The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 Dec 18, 2014

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tournament Team Rankings

By  Jim Thompson

1 Alburnett (5)
2 Clarion-Goldfield (4)
3 Woodbury Central (5)
4 SE Warren (6)
5 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (4)
6 Lisbon (4)
7 West Marshall (5)
8 Wilton (5)
9 Sumner-Fredericksburg (3)
10 Underwood (2)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings
106
1 Justin Portillo (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield
2 Brock Henderson (So.) North Linn
3 Brady Kyner (So.) SE Warren
4 Cooper Siebrecht (Fr.) Alta-Aurelia
5 Gable Fox (Fr.) Don Bosco
6 Wyatt Crocker (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Will Portis (So.) Rockford
8 Donny Schmit (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Brayden Egli (Fr.) I35, Truro
10 Kurtis Krager (Fr.) BCIG-OA
113
1 Drew West (So.) Highland Riverside
2 Alex Thomsen (Fr.) Underwood
3 Jeremiah Colon (Jr.) Newman Catholic
4 Ben Moyer (So.) Alburnett
5 Kody Berg (So.) Westwood Sloan
6 Coleman Waters (Sr.) Central Springs
7 Eric Lenz (Sr.) Tipton
8 TJ Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
9 Jeremy Schmitz (So.) Don Bosco
10 Gannon Cook (So.) East Buchanan
120
1 Josh Portillo (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield
2 Bryce West (So.) Highland Riverside
3 Zach Ulven (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
4 Chase McLaughlin (So.) Lisbon
5 Skylar Solko (So.) Alta-Aurelia
6 Blake Ealy (Sr.) English Valleys
7 Craig Rice (Sr.) Southwest Iowa
8 Shane Funk (Sr.) Woodbury Central
9 Kody Kugel (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
10 Ross Randall (So.) West Marshall
126
1 Nick Williams (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Lane Nichols (Sr.) Woodbury Central
3 Christian Polley (Sr.) Tri Center-Neola
4 Jacob Krakow (So.) Iowa Valley
5 Tanner Greenwald (Jr.) Wilton
6 Briar Cochran (Jr.) Moravia
7 Jake Wulf (Jr.) BCIG-OA
8 Ryan Szalat (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
9 Cole Needham (Sr.) West Marshall
10 Nick Mangrich (Jr.) Don Bosco
132
1 Carter Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Joel Haberman (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield
3 Logan Mays (Sr.) Wilton
4 Trent Johnson (So.) Dike-New Hartford
5 Dalton Nelson (So.) North Butler
6 Alec Moorman (Jr.) East Mills
7 Dylan Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
8 Cooper White (So.) West Marshall
9 Jacob Bluml (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
10 Cody Brown (Sr.) Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont
138
1 Jeren Glosser (Sr.) Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
2 JD Rader (Sr.) South Hamilton
3 Hunter Washburn (Sr.) Alburnett
4 Jake Hunnerdose (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Jake Mulford (Jr.) Audubon
6 Jacob Vogel (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
7 Trey Brisker (Fr.) Wilton
8 Cole Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco
9 Drake Healey (Sr.) Iowa Valley
10 Kyle Green (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
145
1 Blake Marolf (Sr.) Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
2 Conner Shulista (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Blake Meyer (Sr.) Sumner Fredericksburg
4 Zach Axmear (So.) English Valleys
5 Chris Paulsen (Jr.) Don Bosco
6 Coleby Bratrud (Sr.) Northwood Kensett
7 Brad Kerkhoff (Sr.) Audubon
8 Brady Charbonneau (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Garrett Saylor (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
10 Nathan Fritz (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
152
1 Sawyer Amling (Sr.) Edgewood Colesburg
2 Bryce Paul (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Dakota Drenth (Sr.) HMS
4 Noah Bouse (Jr.) Okoboji
5 Trevor Smith (Sr.) Audubon
6 Josh Hopkins (Jr.) East Mills
7 Logan Schumacher (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
8 Alex Mitchell (Sr.) SE Warren
9 Taylan Entriken (So.) Hudson
10 Brady Schmidt (Sr.) Lake Mills
160
1 Cody Kingery (Sr.) Underwood
2 Kegen Fingalsen (Sr.) Central Springs
3 Caleb Wedeking (Sr.) North Butler
4 Jacob Hoch (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Jared Johnson (Jr.) West Marshall
6 Avery Nelson (Sr.) West Monona Onawa
7 Noah Huber (Jr.) Hudson
8 Bryce Oveson (So.) Wilton
9 Sal Arzani (Jr.) Truro, I35
10 Trevor Koopmann (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
170
1 Dale Hilleman (Sr.) West Marshall
2 Ryan Hageman (Sr.) South Winneshiek
3 Gable Verschoor (Sr.) Woodbury Central
4 Trevor Pagel (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
5 Daniel Bishop (So.) Hinton
6 Riley Wohlers (Jr.) Logan-Magnolia
7 Trent Kruger (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
8 Austin Lentz (Jr.) Ogden
9 Jeff King (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
10 Jordan Woodward (Sr.) Lisbon
182
1 Evan Hansen (Sr.) EHK-Exira
2 Derek Kohlmeyer (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
3 Austin Laabs (Sr.) Guthrie Center
4 Landers Kuboushek (Jr.) South Winneshiek
5 Nathan Krueger (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
6 Jordan Challis (Jr.) Tipton
7 Ryan Even (Jr.) Jesup
8 Ryan Anderson (Sr.) Clarion Goldfield
9 Nick Ross (Jr.) Ogden
10 Zayne Barrett (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
195
1 Cash Wilcke (Sr.) BCIG-OA
2 Rylan Richardson (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Ty Schneider (Sr.) SE Warren
4 Hunter Johnston (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5 Andrew Olsen (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Zach Hickson (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Tyler Larson (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
8 Wilson Solorzano (Sr.) Panorama
9 Brennen Grimm (Sr.) English Valleys
10 Clayton Juhl (Sr.) North Cedar
220
1 Ryan Parmely (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
2 Clay Meinders (Sr.) AGWSR
3 Cale Crowder (Sr.) Guthrie Center
4 Tate Vandyne (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Andrew Peterson (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 Logan Reddick (Sr.) Wilton
7 Robbie Carrothers (Sr.) Alburnett
8 Dustin Brown (Jr.) West Lyon
9 Matt Naig (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
10 Bryce Brown (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
285
1 Landan Paulsen (Sr.) Woodbury Central
2 Joe Ricker (Sr.) Mt Ayr
3 Cody Thompson (Sr.) Graettinger Terril
4 Tim Butcher (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Avery Jacobs (Sr.) New London
6 Luke Worden (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
7 Gatlin Keehner (Sr.) MFL Mar Mac
8 Cole Jensen (Jr.) MVAO
9 Jacob Giese (Sr.) West Branch
10 Skyler Popham (Sr.) Clarksville