The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 10, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 3A Final State Tourney Team Rankings
By G. Wyatt Schultz
1 Fort Dodge (8)
2 SE Polk (8)
3 WDM Valley (8)
4 Dubuque Hempstead (7)
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (5)
6 Bettendorf (3)
7 Cedar Rapids Prairie (4)
8 Pleasant Valley (5)
9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy (6)
10 Western Dubuque (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Kyle Biscoglia (So) Waukee
2 Drew Bennett (So) Fort Dodge
3 Nick Oldham (Fr) WDM Valley
4 Kobey Pritchard (So) Indianola
5 Conrad Braswell (Fr) CR Prairie
6 Dillon Gottschalk (So) Dubuque Hempstead
7 Paxton Whiteaker (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Isaac Larkin (Fr) Clinton
9 Jacob Close (Jr) Western Dubuque
10 Cam Shaver (So) CR Kennedy
113
1 Brody Teske (So) Fort Dodge
2 McGwire Midkiff (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Gauge Perrien (So) SE Polk
4 Marcus England (Sr) CR Prairie
5 Jacob Schipper (Jr) North Scott
6 Hunter Versteegh (Sr) Newton
7 Lance Runyon (Fr) Indianola
8 Spencer Hutchinson (Jr) WDM Valley
9 Jeff Vipond (Sr) CR Xavier
10 Joe Pins (Fr) Dubuque Hempstead
120
1 Jack Wagner (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Brenden Baker (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Harlan Steffensmeier (So) Fort Madison
4 Adam Brown (Jr) SE Polk
5 Zach Price (So) Johnston
6 Jakob Allison (Sr) Waukee
7 Bradan Birt (Jr) Western Dubuque
8 Alec Clark (Sr) Ottumwa
9 Matthew Jordan (Fr) DM East
10 Damond Lockner (So) Fort Dodge
126
1 Tristan Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Nathan Lendt (So) SE Polk
3 Brant O’Shea (Jr) Keokuk
4 Nolan Hromidko (Sr) CR Kennedy
5 Will Foreman (So) CR Washington
6 Tyler Menegay (Sr) Ankeny
7 Jake Watters (Jr) Dowling Catholic
8 Collin Lewis (Fr) North Scott
9 Matt Robertson (So) Pleasant Valley
10 Elliott Pohlmeyer (So) Johnston
132
1 Sam Uthoff (Sr) CR Prairie
2 Grant Stotts (So) WDM Valley
3 Keenan Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Zane Mulder (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Austin Yant (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Cam Sadeghi (Sr) Keokuk
7 Ethan Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
8 Joe Howard (Jr) Indianola
9 Drew Sams (Jr) Oskaloosa
10 Cody Batterson (Sr) SE Polk
138
1 Zach Barnes (Jr) SE Polk
2 Jackson Gallagher (Sr) Bettendorf
3 Nelson Brands (So) IC West
4 Clint Lembeck (Sr) CR Xavier
5 Alex Streicher (Jr) Linn-Mar
6 Jace Williams (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Anthony Zach (Fr) Waukee
8 Mason Hulse (So) Boone
9 Kaleb Phillips (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Jess Chapman (So) Clinton
145
1 Michael Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Spencer Nevills (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Joel Shapiro (So) WDM Valley
4 Colten Mertens (Sr) Mount Pleasant
5 Alex Ward (So) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Cayd Lara (So) Fort Dodge
7 Alec Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
8 Josh Gerke (Jr) CR Xavier
9 Johnny Clymer (Sr) Linn-Mar
10 Caleb Conway (Jr) Marion
152
1 Colton Clingenpeel (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
2 Kyle Briggs (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Christian Foote (Sr) Pleasant Valley
4 Logen Rodriguez (Sr) CR Kennedy
5 Zach Waggenhoffer (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Mac Spotts (Sr) Mason City
7 Mac Southard (Jr) Lewis Central
8 Alec Helmkamp (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Colin Conway (Jr) Marion
10 Jacob Wempen (Fr) Linn-Mar
160
1 Jack Koethe (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Shea Hartzler (Sr) Linn-Mar
3 Ben Sarasin (So) CR Kennedy
4 Tavian Rashed (Jr) CR Jefferson
5 Seth Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Jacob Carlson (Sr) Mason City
7 Austin Garcia (Sr) Johnston
8 Tyler Bitting (Sr) Keokuk
9 Hunter Hurst (Sr) Spencer
10 Cory Lear (Sr) Lewis Central
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Jr) Ames
2 Deion Clayborne (Sr) SC North
3 Josh Edel (Sr) Marshalltown
4 Jonah Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Brandon Haas (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Matt Culver (Jr) CR Jefferson
7 Garrett Kubovec (Jr) CR Kennedy
8 Austin Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
9 Bryce Pilcher (Jr) Cedar Falls
10 Luke Kluesner (Jr) Western Dubuque
182
1 Max Lyon (Jr) Western Dubuque
2 Jacob Wiley (Sr) SC East
3 Isaac Bartel (Jr) Mason City
4 Isaiah Cox (Sr) Ottumwa
5 Jamiir Moore (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 David Carr (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Kaden Sauer (Jr) Dowling Catholic
8 Nick Dreckman (Sr) CR Jefferson
9 Kameron Padavich (Sr) SE Polk
10 Hunter England (Sr) Norwalk
195
1 Sam Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Donovan Doyle (Sr) IC West
3 Justin Guilliams (Sr) Clinton
4 Taylor Mehmen (Sr) CR Prairie
5 Chance Cary (Sr) Pleasant Valley
6 Connor Corbin (Jr) WDM Valley
7 Jacob Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
8 Logan Buck (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Trent Teltjens (Jr) DM Lincoln
10 Devan Mann (Sr) Marshalltown
220
1 Ethan Andersen (Sr) SE Polk
2 Rocky Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Wyatt Wriedt (Jr) North Scott
4 Peyton Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
5 Christian Heimer (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
6 Callan Tomlin (Jr) Oskaloosa
7 Al Freiburger (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Dalles Jacobus (Sr) CR Kennedy
9 Harrison Townsend (Sr) Ames
10 Jacob Eggleston (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
285
1 Gannon Gremmel (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
2 Daniel Ramirez (Sr) SE Polk
3 Max Erpelding (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Aaron Costello (Jr) Western Dubuque
5 Tyler Clark (Jr) Clinton
6 Omar Begic (Jr) Waterloo East
7 Eagan Lickiss (Jr) Indianola
8 Ad Edwards (Sr) DM North-Hoover
9 Korbin Caves (Sr) North Scott
10 Keagan Poole (Jr) Pella