohio State 127
2 Penn State 113.5
3 North Carolina State 68
4 Missouri 62
5 Michigan 61
6 Iowa 60.5
7 Lehigh 52.5
8 Arizona State 45.5
9 Oklahoma State 45
10 Virginia Tech 42.5
11 Wyoming 35.5
12 South Dakota State 26
T-13 Cornell 25.5
T-13 Rutgers 25.5
15 Wisconsin 24.5
16 Central Michigan 23.5
17 Illinois 22.5
18 Northwestern 22
19 Minnesota 21.5
20 Northern Iowa 20

Division I 125-pound rankings

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Nathan Tomasello Ohio State Sr.
2 Nick Suriano Rutgers So.
3 Darian Cruz Lehigh Sr.
4 Ethan Lizak Minnesota Jr.
5 Sean Fausz North Carolina State Jr.
6 Taylor LaMont Utah Valley Fr.
7 Sebastian Rivera Northwestern Fr.
8 Ronnie Bresser Oregon State Jr.
9 Spencer Lee Iowa Fr.
10 Nick Piccininni Oklahoma State So.
11 Sean Russell Edinboro Jr.
12 Zeke Moisey West Virginia Jr.
13 Luke Welch Purdue Sr.
14 Drew Mattin Michigan Fr.
15 Ryan Millhof Arizona State Jr.
16 Jacob Schwarm Northern Iowa Jr.
17 Christian Moody Oklahoma So.
18 Travis Piotrowski Illinois So.
19 Jake Gromacki Clarion Jr.
20 Louie Hayes Virginia Fr.
21 J.R. Wert Rider Sr.
22 Barlow McGhee Missouri Sr.
23 Michael McGee Old Dominion Fr.
24 Korbin Meink Campbell Fr.
25 Anthony DeCesare Air Force Fr.

Division I 133-pound rankings

Rank Wrestler School Year
2 Luke Pletcher Ohio State So.
3 John Erneste Missouri Jr.
4 Montorie Bridges Wyoming Fr.
5 Scott Parker Lehigh Jr.
6 Kaid Brock Oklahoma State So.
7 Jack Mueller Virginia So.
8 Josh Terao American Jr.
9 Austin DeSanto Drexel Fr.
10 Stevan Micic Michigan So.
11 Mitch McKee Minnesota So.
12 Scott Delvecchio Rutgers Sr.
13 Dom Forys Pittsburgh Sr.
14 Ian Parker Iowa State So.
15 Ali Naser Arizona State Jr.
16 Dennis Gustafson Virginia Tech Jr.
17 Korbin Myers Edinboro Jr.
18 Cameron Kelly Ohio Jr.
19 Zachary Sherman North Carolina Fr.
20 Bryan Lantry Buffalo Jr.
21 Nathan Boston Campbell Jr.
22 Tariq Wilson North Carolina State So.
23 Ben Thornton Purdue Jr.
24 Cam Sykora North Dakota State So.
25 Corey Keener Penn State Sr.

Division I 141-pound rankings

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Bryce Meredith Wyoming Sr.
2 Kevin Jack North Carolina State Sr.
3 Dean Heil Oklahoma State Sr.
4 Jaydin Eierman Missouri So.
5 Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell Fr.
6 Brock Zacherl Clarion Jr.
7 Mason Smith Central Michigan So.
8 Nick Lee Penn State Fr.
9 Josh Alber Northern Iowa Jr.
10 Thomas Thorn Minnesota Jr.
11 Joey McKenna Ohio State Jr.
12 Chad Red Nebraska So.
13 A.C. Headlee North Carolina Jr.
14 Eli Stickley Wisconsin So.
15 Nick Zanetta Pittsburgh Sr.
16 Kanen Storr Iowa State So.
17 Luke Karam Lehigh Fr.
18 Javier Gasca III Michigan State Sr.
19 Tyler Smith Bucknell Sr.
20 Nicholas Gil Navy Jr.
21 Alex Madrigal Old Dominion So.
22 Salvatore Profaci Michigan So.
23 Cole Weaver Indiana Jr.
24 Nate Limmex Purdue So.
25 Kyle Shoop Lock Haven So.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Zain Retherford Penn State Sr.
2 Brandon Sorensen Iowa Sr.
3 Justin Oliver Central Michigan Jr.
4 Ryan Deakin Northwestern So.
5 Troy Heilmann North Carolina Sr.
6 Ke-shawn Hayes Ohio State So.
7 Max Thomsen Northern Iowa Jr.
8 Matthew Kolodzik Princeton So.
9 Colton McCrystal Nebraska Sr.
10 Eleazar Deluca Rutgers Sr.
11 Steve Bleise Minnesota Jr.
12 Joshua Maruca Arizona State Jr.
13 Beau Donahue North Carolina State Sr.
14 Boo Lewallen Oklahoma State So.
15 Grant Leeth Missouri Jr.
16 Solomon Chishko Virginia Tech Sr.
17 Ronald Perry Lock Haven Sr.
18 Zander Wick Wisconsin So.
19 Alfred Bannister Maryland Jr.
20 Matthew Zovistoski Appalachian State Jr.
21 Michael Sprague American Jr.
22 Jarrett Degen Iowa State Fr.
23 Joshua Heil Campbell So.
24 Cortlandt Schuyler Lehigh Jr.
25 Jared Prince Navy So
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Jason Nolf Penn State Jr.
2 Michael Kemerer Iowa So.
3 Hayden Hidlay North Carolina State So.
4 Joseph Lavallee Missouri Sr.
5 Alec Pantaleo Michigan Jr.
6 Micah Jordan Ohio State Jr.
7 Joshua Shields Arizona State Jr.
8 Mitch Finesilver Duke Jr.
9 Tyler Berger Nebraska Sr.
10 Fredy Stroker Cornell So.
11 John Van Brill Rutgers Jr.
12 Luke Zilverberg South Dakota State Sr.
13 Coleman Hammond Csu Bakersfield Sr.
14 Clayton Ream North Dakota State Sr.
15 Archie Colgan Wyoming Sr.
16 Mike D`Angelo Princeton Jr.
17 Markus Scheidel Columbia Sr.
18 B.J. Clagon Rider Sr.
19 Taleb Rahmani Pittsburgh So.
20 Andrew Crone Wisconsin Sr.
21 Paul Fox Stanford, Sr.
22 Garett Hammond Drexel Sr.
23 Justin Staudenmayer Brown Sr.
24 Larry Early Old Dominion So.
25 Ian Brown Lehigh Jr.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Vincenzo Joseph Penn State Jr.
2 Isaiah Martinez Illinois Sr.
3 David McFadden Virginia Tech So.
4 Evan Wick Wisconsin Fr.
5 Logan Massa Michigan So.
6 Chad Walsh Rider Sr.
7 Isaiah White Nebraska So.
8 Chance Marsteller Lock Haven Jr.
9 Alex Marinelli Iowa Fr.
10 Chandler Rogers Oklahoma State Jr.
11 Nick Wanzek Minnesota Sr.
12 Richie Lewis Rutgers Sr.
13 Te`shan Campbell Ohio State Jr.
14 Branson Ashworth Wyoming Jr.
15 Anthony Valencia Arizona State So.
16 Gordon Wolf Lehigh Jr.
17 Austin Matthews Edinboro Sr.
18 Demetrius Romero Utah Valley So.
19 Andrew Fogarty North Dakota State So.
20 Jonathan Schleifer Princeton Sr.
21 Jonathon Chavez Cornell Jr.
22 DaWaylon Barnes Oklahoma Sr.
23 Connor Flynn Missouri So.
24 May Bethea Pennsylvania Sr.
25 Drew Daniels Navy Sr.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Zahid Valencia Arizona State So.
2 Mark Hall Penn State So.
3 Bo Jordan Ohio State Sr.
4 Daniel Lewis Missouri Jr.
5 Jordan Kutler Lehigh So.
6 Myles Amine Michigan So.
7 Taylor Lujan Northern Iowa So.
8 Jadaen Bernstein Navy Sr.
9 Keaton Subjeck Stanford Sr.
10 Forrest Przybysz Appalachian State Jr.
11 Yoanse Mejias Oklahoma Sr.
12 David Kocer South Dakota State Sr.
13 Dylan Lydy Purdue So.
14 Jacobe Smith Oklahoma State Jr.
15 Ethan Ramos North Carolina Sr.
16 Will Schany Virginia Jr.
17 Ty Schoffstall Edinboro Sr.
18 Christian Brucki Central Michigan Sr.
19 Johnny Sebastian Northwestern Jr.
20 Devin Skatzka Indiana Jr.
21 Josef Johnson Harvard Sr.
22 Ryan Christensen Wisconsin Jr.
23 Joey Gunther Iowa So.
24 Christopher Pfarr Minnesota Sr.
25 Brandon Womack Cornell Jr.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Bo Nickal Penn State Jr.
2 Myles Martin Ohio State Jr.
3 Pete Renda North Carolina State Sr.
4 Ryan Preisch Lehigh Jr.
5 Domenic Abounader Michigan Sr.
6 Zachary Zavatsky Virginia Tech Jr.
7 Ricky Robertson Wisconsin Sr.
8 Emory Parker Illinois Jr.
9 Taylor Venz Nebraska Fr.
10 Steven Schneider Binghamton Sr.
11 Drew Foster Northern Iowa Jr.
12 Bryce Carr UT-Chattanooga Sr.
13 Jordan Ellingwood Central Michigan Sr.
14 Nick Gravina Rutgers Sr.
15 Maxwell Dean Cornell Fr.
16 Christian LaFragola Brown Jr.
17 Michael Coleman Navy Sr.
18 Joe Heyob Pennsylvania Sr.
19 Alexander DeCiantis Drexel Sr.
20 Ian Baker Princeton Sr.
21 Canten Marriott Missouri Fr.
22 Chip Ness North Carolina Sr.
23 Cameron Caffey Michigan State Fr.
24 Dylan Gabel Northern Colorado Jr.
25 Mitch Sliga Northwestern Sr.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Kollin Moore Ohio State So.
2 Jared Haught Virginia Tech Sr.
3 Preston Weigel Oklahoma State Jr.
4 Michael Macchiavello North Carolina State Sr.
5 Cash Wilcke Iowa So.
6 Ben Darmstadt Cornell Fr.
7 Willie Miklus Missouri Sr.
8 Shakur Rasheed Penn State Jr.
9 Jeric Kasunic American Sr.
10 Frank Mattiace Pennsylvania Sr.
11 Nate Rotert South Dakota State Sr.
12 Scottie Boykin UT-Chattanooga Sr.
13 Kevin Beazley Michigan Sr.
14 Corey Griego Oregon State Jr.
15 Jacob Holschlag Northern Iowa Jr.
16 Patrick Brucki Princeton Fr.
17 Stephen Loiseau Drexel Jr.
18 Matt Williams Csu Bakersfield Sr.
19 Jacob Smith West Virginia Sr.
20 Daniel Chaid North Carolina Sr.
21 Nathan Traxler Stanford So.
22 Jacob Seely Northern Colorado Jr.
23 Christian Brunner Purdue So.
24 Hunter Ritter Wisconsin So.
25 Eric Schultz Nebraska So.
Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Kyle Snyder Ohio State Sr.
2 Adam Coon Michigan Sr.
3 Sam Stoll Iowa Jr.
4 Tanner Hall Arizona State Jr.
5 Jacob Kasper Duke Sr.
6 Youssif Hemida Maryland Jr.
7 Nathan Butler Stanford Sr.
8 Nick Nevills Penn State Jr.
9 Mike Hughes Hofstra Sr.
10 Derek White Oklahoma State Jr.
11 Jordan Wood Lehigh Fr.
12 Amar Dhesi Oregon State Sr.
13 Thomas Haines Lock Haven Jr.
14 Garrett Ryan Columbia Sr.
15 Shawn Streck Purdue Fr.
16 Ryan Solomon Pittsburgh Sr.
17 Gage Hutchison Eastern Michigan Sr.
18 Jake Gunning Buffalo Jr.
19 William Miller Edinboro Sr.
20 Matt Stencel Central Michigan Fr.
21 Conan Jennings Northwestern Jr.
22 Cory Gilliland-Daniel North Carolina Jr.
23 Brett Dempsey American Sr.
24 Andrew Dunn Virginia Tech So.
25 Jeramy Sweany Cornell Jr.