The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 22, 2015)

The Predicament's State Tourney Team Rankings

By Jim Thompson

1 Union (6)
2 Mediapolis (8)
3 Davenport Assumption (7)
4 Clear Lake (4)
5 Osage (5)
6 Central Lyon (4)
7 Independence (6)
8 Crestwood (4)
9 Dubuque Wahlert (3)
10 North Fayette Valley (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Noah Fye (Fr.) New Hampton
2 Gable Sieperda (Fr.) Central Lyon
3 Michael Millage (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Josh Keller (Jr.) Columbus Jct
5 Dante Tacchia (So.) Iowa Falls
6 John Hellman (Jr.) Union
7 Levi Sawyer (Sr.) Humboldt
8 Gabe Ruepke (Fr.) Chariton
9 Devin Van Beek (Jr.) BHRV
10 Zach Thompson (Fr.) Perry
113
1 Tristan Birt (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Brennan Doebel (Sr.) Clear Lake
3 Connor Cleveland (Jr.) New Hampton
4 Derek Holschlag (So.) Union
5 Jared Hensley (So.) Bedford-Lenox
6 Devin Phaly (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
7 Tate Battani (Fr.) Ballard
8 Travis Pulse (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Duncan McCain (So.) Mid Prairie
10 Joe Minkler (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
120
1 Brock Rathbun (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
2 Ryan Schmalen (Sr.) Clear Lake
3 Brayden Curry (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Brandon Mayer (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Jacob Fenske (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Kyle Anderson (So.) Washington
7 Mitch Evens (Sr.) Independence
8 Brennan Swafford (Fr.) Mediapolis
9 Keaton Geerts (So.) New Hampton
10 Austin Rozeboom (Fr.) BHRV
126
1 Ryan Leisure (So.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Swafford (Jr.) Mediapolis
3 Brice Everson (Jr.) Camanche
4 Louis Gnida (Sr.) Solon
5 Tristan Clark (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
6 Parker Witthuhn (Sr.) Roland Story
7 Kirk Mommsen (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
8 Mitch Van Beek (So.) Central Lyon
9 Austin Gutknecht (Fr.) Clarinda
10 Logan Johnson (Jr.) Aplington Parkersburg
132
1 Austin Staudt (Jr.) Charles City
2 Stuart Shaefer (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
3 Nathan Macki (Sr.) Ballard
4 Dusten Reed (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Brock Jennings (So.) Osage
6 Chase Lienhard (Jr.) Crestwood
7 Bradley Irwin (Sr.) Centerville
8 Cody McNeil (Sr.) Mediapolis
9 Dylan Beaver (Sr.) Benton Community
10 Abe Yoder (Sr.) Greene County
138
1 Brady Jennings (Sr.) Osage
2 Colby McIntire (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Mason Buster (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Trevor Harsh (Sr.) ADM Adel
5 Preston Dunn (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Jordan Challen (Sr.) Greene County
7 Austin Moen (Sr.) Saydel
8 Nick Hyland (Jr.) Vinton Shellsburg
9 Pierce Gelhaus (Jr.) Forest City
10 Spencer Wray (Sr.) Creston-OM
145
1 Max Thomsen (Sr.) Union
2 Caleb Coleman (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Tyler Thomas (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Thatcher Goodale (Sr.) Osage
5 Tommy Bradshaw (Jr.) Greene County
6 Kade Steuhm (Sr.) Solon
7 Ryan Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
8 Wyatt Rhoads (Sr.) Gilbert
9 Charlie Engelbrecht (Jr.) Mount Vernon
10 Blake Lawless (Jr.) Albia
152
1 Chase Straw (Sr.) Independence
2 Tristen Finch (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
3 Bryce Leshen (Jr.) Albia
4 Zach Bruns (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
5 Tristan Johnson (Jr.) Osage
6 Grant Sherman (Sr.) Saydel
7 Brad Conley (Sr.) Mediapolis
8 Hunter Morrow (Sr.) Cherokee
9 Garrett Jay (Sr.) Grinnell
10 Luke Bahr (Sr.) Iowa Falls
160
1 Chase Shiltz (So.) Creston-OM
2 Cole Erickson (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Zach Johnston (Jr.) ADM Adel
4 Jake Juhl (Jr.) Independence
5 Trevor McLaughlin (Sr.) Union
6 Michael Neal (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
7 Andrew Turner (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
8 Blake Pruisner (Sr.) Aplington Parkersburg
9 Bailey Chyma (Jr.) South Tama
10 Colton Ranney (Sr.) Central Decatur
170
1 Jacob Holschlag (Sr.) Union
2 Nick Baumler (Jr.) North Fayette Valley
3 Beau Sorenson (Sr.) Forest City
4 Cade Baker (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
5 Tucker Morrison (So.) Columbus Jct
6 JJ Clark (Jr.) Clarinda
7 Luke Erickson (Jr.) Mediapolis
8 Tyler Strong (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
9 Tayler Petit (Sr.) Creston-OM
10 Nick Holt (Jr.) Independence
182
1 Brent Lammers (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Joe Teague (Sr.) Algona
3 Riley Hasken (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
4 Julio Sanchez (Sr.) Grinnell
5 Zach De Jager (Sr.) Hull Western Christian
6 Trenton Wells (Sr.) Central Decatur
7 Tanner Shirk (Sr.) Union
8 Mitchell Sandbulte (Sr.) Sioux Center
9 Cameron Tollander (Jr.) Mid Prairie
10 Adam Mickelson (Sr.) Humboldt
195
1 Steven Holloway (Sr.) Mediapolis
2 Brad Skubal (Sr.) Washington
3 Zach Lamphere (Sr.) Oelwein
4 Izzak Shedenhelm (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
5 Matt McMillan (Jr.) Independence
6 Darin Greenfield (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
7 Christian Lauritsen (Sr.) Clarinda
8 Seth Maitlen (Jr.) Creston-OM
9 Hunter Gibson (Jr.) ADM Adel
10 Levi Duwa (So.) Mid Prairie
220
1 Carter Isley (Jr.) Albia
2 Travis VanderStreek (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Kendrick Suntken (Sr.) Hampton Dumont
4 Tyler Johansen (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
5 Travis McMillan (Jr.) Oelwein
6 Caleb Ring (So.) Osage
7 Noah Broderson (So.) Davenport Assumption
8 Anthony Clayton (Sr.) Grinnell
9 Kadon Hulett (So.) Creston-OM
10 Chase Bonner (Sr.) Estherville
285
1 Mario Pena (Sr.) Hampton Dumont
2 Logan Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
3 Alex Silberstein (Sr.) Ballard
4 Kyle Davis (Sr.) Columbus Jct
5 Gabriel Rangel (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Gavin Dinsdale (Jr.) Webster City
7 Nathan Heath (Jr.) ADM Adel
8 Ethan Lape (So.) North Fayette Valley
9 Brady Heusinkvelt (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
10 Austin Larkin (So.) Independence