The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 1, 2018)

The Predicament's Final Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 NHTV (7)
2 Wahlert Catholic (5)
3 West Liberty (4)
4 Ballard (4)
5 Webster City (6)
6 South Tama (5)
7 Prairie City-Monroe (4)
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
9 Davenport Assumption (2)
10 Williamsburg (3)

The Predicament's Final Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Jarod Kadel (Jr.) Columbus Jct
2 Matthew Lewis (Fr.) Centerville
3 Keaton Zeimet (Fr.) DeWitt Central
4 Averee Abben (Fr.) Osage
5 Colby Lillegard (So.) Bondurant Farrar
6 Jacob Mielke (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
7 Austin Lenz (So.) Tipton
8 Benjamin Schmitz (So.) Kuemper Catholic
9 Sam Nelson (Fr.) Clear Lake
10 Mason Hill (Jr.) Cherokee
113
1 Grayson Kesterson (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Kain Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
3 Andrew Flora (Jr.) ADM Adel
4 Brock Beck (So.) Grinnell
5 Nathan Genobana (Fr.) Centerville
6 Payton Drake (So.) Prairie City Monroe
7 Ryan Clark (Jr.) Mount Vernon
8 Colby Viederholt (So.) Van Meter-Earlham
9 Jake Nieman (So.) BCIG-OA
10 Remington Hanson (Fr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
120
1 Aden Reeves (Jr.) Albia
2 Kaden Anderlik (Jr.) Crestwood
3 Drake Doolittle (Jr.) Webster City
4 Jack Thomsen (So.) Union
5 Caleb Fuessley (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
6 Jack Gaukel (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
7 Zeb Gnida (So.) Solon
8 Kurtis Krager (Sr.) BCIG-OA
9 Bryce Hatten (So.) Winterset
10 Carson Babcock (Fr.) NHTV
126
1 Eric Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Ruffridge (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Phillip Ihde (Sr.) Decorah
4 Jalen Schropp (So.) Williamsburg
5 Kayden Kauzlarich (So.) Centerville
6 Hunter Pfantz (Sr.) West Marshall
7 Morgan Rowley (Sr.) Anamosa
8 Mason Cleveland (Jr.) NHTV
9 Kole Hansen (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
10 Carter Weeks (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
132
1 Will Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
2 Matt Robertson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
3 Gable Sieperda (Sr.) Central Lyon
4 Gabe Ruepke (Sr.) Chariton
5 Brady Fritz (Sr.) South Tama
6 Chase McLaren (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
7 Chase Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
8 Carson Hartnett (Sr.) Webster City
9 Jack West (So.) Winterset
10 Ryan Phillips (Jr.) West Delaware
138
1 Michael Blockhus (Sr.) NHTV
2 Jarrett Miller (Sr.) Ballard
3 Easton Graff (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Tanner Probasco (Sr.) South Tama
5 Coy Ruess (Jr.) West Liberty
6 Brock Radeke (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
7 Brennan Todd (Jr.) Heelan Catholic
8 Matthew Doyle (So.) Independence
9 Adam Hansen (So.) Center Point Urbana
10 Dominick Morris (Jr.) Albia
145
1 Noah Fye (Sr.) NHTV
2 Tanner Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3 Mitchel Swank (Sr.) Creston-OM
4 Austin Rozeboom (Sr.) BHRV
5 Sage Walker (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6 Ryan Steffen (Sr.) Crestwood
7 Colton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
8 Jake Recker (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Joey Busse (Jr.) Humboldt
10 Scott Betterton (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
152
1 Isaac Judge (Sr.) South Tama
2 Skyler Noftsger (Jr.) Ballard
3 Joe Kelly (Sr.) West Liberty
4 Kyler Reick (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
5 Mitchel Mangold (Jr.) West Delaware
6 Baylor Crigger (Jr.) Camanche
7 Nolan Harsh (Jr.) ADM Adel
8 Caleb Swalla (So.) Van Meter-Earlham
9 Luke Rohmiller (Sr.) Webster City
10 Zach Bevans (Jr.) Solon
160
1 Josh Ramirez (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Wes Cummings (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Luke Hageman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
4 Tate Battani (Sr.) Ballard
5 Paul Ryan (Jr.) Mount Vernon
6 Zach Williams (So.) Osage
7 Colter Bye (Jr.) Crestwood
8 Cale Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
9 Reymundo Vasquez (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Logan Koedam (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
170
1 Kolton Bartow (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Lucas Roland (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Jr.) Washington
4 Noah Glaser (Sr.) NHTV
5 Tristan Hansmeier (Sr.) Waukon
6 Tyler Zeimen (Sr.) Cherokee
7 Mason Carpenter (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Zane Williams (Sr.) Webster City
9 Noah Bandstra (Jr.) East Marshall
10 Lincoln Coakley (Jr.) Estherville
182
1 Julian Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Jr.) Southeast Valley
3 Ben Lee (Sr.) Ballard
4 Luke Jenness (Jr.) Sheldon-SO
5 Mike Hoyle (Jr.) Solon
6 Thomas Bentley (Jr.) Red Oak
7 Jarron Trausch (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
8 Owen Grover (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Dalton Rosenburg (Sr.) South Tama
10 Conner Huss (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Nick Foss (Sr.) Harlan
3 Cody Fisher (So.) Woodward Granger
4 Matthew Landsperger (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Nick Smith (Sr.) DeWitt Central
6 Harrison Goebel (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Josh Holub (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Blake Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
9 Shyler Langley (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
10 Declan Duffy (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
220
1 Boone McDermott (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Jordan Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
3 Tyler Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
4 Areon Day (Sr.) NHTV
5 Dakoda Powell (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 James Cherry (Sr.) Webster City
7 Hunter Crawford (Sr.) Independence
8 Zach Wegmann (Sr.) Solon
9 Tyler Courtier (Jr.) Shenandoah
10 Kolby Snodgrass (Sr.) Camanche
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Sr.) Webster City
2 John McConkey (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
3 Tyler Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
4 Dominick Etherington (Sr.) Algona
5 Spencer Trenary (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Brendon Lunsford (Sr.) Fairfield
7 Blake Bradley (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
8 Kobe Clayborne (So.) Heelan Catholic
9 Jacob Knutson (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Jerry Glenn (Sr.) Keokuk