The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 Dec 18, 2014

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tournament Team Rankings

By Jim Thompson

1 Union (6)
2 Mediapolis (7)
3 Davenport Assumption (8)
4 Independence (6)
5 Clear Lake (4)
6 Osage (5)
7 Central Lyon (3)
8 Crestwood (4)
9 Dubuque Wahlert (3)
10 Albia (2)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Noah Fye (Fr.) New Hampton
2 Gable Sieperda (Fr.) Central Lyon
3 Michael Millage (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Josh Keller (Jr.) Columbus Jct
5 Dante Tacchia (So.) Iowa Falls
6 John Hellman (Jr.) Union
7 Levi Sawyer (Sr.) Humboldt
8 Wil Beach (Sr.) Harlan
9 Brady Fritz (Fr.) East Marshall
10 Shea Ruffridge (Fr.) Pocahontas Area
113
1 Tristan Birt (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Brennan Doebel (Sr.) Clear Lake
3 Connor Cleveland (Jr.) New Hampton
4 Jared Hensley (So.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Derek Holschlag (So.) Union
6 Travis Pulse (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Tate Battani (Fr.) Ballard
8 Devin Phaly (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
9 Nick Meling (So.) East Marshall
10 Cody Huckfelt (Sr.) Spencer
120
1 Brock Rathbun (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
2 Brayden Curry (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Ryan Schmalen (Sr.) Clear Lake
4 Brandon Mayer (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Mitch Evens (Sr.) Independence
6 Jacob Fenske (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Kyle Anderson (So.) Washington
8 Dalton Husmann (Jr.) Monticello
9 Kade VanKirk (Jr.) Perry
10 Nate Lasher (So.) Charles City
126
1 Ryan Leisure (So.) Clear Lake
2 Johnny Etherington (Sr.) Charles City
3 Shea Swafford (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Brice Everson (Jr.) Camanche
5 Tristan Clark (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
6 Parker Witthuhn (Sr.) Roland Story
7 Louis Gnida (Sr.) Solon
8 Kirk Mommsen (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Logan Johnson (Jr.) Aplington Parkersburg
10 Gisaveri Niyibizi (Jr.) Perry
132
1 Brock Jennings (So.) Osage
2 Stuart Shaefer (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
3 Chase Lienhard (Jr.) Crestwood
4 Dusten Reed (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Bradley Irwin (Sr.) Centerville
6 Cody McNeil (Sr.) Mediapolis
7 Nathan Macki (Sr.) Ballard
8 Dylan Beaver (Sr.) Benton Community
9 Austin Staudt (Jr.) Charles City
10 Abe Yoder (Sr.) Greene County
138
1 Brady Jennings (Sr.) Osage
2 Colby McIntire (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Mason Buster (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Trevor Harsh (Sr.) ADM Adel
5 Jordan Challen (Sr.) Greene County
6 Austin Moen (Sr.) Saydel
7 Nick Hyland (Jr.) Vinton Shellsburg
8 Jake Niichel (Sr.) Charles City
9 Colton Dietrich (Sr.) Union
10 Preston Dunn (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
145
1 Max Thomsen (Sr.) Union
2 Bryce Leshen (Jr.) Albia
3 Caleb Coleman (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
4 Tyler Thomas (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Ryan Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
6 Tommy Bradshaw (Jr.) Greene County
7 Thatcher Goodale (Sr.) Osage
8 Zack Konz (Sr.) BHRV
9 Wyatt Rhoads (Sr.) Gilbert
10 Kade Steuhm (Sr.) Solon
152
1 Chase Straw (Sr.) Independence
2 Cole Erickson (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Tristen Finch (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Hunter Morrow (Sr.) Cherokee
5 Zach Bruns (Sr.) North Fayette
6 Luke Strong (Sr.) Clarinda
7 Tristan Johnson (Jr.) Osage
8 Grant Sherman (Sr.) Saydel
9 Garrett Jay (Sr.) Grinnell
10 Luke Bahr (Sr.) Iowa Falls
160
1 Zach Johnston (Jr.) ADM Adel
2 Trevor McLaughlin (Sr.) Union
3 Blake Pruisner (Sr.) Aplington Parkersburg
4 Brad Conley (Sr.) Mediapolis
5 Andrew Turner (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
6 Michael Neal (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
7 Jake Juhl (Jr.) Independence
8 Conner Shaw (So.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
9 Colton Ranney (Sr.) Central Decatur
10 Trevor Nelson (So.) Solon
170
1 Jacob Holschlag (Sr.) Union
2 Beau Sorenson (Sr.) Forest City
3 Nick Baumler (Jr.) North Fayette
4 JJ Clark (Jr.) Clarinda
5 Nick Holt (Jr.) Independence
6 Vic Malloy (Jr.) Williamsburg
7 Tucker Morrison (So.) Columbus Jct
8 Cade Baker (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
9 Luke Erickson (Jr.) Mediapolis
10 Damon Piatt (Sr.) Carlisle
182
1 Brent Lammers (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Joe Teague (Sr.) Algona
3 Riley Hasken (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
4 Julio Sanchez (Sr.) Grinnell
5 Zach De Jager (Sr.) Hull Western Christian
6 Adam Mickelson (Sr.) Humboldt
7 Trenton Wells (Sr.) Central Decatur
8 Chase Hager (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Mitchell Sandbulte (Sr.) Sioux Center
10 Dylan Meister (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
195
1 Steven Holloway (Sr.) Mediapolis
2 Brad Skubal (Sr.) Washington
3 Zach Lamphere (Sr.) Oelwein
4 Matt McMillan (Jr.) Independence
5 Darin Greenfield (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
6 Christian Lauritsen (Sr.) Clarinda
7 Izzak Shedenhelm (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
8 Seth Maitlen (Jr.) Creston
9 Cameron Tollander (Jr.) Mid Prairie
10 Hunter Gibson (Jr.) ADM Adel
220
1 Carter Isley (Jr.) Albia
2 Travis VanderStreek (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Kendrick Suntken (Sr.) Hampton Dumont
4 Tyler Johansen (Sr.) North Fayette
5 Anthony Clayton (Sr.) Grinnell
6 Caleb Ring (So.) Osage
7 Noah Broderson (So.) Davenport Assumption
8 Alex Paulson (Jr.) Forest City
9 Kadon Hulett (So.) Creston
10 AJ Malloy (So.) Charles City
285
1 Mario Pena (Sr.) Hampton Dumont
2 Brady Heusinkvelt (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
3 Dylan VanDusen (Sr.) West Liberty
4 Logan Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
5 Alex Silberstein (Sr.) Ballard
6 Gabriel Rangel (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Nathan Heath (Jr.) ADM Adel
8 Kyle Davis (Sr.) Columbus Jct
9 Gavin Dinsdale (Jr.) Webster City
10 Austin Larkin (So.) Independence