The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 21, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Albia (4)
2 New Hampton (8)
3 Creston-OM (6)
4 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (4)
5 Crestwood (5)
6 Davenport Assumption (6)
7 Webster City (4)
8 Glenwood (4)
9 Clear Lake (3)
10 Osage (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Aden Reeves (Fr.) Albia
2 Eric Faught (Fr.) Clear Lake
3 Shea Ruffridge (So.) Pocahontas Area
4 Chase Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
5 Phillip Ihde (So.) Decorah
6 Dylan Robinson (Jr.) New Hampton
7 Matt Randone (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
8 Grayson Kesterson (So.) Williamsburg
9 Kole Hansen (So.) Atlantic
10 Kaden Anderlik (Fr.) Crestwood
113
1 Justin Portillo (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Josh Keller (Sr.) Columbus Jct
3 Riley Wright (Fr.) Denver-Tripoli
4 Noah Fye (So.) New Hampton
5 Drake Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
6 Duncan McCain (Jr.) Mid Prairie
7 Gabe Ruepke (So.) Chariton
8 Brady Fritz (So.) South Tama
9 Liam Conroy (Jr.) Mount Vernon
10 Zach Thompson (So.) Perry
120
1 Josh Portillo (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Michael Millage (So.) Crestwood
3 Connor Cleveland (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Jared Hensley (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Jacob Fenske (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Rhyker Sims (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
7 Nick Meling (Jr.) East Marshall
8 Dante Tacchia (Jr.) Iowa Falls
9 John Hellman (Sr.) Union
10 Joe Minkler (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
126
1 Brock Rathbun (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
2 Brayden Curry (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Derek Holschlag (Jr.) Union
4 Ryan Steffen (So.) Crestwood
5 Carter Hubka (Sr.) Decorah
6 Tyler Shatek (Sr.) New Hampton
7 Nathan Thoms (Jr.) Camanche
8 Nate Lasher (Jr.) Charles City
9 Tanner Probasco (So.) South Tama
10 Ben Carr (Jr.) Solon
132
1 Keaton Geerts (Jr.) New Hampton
2 Brice Everson (Sr.) Camanche
3 Shea Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
4 Chase Lienhard (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Austin Rozeboom (So.) BHRV
6 Austin Gutknecht (So.) Clarinda
7 Colton Vest (So.) South Tama
8 Kyle Anderson (Jr.) Washington
9 Brennan Ryan (Sr.) Oelwein
10 Kade VanKirk (Sr.) Perry
138
1 Ryan Leisure (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Wyatt Thompson (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Tanner Abbas (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4 Austin Staudt (Sr.) Charles City
5 Kirk Mommsen (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Brennan Swafford (So.) Mediapolis
7 Connor Ascherl (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
8 Carter Barkema (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
9 Keegan Tenge (Jr.) New Hampton
10 Baylor Crigger (Fr.) Camanche
145
1 Bryce Leshen (Sr.) Albia
2 Trae Pecinovsky (Jr.) Crestwood
3 Max Forsyth (Sr.) Charles City
4 Nick Hyland (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
5 Mason Buster (Sr.) Mediapolis
6 Brady Brott (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7 Pierce Gelhaus (Sr.) Forest City
8 Stuart Shaefer (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Cole Fritz (Sr.) Solon
10 John Tuttle (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
152
1 Matt Malcolm (Sr.) Glenwood
2 Tommy Bradshaw (Sr.) Greene County
3 Brock Jennings (Jr.) Osage
4 Ryan Gorman (Jr.) New Hampton
5 Isaac Judge (So.) South Tama
6 Blake Lawless (Sr.) Albia
7 Preston Dunn (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
8 Ryan Faught (Sr.) Clear Lake
9 Luke Hageman (So.) Dyersville Beckman
10 Trey Van Weelden (Jr.) Washington
160
1 Tristan Johnson (Sr.) Osage
2 Zach Johnston (Sr.) ADM Adel
3 Jake Juhl (Sr.) Independence
4 Trevor Nelson (Jr.) Solon
5 Joe Argo (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Josh Strohman (Sr.) Algona
7 Cameron Leith (Sr.) Creston-OM
8 Cole Denner (Sr.) New Hampton
9 Ryan Ferarri (Sr.) Webster City
10 Tyler Zeimen (So.) Cherokee
170
1 Chase Shiltz (Jr.) Creston-OM
2 Anthony Sherry (So.) Glenwood
3 Tucker Morrison (Jr.) Columbus Jct
4 Bailey Chyma (Sr.) South Tama
5 Nick Holt (Sr.) Independence
6 Coy Roussell (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Conner Shaw (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
8 Trevor Rommann (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
9 Michael Kent (Jr.) Iowa Falls
10 Dylan Henderson (Sr.) Davis County
182
1 Nick Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 JJ Clark (Sr.) Clarinda
3 Daniel Sommerlot (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
4 Vic Malloy (Sr.) Williamsburg
5 Cole Bennett (Jr.) ADM Adel
6 Will Reiter (Sr.) Union
7 Cade Baker (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
8 Tanner Vermaas (Jr.) Woodward Granger
9 Luke Erickson (Sr.) Mediapolis
10 Jackson Mikkelsen (Jr.) Creston-OM
195
1 Izaak Shedenhelm (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
2 Bryce Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
3 Seth Maitlen (Sr.) Creston-OM
4 Shane Poppins (Sr.) Aplington-Parkersburg
5 Matt McMillan (Sr.) Independence
6 Zach Haggstrom (Jr.) Glenwood
7 Visouth Peterschmidt (Jr.) Mid Prairie
8 Ethan Timmerman (Sr.) Mediapolis
9 Nick Jacobs (Sr.) Charles City
10 Michael Fritz (Jr.) Fairfield
220
1 Gavin Dinsdale (Sr.) Webster City
2 Alex Paulson (Sr.) Forest City
3 Noah Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Kadon Hulett (Jr.) Creston-OM
5 Travis McMillan (Sr.) Oelwein
6 Levi Duwa (Jr.) Mid Prairie
7 Jordan Baumler (So.) North Fayette Valley
8 Caleb Ring (Jr.) Osage
9 John Patrick (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
10 Ko Kieft (Sr.) Sioux Center
285
1 Carter Isley (Sr.) Albia
2 Cooper Lawson (So.) Webster City
3 Nathan Heath (Sr.) ADM Adel
4 Brock Caviness (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Tristan Wirfs (Jr.) Mount Vernon
6 Zach Timm (Sr.) Monticello
7 Elijah Van't Hof (Jr.) Sioux Center
8 Ben Kincart (Sr.) Davis County
9 Caleb Sanders (So.) Glenwood
10 Michael Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union