The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 21, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By G Wyatt Schultz
1 Fort Dodge (8)
2 WDM Valley (10)
3 SE Polk (7)
4 Bettendorf (3)
5 Dubuque Hempstead (7)
6 Waukee (4)
7 Pleasant Valley (5)
8 Cedar Rapids Prairie (4)
9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (6)
10 Western Dubuque (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Cade DeVos (Fr) Waukee
2 Drew Bennett (So) Fort Dodge
3 Kobey Pritchard (So) Indianola
4 Nick Oldham (Fr) WDM Valley
5 Conrad Braswell (Fr) CR Prairie
6 Paxton Whiteaker (Sr) Lewis Central
7 Dillon Gottschalk (So) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Isaac Larkin (Fr) Clinton
9 Jacob Close (Jr) Western Dubuque
10 Riley Thomas (Jr) North Scott
113
1 Brody Teske (So) Fort Dodge
2 Kyle Biscoglia (So) Waukee
3 McGwire Midkiff (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
4 Gauge Perrien (So) SE Polk
5 Marcus England (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Spencer Hutchinson (Jr) WDM Valley
7 Jacob Schipper (Jr) North Scott
8 Lance Runyon (Fr) Indianola
9 Joseph Sibomana (Sr) CR Jefferson
10 Max Tracy (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
120
1 Jack Wagner (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Jakob Allison (Sr) Waukee
3 Zach Price (So) Johnston
4 Adam Brown (Jr) SE Polk
5 Brenden Baker (Sr) CR Jefferson
6 Harlan Steffensmeier (So) Fort Madison
7 Damond Lockner (So) Fort Dodge
8 Bradan Birt (Jr) Western Dubuque
9 Josue Dansou (Sr) Davenport Central
10 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Jr) WDM Valley
126
1 Tristan Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Nathan Lendt (So) SE Polk
3 Brant O’Shea (Jr) Keokuk
4 Nolan Hromidko (Sr) CR Kennedy
5 Darien Collins (Sr) Davenport Central
6 Tyler Menegay (Sr) Ankeny
7 Matt Robertson (So) Pleasant Valley
8 Will Foreman (So) CR Washington
9 Tristan Cobb (Sr) WDM Valley
10 Bryce Murano (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
132
1 Sam Uthoff (Sr) CR Prairie
2 Grant Stotts (So) WDM Valley
3 Keenan Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Zane Mulder (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Joe Howard (Jr) Indianola
6 Austin Yant (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Nate Feldman (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Cam Sadeghi (Sr) Keokuk
9 Cody Batterson (Sr) SE Polk
10 Ethan Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
138
1 Jackson Gallagher (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Clint Lembeck (Sr) CR Xavier
3 Zach Barnes (Jr) SE Polk
4 Nelson Brands (So) IC West
5 Alex Streicher (Jr) Linn-Mar
6 Jace Williams (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Drew Sams (Jr) Oskaloosa
8 Dain Gansen (Sr) Western Dubuque
9 Mason Hulse (So) Boone
10 Anthony Zach (Fr) Waukee
145
1 Michael Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Spencer Nevills (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Joel Shapiro (So) WDM Valley
4 Alex Ward (So) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Cayd Lara (So) Fort Dodge
6 Colten Mertens (Sr) Mount Pleasant
7 Alec Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
8 Johnny Clymer (Sr) Linn-Mar
9 Josh Gerke (Jr) CR Xavier
10 Caleb Conway (Jr) Marion
152
1 Colton Clingenpeel (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
2 Kyle Briggs (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Christian Foote (Sr) Pleasant Valley
4 Logen Rodriguez (Sr) CR Kennedy
5 Zach Waggenhoffer (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Mac Southard (Jr) Lewis Central
7 Jacob Wempen (Fr) Linn-Mar
8 Mac Spotts (Sr) Mason City
9 Alec Helmkamp (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
10 Colin Conway (Jr) Marion
160
1 Jack Koethe (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Shea Hartzler (Sr) Linn-Mar
3 Ben Sarasin (So) CR Kennedy
4 Seth Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Tavian Rashed (Jr) CR Jefferson
6 Jacob Carlson (Sr) Mason City
7 Austin Garcia (Sr) Johnston
8 Tyler Bitting (Sr) Keokuk
9 Hunter Hurst (Sr) Spencer
10 Cory Lear (Sr) Lewis Central
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Jr) Ames
2 Deion Clayborne (Sr) SC North
3 Josh Edel (Sr) Marshalltown
4 Jonah Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Brandon Haas (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Matt Culver (Jr) CR Jefferson
7 Spencer Sherwood (Jr) Burlington
8 Austin Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
9 Jason Beebe (Jr) Oskaloosa
10 Bryce Pilcher (Jr) Cedar Falls
182
1 Max Lyon (Jr) Western Dubuque
2 Isaiah Cox (Sr) Ottumwa
3 Jacob Wiley (Sr) SC East
4 Isaac Bartel (Jr) Mason City
5 Jamiir Moore (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 David Carr (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Nick Dreckman (Sr) CR Jefferson
8 Duncan Lee (Sr) Newton
9 Kaden Sauer (Jr) Dowling Catholic
10 Adam Rang (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
195
1 Sam Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Donovan Doyle (Sr) IC West
3 Justin Guilliams (Sr) Clinton
4 Taylor Mehmen (Sr) CR Prairie
5 Chance Cary (Sr) Pleasant Valley
6 Jacob Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
7 Logan Buck (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
8 Devan Mann (Sr) Marshalltown
9 Logan Foetisch (Sr) Norwalk
10 Connor Corbin (Jr) WDM Valley
220
1 Ethan Andersen (Sr) SE Polk
2 Rocky Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Wyatt Wriedt (Jr) North Scott
4 Christian Heimer (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Callan Tomlin (Jr) Oskaloosa
6 Dalles Jacobus (Sr) CR Kennedy
7 Harrison Townsend (Sr) Ames
8 Peyton Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
9 Al Freiburger (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Jacob Eggleston (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
285
1 Gannon Gremmel (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
2 Max Erpelding (Sr) Bettendorf
3 Aaron Costello (Jr) Western Dubuque
4 Tyler Clark (Jr) Clinton
5 Daniel Ramirez (Sr) SE Polk
6 Omar Begic (Jr) Waterloo East
7 Korbin Caves (Sr) North Scott
8 Ad Edwards (Sr) DM North-Hoover
9 Nic Hoefling (Jr) Spencer
10 Eagen Lickiss (Jr) Indianola