WIN Magazine’s Team Dual & Individual Rankings

WIN Magazine’s Dec. 2, 2019 Team Dual Rankings

Rk School W-L Prev.
1. Iowa 3-0 1st
2. Penn State 1-1 2nd
3. Nebraska 4-0 3rd
4. NC State 6-0 4th
5. Virginia Tech 3-0 5th
6. Oklahoma State 2-1 6th
7. Ohio State 3-1 7th
8. Wisconsin 6-1 8th
9. Arizona State 5-0 9th
10. Pittsburgh 2-1 10th
11. Princeton 1-0 11th
12. Iowa State 1-1 12th
13. Wyoming 1-1 13th
14. Lehigh 1-2 14th
15. Northwestern 2-1 15th
16. Northern Iowa 0-2 16th
17. Cornell 0-2 17th
18. Army West Point 4-1 18th
19. Stanford 3-1 19th
20. Minnesota 1-2 20th
21. Illinois 2-1 21st
22. Missouri 2-2 22nd
23. North Carolina 3-1 23rd
24. Michigan 1-1 24th
25 Rider 2-0 25th

WIN’s Dec. 2, 2019 Tournament Power Index

Rk. School Total Ranked Top 8 Rank TPI Pts
1. Iowa 10 9 127.5
2. Penn State 7 6 108
3. Ohio State 8 3 54.5
4. Nebraska 8 4 48.5
5. Oklahoma State 5 4 48
6. Northern Iowa 5 4 46
7. NC State 8 3 45.5
8. Arizona State 7 4 45
9. Wisconsin 5 3 42
10. Minnesota 5 3 38.5
11. Northwestern 3 3 35
12. Iowa State 6 3 34.5
13. Princeton 4 3 33.5
14. Pitt 5 2 31.5
15. Missouri 6 2 26.5
16. Lehigh 6 1 23
17t. North Carolina 3 1 22
17t. Utah Valley 4 2 22
19. Virginia 4 1 21
20. Purdue 5 2 20.5
21. Oklahoma 5 1 20
22. Virginia Tech 7 1 18.5
23. Stanford 6 2 17.5
24t. Cornell 3 2 17
24t. Michigan 3 1 17
26. Old Dominion 4 1 13.5
27. Campbell 5 1 13
28. Michigan State 3 1 11.5
29t. North Dakota State 2 1 11
29t. Rider 4 1 11
31. Wyoming 4 1 9.5
32. Lock Haven 1 1 9
33t. Binghamton 2 1 8.5
33t. Central Michigan 2 1 8.5
35. Illinois 4 0 6
36t. Navy 3 0 4
36t. Penn 2 0 4
38. Indiana 1 1 5.5
39. Army 2 0 3.5
40. Bucknell 2 0 3
41t. American U. 2 0 2.5
41t. Appalachian State 2 0 2.5
41t. Fresno State 2 0 2.5
41t. Ohio 2 0 2.5
45t. Oregon State 2 0 2
45t. Rutgers 2 0 2
45t. South Dakota State 1 0 2
48t. Cal Poly 1 0 1.5
48t. Clarion 1 0 1.5
48t. West Virginia 1 0 1.5
51t. Bloomsburg 1 0 1
51t. Buffalo 1 0 1
51t. Drexel 1 0 1
51t. Northern Colorado 1 0 1
51t. Northern Illinois 1 0 1

WIN’s Dec. 2, 2019 Individual Rankings

125 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Spencer Lee Iowa Jr. 1st
2. Jack Mueller Virginia Sr. 2nd
3. Sebastian Rivera Northwestern Jr. 3rd
4. Nick Piccininni Oklahoma State Sr. 4th
5. Pat Glory Princeton So. 5th
6. RayVon Foley Michigan State Jr. 6th
7. Alex Mackall Iowa State Jr. 7th
8. Brock Hudkins Indiana Jr. 8th
9. Devin Schroder Purdue Jr. 9th
10 Drew Hildebrandt Central Michigan Jr. 10th
11. Anthony Cefalo Rider Sr. 11th
12. Michael Colaiocco Penn Fr. 12th
13. Brandon Paetzell Lehigh Jr. 13th
14. Jakob Camacho NC State RS Fr. 14th
15. Patrick McKee Minnesota RS Fr. 15th
16. Brandon Courtney Arizona State So. 16th
17. Gabe Townsell Stanford Sr. 17th
18. Jay Schwarm Northern Iowa Sr. 18th
19. Killian Cardinale Old Dominion So. 19th
20. Joey Prata Virginia Tech Jr. 20th

133 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Austin DeSanto Iowa Jr. 2nd
2. Seth Gross Wisconsin Gr. 1st
3. Roman Bravo-Young Penn State So. 3rd
4. Micky Phillippi Pitt So. 4th
5. Charles Tucker Cornell Sr. 5th
6. Cam Sykora North Dakota St. Sr. 6th
7. Noah Gonser Campbell Sr. 7th
8. Montorie Bridges Wyoming Jr. 8th
9. Travis Piotrowski Illinois Sr. 9th
10. Louis Hayes Virginia Jr. 10th
11. Zack Trampe Binghamton So 11th
12. Anthony Madrigal Oklahoma So. 12th
13. Josh Kramer Arizona State Sr. 13th
14. Quinn Kinner Ohio State RSFr. 14th
15. Jarrett Trombley NC State RSFr. 15th
16. Nick Farro Lehigh Jr. 16th
17. Allan Hart Missouri So. 17th
18. Collin Gerardi Virginia Tech RSFr. 18th
19. Casey Cobb Navy Jr. 19th
20. Devan Turner Oregon State Jr. 20th

141 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Nick Lee Penn State Jr. 1st
2 Luke Pletcher Ohio State Sr. 2nd
3. Dom Demas Oklahoma So. 3rd
4. Mitch McKee Minnesota Sr. 4th
5. Chad Red Nebraska Jr. 5th
6. Kyle Shoop Lock Haven Sr. 7th
7. Max Murin Iowa So. 9th
8. Grant Leeth Missouri So. 8th
9. Tristan Moran Wisconsin Sr. 6th
10. Tariq Wilson NC State Jr. 10th
11. Ian Parker Iowa State Jr. 11th
12. Real Woods Stanford RSFr. 12th
13. Joshua Heil Campbell Jr. 13th
14. Sa’Derian Perry Old Dominion Sr. 14th
15. Shakur Laney Ohio Sr. 15th
16. Mitch Moore Virginia Tech So. 16th
17. Anthony Madrigal Oklahoma So. 17th
18. Sam Turner Wyoming Jr. 18th
19. Ryan Pomrinca Lehigh Sr. 19th
20. Grant Willits Oregon State So. 20th

149 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Austin O’Connor North Carolina So. 1st
2. Brock Mauller Missouri So. 2nd
3. Pat Lugo Iowa Sr. 3rd
4. Boo Lewallen Oklahoma State Jr. 4th
5. Sammy Sasso Ohio State RSFr. 5th
6. Jarrett Degen Iowa State Jr. 6th
7. Max Thomsen Northern Iowa Sr. 7th
8. Yayha Thomas Northwestern So. 8th
9. Brayton Lee Minnesota RSFr. 9th
10. Griffin Parriott Purdue Jr. 10th
11. Mike D’Angelo Princeton Sr. 11th
12. Brent Moore Virginia Tech So. 12th
13. Brock Zacherl Clarion Sr. 13th
14. Kizhan Clarke American U. Jr. 14th
15. Requir van der Merwe Stanford Jr. 15th
16. Cole Martin Wisconsin Sr. 16th
17. Andrew Alirez Northern Colorado Fr. 17th
18. Collin Purinton Nebraska Sr. 18th
19. Michael Carr Illinois Jr. 19th
20. John Milner Appalachian State So. 20th

157 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Hayden Hidlay NC State Jr. 1st
2. Ryan Deakin Northwestern Jr. 2nd
3. David Carr Iowa State RSFr. 3rd
4. Kaleb Young Iowa Jr. 4th
5. Larry Early Old Dominion Sr. 5th
6. Kendall Coleman Purdue RSFr. 6th
7. Jesse Dellavecchia Rider Sr. 7th
8. Quincey Monday Princeton So. 8th
9. Brady Berge Penn State So. 9th
10. Anthony Artalona Penn So. 10th
11. Ke-Shawn Hayes Ohio State Sr. 11th
12. Will Lewan Michigan RSFr. 12th
13. Jarrett Jacques Missouri So. 13th
14. Taleb Rahmani Pitt Sr. 14th
15. Justin Thomas Oklahoma Jr. 15th
16. Peyton Robb Nebraska RSFr. 16th
17. Zach Carson Ohio Sr. 17th
18. BC LaPrade Virginia Tech Jr. 18th
19. Eric Barone Illinois Sr. 19th
20. Jake Tucker Michigan State Jr. 20th

165 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Vincenzo Joseph Penn State Sr. 1st
2. Alex Marinelli Iowa Jr. 3rd
3. Evan Wick Wisconsin Jr. 2nd
4. Isaiah White Nebraska Sr. 4th
5. David McFadden Virginia Tech Sr. 5th
6. Josh Shields Arizona State Sr. 6th
7. Demetrius Romero Utah Valley Sr. 7th
8. Shane Griffith Stanford RSFr. 8th
9. Andrew Fogarty North Dakota St. Sr. 9th
10. Tanner Skidgel Navy Jr. 10th
11. Jake Wentzell Pitt Jr. 11th
12. Zach Hartman Bucknell So. 12th
13. Ethan Smith Ohio State So. 13th
14. Travis Wittlake Oklahoma State RSFr. 14th
15. Cam Coy Virginia So. 15th
16. Quentin Perez Campbell Jr. 16th
17. Ebed Jarrell Drexel Sr. 17th
18. Kennedy Monday North Carolina Jr. 18th
19. Shane Jones Old Dominion Sr. 19th
20. Thomas Bullard NC State Jr. 20th

174 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Mark Hall Penn State Sr. 1st
2. Jordan Kutler Lehigh Sr. 2nd
3. Michael Kemerer Iowa Sr. 3rd
4. Bryce Steiert Northern Iowa Sr. 4th
5. Mikey Labriola Nebraska So. 5th
6. Joe Smith Oklahoma State Sr. 6th
7. Devin Skatzka Minnesota Sr. 7th
8. Dylan Lydy Purdue Sr. 8th
9. Anthony Valencia Arizona State Sr. 9th
10. Hayden Hastings Wyoming So. 10th
11. Ben Harvey Army Sr. 11th
12. Kimball Bastian Utah Valley Sr. 12th
13. Daniel Bullard NC State Jr. 13th
14. Kaleb Romero Ohio State So. NR
15. Brandon Womack Cornell Sr. 14th
16. Marcus Coleman Iowa State So. 15th
17. Jackson Hemauer Fresno State So. 16th
18. Dean Sherry Rider Sr. 17th
19. Connor Flynn Missouri Sr. 18th
20. Joe Grello Rutgers Jr. 19th

184 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1 Zahid Valencia Arizona State Sr. 1st
2. Taylor Lujan Northern Iowa Sr. 2nd
3. Nino Bonaccorsi Pitt So. 3rd
4. Shakur Rasheed Penn State Sr. 4th
5. Taylor Venz Nebraska Jr. 5th
6. Trent Hidlay NC State RSFr. 6th
7. Lou DePrez Binghamton So. 7th
8. Ben Darmstadt Cornell Jr. 8th
9. Nelson Brands Iowa RSFr. 9th
10. Sam Colbray Iowa State Jr. 10th
11. Hunter Bolen Virginia Tech So. 11th
12. Zac Braunagel Illinois RSFr. 12th
13. Cameron Caffey Michigan State So. 13th
14. Andrew Morgan Campbell Sr. 14th
15. Noah Stewart Army Sr. 15th
16. Jelani Embree Michigan So. 16th
17. Brit Wilson Northern Illinois So. 17th
18. Tanner Orndorff Utah Valley Sr. 18th
19. Tanner Harvey American U. Jr. 19th
20. Trevor Allard Bloomsburg Sr. 20th

197 pounds

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Kollin Moore Ohio State Sr. 1st
2. Patrick Brucki Princeton Jr. 2nd
3. Jacob Warner Iowa So. 3rd
4. Dakota Geer Oklahoma State Jr. 4th
5. Jacob Holschlag Northern Iowa Sr. 5th
6. Nick Reenan NC State Jr. 6th
7. Nathan Traxler Stanford Jr. 7th
8. Kordell Norfleet Arizona State Jr. 8th
9. Eric Schultz Nebraska Jr. 9th
10. Tanner Sloan South Dakota State RSFr. 10th
11. Christian Brunner Purdue Sr. 11th
12. Jake Woodley Oklahoma So. 12th
13. Thomas Lane Cal Poly Sr. 13th
14. Jay Aiello Virginia Jr. 14th
15. Ethan Laird Rider Jr. 15th
16. Noah Adams West Virginia So. 16th
17. Josh Roetman Navy Sr. 17th
18. Sam Schuyler Buffalo So. 18th
19. Jordan Pagano Rutgers Sr. 19th
20. Jake Jakobsen Lehigh Jr. 20th

Heavyweight

Wt/Rk Name School Yr Prev
1. Anthony Cassar Penn State Sr. 1st
2. Gable Steveson Minnesota So. 2nd
3. Mason Parris Michigan So. 3rd
4. Tate Orndorff Utah Valley So. 5th
5. Anthony Cassioppi Iowa RSFr. 12th
6. Trent Hillger Wisconsin So. 4th
7. Matt Stencel Central Michigan Jr. 6th
8. Tanner Hall Arizona State Gr. 7th
9. Chase Singletary Ohio State So. 8th
10. Demetrius Thomas Pitt Sr. 9th
11. Jordan Wood Lehigh Jr. 10th
12. Jere Heino Campbell Jr. 11th
13 Josh Hokit Fresno State Sr. 13th
14. Zach Elam Missouri So. 14th
15. Cary Miller Appalachian State Jr. 15th
16. Christian Lance Nebraska Sr. 16th
17. Garrett Hoffman Bucknell Sr. 17th
18. Brian Andrews Wyoming Jr. 18th
19. Andrew Gunning North Carolina Jr. 19th
20. Haydn Maley Stanford So. 20th