WIN Magazine’s Dual and Individual Rankings Feb 17, 2020

WIN Magazine’s Feb. 17, 2020 Dual Team Rankings

Rk School W-L Prev. This Week
1. Iowa 12-0 1st vs. Oklahoma State
2. Penn State 11-2 2nd vs. American U.
3. NC State 14-0 3rd vs. Duke
4. Nebraska 10-3 4th at Minnesota
5. Ohio State 10-4 5th off until Big 10s
6. Virginia Tech 11-2 6th at Pitt
7. Arizona State 14-1 7th at Lehigh/at North Carolina
8. Oklahoma State 13-2 8th at Iowa
9. North Carolina 13-2 9th at Virginia/vs. Arizona State
10. Pittsburgh 9-4 10th vs. Virginia Tech
11. Wisconsin 11-5 11th vs. Northern Iowa
12. Minnesota 9-7 12th vs. Nebraska
13. Lehigh 10-3 13th at Penn/vs. Arizona State
14. Purdue 12-5 16th off until Big 10s
15. Missouri 11-7 17th vs. Iowa State
16. North Dakota State 9-3 NR at So. Dakota St./at Iowa St.
17. Princeton 8-4 19th vs. Rutgers
18. Northern Iowa 7-4 14th at Wisconsin
19. Army West Point 9-3 21st at Navy
20. South Dakota State 12-5 22nd vs. North Dakota State
21. Illinois 9-4 18th vs. Fresno State
22. Cornell 10-7 20th at Lock Haven
23. Michigan 6-4 23rd at Edinboro
24. Campbell 10-2 24th at Davidson
25. Iowa State 9-4 NR at Missouri/vs. No. Dakota St.

WIN Magazine’s Feb. 17, 2020 Tournament Power Index

Rk. School Total Ranked Top 8 TPI Pts
1. Iowa 10 9 140
2. Penn State 7 5 81
3. Ohio State 5 4 54.5
4. Wisconsin 5 4 51
5. Princeton 4 4 46
6. Nebraska 9 4 45
7. Arizona State 6 4 43.5
8. Oklahoma State 9 3 42.5
9. Lehigh 5 4 37.5
10. Purdue 5 4 37
11. Northwestern 4 2 36.5
12. NC State 5 2 33
13. Minnesota 5 2 32.5
14. Northern Iowa 6 2 29
15t. Iowa State 7 2 27.5
15t. Virginia 4 2 27.5
17. Stanford 3 2 25.5
18. Virginia Tech 5 1 22.5
19. Pitt 5 2 22
20. Cornell 3 2 21
21. Michigan 4 1 20.5
22. Utah Valley 3 2 19.5
23t. Central Michigan 3 2 17.5
23t. North Carolina 4 1 17.5
23t. Oklahoma 5 1 17.5
26. West Virginia 1 1 16
27t. Missouri 2 1 14.5
27t. South Dakota State 4 2 14.5
29. Binghamton 2 1 12
30. Campbell 5 1 11.5
31. Illinois 3 1 9.5
32. Rider 2 1 8
33. Army 5 0 7
34. Navy 2 1 6.5
35. Wyoming 4 0 5.5
36. North Dakota State 3 0 5
37. American U. 3 0 4.5
38t. Clarion 2 0 4
38t. Lock Haven 2 0 4
40t. Harvard 2 0 3.5
40t. Michigan State 2 0 3.5
42t. Fresno State 2 0 3
42t. Northern Colorado 2 0 3
42t. Ohio 2 0 3
42t. Penn 2 0 3
42t. Rutgers 2 0 3
47t. Indiana 2 0 2
47t. Old Dominion 1 0 2
49t. Bucknell 1 0 1.5
49t. Cal Poly 1 0 1.5
49t. George Mason 1 0 1.5
49t. Oregon State 1 0 1.5
53t. Appalachian State 1 0 1
53t. Buffalo 1 0 1
53t. Chattanooga 1 0 1
53t. Cleveland State 1 0 1
53t. Drexel 1 0 1
53t. Edinboro 1 0 1
53t. Northern Illinois 1 0 1
53t. VMI 1 0 1

WIN Magazine’s Feb. 17, 2020 Individual Rankings

125 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Spencer Lee Iowa Jr. 1st
2. Jack Mueller Virginia Sr. 2nd
3. Pat Glory Princeton So. 3rd
4. Nick Piccininni Oklahoma State Sr. 4th
5. Brandon Paetzell Lehigh Jr. 5th
6. Devin Schroder Purdue Jr. 6th
7. Drew Hildebrandt Central Michigan Jr. 7th
8. Brandon Courtney Arizona State So. 8th
9. Michael Colaiocco Penn Fr. 11th
10. Luke Werner Lock Haven Jr. 13th
11. Patrick McKee Minnesota RS Fr. 10th
12. Michael DeAugustino Northwestern RS Fr. 12th
13. Jay Schwarm Northern Iowa Sr. 19th
14. Alex Mackall Iowa State Jr. 9th
15. Cage Curry American Jr. 17th
16. Danny Vega South Dakota State Jr. 18th
17. Liam Cronin Indiana RSFr. 20th
18. Logan Treaster Navy Jr. NR
19. Jakob Camacho NC State RSFr. NR
20. Joey Prata Virginia Tech Jr. 16th

133 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Seth Gross Wisconsin Gr. 1st
2. Roman Bravo-Young Penn State So. 2nd
3. Austin DeSanto Iowa Jr. 3rd
4. Sebastian Rivera Northwestern Jr. 4th
5. Charles Tucker Cornell Sr. 5th
6. Micky Phillippi Pitt So. 6th
7. Travis Piotrowski Illinois Sr. 7th
8. Noah Gonser Campbell Sr. 8th
9. Zack Trampe Binghamton So 9th
10. Sammy Alvarez Rutgers Fr. 10th
11. Montorie Bridges Wyoming Jr. 11th
12. Ridge Lovett Nebraska Fr. 12th
13. Taylor Lamont Utah Valley Jr. 13th
14. Cam Sykora North Dakota St. Sr. 14th
15. Devan Turner Oregon State Jr. 15th
16. Louie Hayes Virginia Jr. 16th
17. Derek Spann Buffalo Jr. 17th
18. Anthony Madrigal Oklahoma So. 18th
19. Reece Witcraft Oklahoma State Fr. 19th
20. Todd Small Iowa State Jr. 20th

141 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Nick Lee Penn State Jr. 1st
2 Luke Pletcher Ohio State Sr. 2nd
3. Real Woods Stanford RSFr. 3rd
4. Dom Demas Oklahoma So. 4th
5. Max Murin Iowa So. 8th
6. Chad Red Nebraska Jr. 5th
7. Tristan Moran Wisconsin Sr. 6th
8. Ian Parker Iowa State Jr. 7th
9. Mitch McKee Minnesota Sr. 9th
10. Kyle Shoop Lock Haven Sr. 10th
11. Mitch Moore Virginia Tech So. 13th
12. Tariq Wilson NC State Jr. 11th
13. Michael Blockhus Northern Iowa RSFr. 14th
14. Joshua Heil Campbell Jr. 15th
15. Dusty Hone Oklahoma State Jr. 16th
16. Shakur Laney Ohio Sr. 17th
17. Doug Zapf Penn So. 18th
18. Dresden Simon Central Michigan So. 20th
19. Zach Sherman North Carolina So. 12th
20. Evan Cheek Cleveland State Sr. NR

149 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Pat Lugo Iowa Sr. 1st
2. Boo Lewallen Oklahoma State Jr. 2nd
3. Austin O’Connor North Carolina So. 3rd
4. Brock Mauller Missouri So. 4th
5. Sammy Sasso Ohio State RSFr. 5th
6. Matt Kolodzik Princeton Sr. 6th
7. Brayton Lee Minnesota RSFr. 7th
8. Henry Pohlmeyer South Dakota State Sr. 9th
9. Max Thomsen Northern Iowa Sr. 13th
10. Jarrett Degen Iowa State Jr. 8th
11. Andrew Alirez Northern Colorado Fr. 10th
12. Brock Zacherl Clarion Sr. 11th
13. Kizhan Clarke American U. Jr. 12th
14. Kanen Storr Michigan Jr. 14th
15. Brent Moore Virginia Tech So. 15th
16. Colston DiBlasi George Mason Sr. 16th
17. John Milner Appalachian State So. 17th
18. Graham Rooks Indiana RSFr. 18th
19. Collin Purinton Nebraska Sr. 19th
20. Griffin Parriott Purdue Jr. 20th

157 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Ryan Deakin Northwestern Jr. 1st
2. Hayden Hidlay NC State Jr. 2nd
3. David Carr Iowa State RSFr. 3rd
4. Kaleb Young Iowa Jr. 4th
5. Quincey Monday Princeton So. 5th
6. Kendall Coleman Purdue RSFr. 6th
7. Jesse Dellavecchia Rider Sr. 7th
8. Josh Humphreys Lehigh So. 8th
9. Markus Hartman Army So. 9th
10. Jarrett Jacques Missouri So. 11th
11. Will Lewan Michigan RSFr. 12th
12. Larry Early Old Dominion Sr. 10th
13. Jared Franek North Dakota State RSFr. 13th
14. Jacob Wright Fresno State So. 14th
15. Zac Carson Ohio Sr. 15th
16. Jake Tucker Michigan State Jr. 17th
17. Peyton Robb Nebraska RSFr. 18th
18. A.C. Headlee North Carolina Sr. 19th
19. Wyatt Sheets Oklahoma State So. NR
20. Justin Thomas Oklahoma Jr. 16th

165 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Vincenzo Joseph Penn State Sr. 1st
2. Alex Marinelli Iowa Jr. 2nd
3. Evan Wick Wisconsin Jr. 3rd
4. Isaiah White Nebraska Sr. 4th
5. Shane Griffith Stanford RSFr. 5th
6. Josh Shields Arizona State Sr. 6th
7. Travis Wittlake Oklahoma State RSFr. 8th
8. Tanner Skidgel Navy Jr. 9th
9. Andrew Fogarty North Dakota State Sr. 10th
10. Kennedy Monday North Carolina Jr. 11th
11. David McFadden Virginia Tech Sr. 7th
12. Ethan Smith Ohio State So. 12th
13. Philip Conigliaro Harvard Fr. 13th
14. Zach Hartman Bucknell So. 14th
15. Danny Braunagel Illinois Fr. 15th
16. Thomas Bullard NC State Jr. 16th
17. Quentin Perez Campbell Jr. 17th
18. Ebed Jarrell Drexel Sr. 18th
19. Jake Wentzell Pitt Jr. 19th
20. Cael McCormick Army Sr. 20th

174 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Michael Kemerer Iowa Sr. 1st
2. Mark Hall Penn State Sr. 2nd
3. Jordan Kutler Lehigh Sr. 3rd
4. Dylan Lydy Purdue Sr. 4th
5. Mikey Labriola Nebraska So. 6th
6. Bryce Steiert Northern Iowa Sr. 5th
7. Kaleb Romero Ohio State So. 7th
8. Kimball Bastian Utah Valley Sr. 9th
9. Ben Harvey Army Sr. 10th
10. Anthony Valencia Arizona State Sr. 11th
11. Devin Skatzka Minnesota Sr. 8th
12. Sam Colbray Iowa State Jr. 17th
13. Joe Smith Oklahoma State Sr. 12th
14. Hayden Hastings Wyoming So. 13th
15. Joey Gunther Illinois Sr. 14th
16. Anthony Mantanona Oklahoma So. 18th
17. Neal Richards VMI Sr. 16th
18. Brandon Womack Cornell Sr. 15th
19. Jacob Oliver Edinboro So. 19th
20. Gregg Harvey Pitt Jr. 20th

184 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1 Zahid Valencia Arizona State Sr. 1st
2. Hunter Bolen Virginia Tech So. 4th
3. Taylor Lujan Northern Iowa Sr. 3rd
4. Trent Hidlay NC State RSFr. 2nd
5. Lou DePrez Binghamton So. 5th
6. Nino Bonaccorsi Pitt So. 6th
7. Aaron Brooks Penn State Fr. 7th
8. Zach Carlson South Dakota State Sr. 8th
9. Chris Weiler Lehigh Jr. 9th
10. Cameron Caffey Michigan State So. 10th
11. Abe Assad Iowa Fr. 11th
12. Johnny Sebastian Wisconsin Sr. 12th
13. Tanner Harvey American U. Jr. 13th
14. Anthony Montalvo Oklahoma State RSFr. 14th
15. Andrew Morgan Campbell Sr. 15th
16. Taylor Venz Nebraska Jr. 16th
17. Brit Wilson Northern Illinois So. 17th
18. Matt Waddell Chattanooga So. 18th
19. Jelani Embree Michigan So. 19th
20. Noah Stewart Army Jr. 20th

197 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Kollin Moore Ohio State Sr. 1st
2. Noah Adams West Virginia So. 3rd
3. Patrick Brucki Princeton Jr. 4th
4. Jacob Warner Iowa So. 5th
5. Ben Darmstadt Cornell Jr. 2nd
6. Jay Aiello Virginia Jr. 6th
7. Eric Schultz Nebraska Jr. 9th
8. Christian Brunner Purdue Sr. 12th
9. Tanner Sloan South Dakota State RSFr. 13th
10. Greg Bulsak Clarion Jr. 14th
11. Lucas Davison Northwestern RSFr. 8th
12. Nathan Traxler Stanford Jr. 7th
13. Kordell Norfleet Arizona State Jr. 15th
14. Thomas Lane Cal Poly Sr. 17th
15. Jake Woodley Oklahoma So. 16th
16. Ethan Laird Rider Jr. 10th
17. Dakota Geer Oklahoma State Jr. 11th
18. Stephen Buchanan Wyoming Fr. 19th
19. Shakur Rasheed Penn State Sr. 18th
20. Jordan Pagano Rutgers Sr. 20th

Heavyweight

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Gable Steveson Minnesota So. 1st
2. Mason Parris Michigan So. 2nd
3. Anthony Cassioppi Iowa RSFr. 3rd
4. Tate Orndorff Utah Valley So. 4th
5. Matt Stencel Central Michigan Jr. 5th
6. Trent Hillger Wisconsin So. 6th
7. Jordan Wood Lehigh Jr. 7th
8. Tanner Hall Arizona State Gr. 8th
9. Yaraslau Slavikouski Harvard Fr. 9th
10. Jere Heino Campbell Jr. 10th
11. Demetrius Thomas Pitt Sr. 11th
12. Gannon Gremmel Iowa State Jr. 12th
13. Carter Isley Northern Iowa Jr. 14th
14. Josh Hokit Fresno State Sr. 15th
15. David Jensen Nebraska Sr. 16th
16. Seth Nevills Penn State Fr. 13th
17. Ben Sullivan Army So. 17th
18. Brian Andrews Wyoming Jr. 18th
19. Dalton Robertson Northern Colorado Jr. 20th
20. Quinn Miller Virginia So. NR