Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 Dec 19, 2019

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (9)
2 Lisbon (9)
3 Underwood (6)
4 West Sioux (7)
5 Logan Magnolia (5)
6 Denver (7)
7 West Hancock (5)
8 Lake Mills (5)
9 Nashua Plainfield (4)
10 New London (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Gable Porter (Fr.) Underwood
2 Garret Rinken (Fr.) Nashua Plainfield
3 Mikey Baker (Fr.) West Sioux
4 Donavon Hanson (Jr.) West Bend-Mallard
5 Jaiden Moore (So.) Don Bosco
6 Quincy Happel (So.) Lisbon
7 Tyce Ruffridge (So.) Pocahontas Area
8 Dawson Schmit (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Mick Schroder (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
10 Noah Strohmeyer (So.) Colfax-Mingo
113
1 Marcel Lopez (So.) New London
2 Braden Graff (So.) West Sioux
3 Jakob Whitinger (Sr.) Nashua-Plainfield
4 Clayton McDonough (So.) Central Springs
5 Jace Rose (So.) Oakland Riverside
6 Cade Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
7 Ryan Duckett (Jr.) St Edmond
8 Joe Ebaugh (So.) Denver
9 Elliot Cooney (So.) Nodaway Valley
10 Ayden Toms (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
120
1 Hagen Heistand (So.) Logan Magnolia
2 Stevie Barnes (So.) Underwood
3 Chris Ferguson (So.) Sioux Central
4 Damon Huston (Jr.) Midland
5 Mason Dye (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Garrett Funk (So.) Don Bosco
7 Trey Lashbrook (Jr.) AGWSR
8 Brooks Meyer (Jr.) Denver
9 Brandon Paez (Fr.) Lisbon
10 Bryce McDonough (So.) Central Springs
126
1 Adam Allard (Sr.) West Sioux
2 Aidan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
3 Beau Klingensmith (Jr.) Woodbury Central
4 Michael McClelland (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Kael Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
6 Jacob Moore (Sr.) Denver
7 Connor Attkisson (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
8 Brock Mathers (So.) Central Springs
9 Wyatt Reisz (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Seth Danker (Jr.) ACGC
132
1 Robert Avila Jr. (So.) Lisbon
2 Easton Larson (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Cole Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Trey Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Tyler Helgeson (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Cullen Koedam (So.) West Sioux
7 Dominic Lopez (Fr.) New London
8 Isaac Schimmels (Jr.) Denver
9 Zain Ziegler (Sr.) Underwood
10 Caden Schrage (Sr.) Northwood-Kensett
138
1 Cael Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Logan James (Sr.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (Sr.) Denver
4 Daniel Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
5 Sherman Hayes (Sr.) East Union
6 Heath Moyer (Sr.) North Linn
7 Trae Ehlen (Jr.) Mount Ayr
8 Karter Krapfl (So.) Hudson
9 Dominc DiCesare (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Cyden Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
145
1 Nick Hamilton (So.) Underwood
2 Cael Rahnavardi (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Briar Reisz (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
4 Dillon Lynott (Sr.) West Sioux
5 Mark Dawson (Sr.) Eagle Grove
6 Lawson Losee (So.) Riceville
7 Brody Hawtrey (Sr.) North Cedar
8 Reed Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Gabe Mcgeough (So.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Kayne Marshall (Sr.) Iowa Valley
152
1 Marshall Hauck (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Blake Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
3 Cael Frost (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Tate Entriken (So.) Hudson
5 Casey Hanson (Jr.) Lake Mills
6 Christopher Krueger (So.) Manson NW Webster
7 Blake McAlister (So.) South Central Calhoun
8 Garrett Seaba (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Shane Hillesheim (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Jaedan Rassmussen (Sr.) AHSTW
160
1 Cade Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
2 Elijah Wagner (Jr.) Lake Mills
3 Ben Smith (Sr.) Iowa Valley
4 Spencer Roth (Sr.) GTRA
5 Nate Monahan (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 John Ebaugh (Sr.) Denver
7 Gabe Carter (Sr.) New London
8 Drew Fox (Jr.) Riceville
9 Trystin Ross (Sr.) Colfax Mingo
10 Denver Pauley (So.) AHSTW
170
1 Tristan Mulder (Jr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Carson Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
3 Ethan Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson
4 Drew Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Nick Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Bryson Freeberg (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
7 Matthew Francis (So.) West Hancock
8 Brody Gordon (Jr.) East Mills
9 Brady Hanson (Fr.) Lake Mills
10 Max Kohl (So.) Lisbon
182
1 Treyton Cacek (Sr.) GTRA
2 Thomas Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Coy Baker (Sr.) Wilton
4 Carson Lynott (So.) West Sioux
5 Evan Wulfekuhle (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
6 Cole Kelly (Jr.) West Hancock
7 Alex De Roos (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
8 Drake Harnish (Sr.) Lake Mills
9 Evan Kalainoff (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Blake Brocka (Jr.) Tripoli
195
1 Cole Clark (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Trevor Dorn (Sr.) Denver
3 Tate Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
4 Darius Gashe (Sr.) West Monona
5 Treyten Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
6 Tyler Thurston (Sr.) North Cedar
7 Rowan Udell (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
8 Zach Howe (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
9 John Schuttler (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Kyler Bak (Sr.) West Sioux
220
1 Gideon Rollene (Sr.) Northwood-Kensett
2 Ethan Allie (Sr.) Belle Plaine
3 Joel Mendoza (Sr.) Eagle Grove
4 Blake Haub (Sr.) Ogden
5 Rex Johnsen (So.) Logan Magnolia
6 Tanner Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
7 Luke Recker (Jr.) East Buchanan
8 Isaac Steffens (Sr.) Postville
9 Luke Mosinski (Sr.) Audubon
10 Cale Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
285
1 Chet Buss (So.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Chandler Redenius (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Ryley Snell (So.) I35-Truro
4 Barrett Pitt (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
5 Brant Baltes (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Kipp Corbin (Sr.) East Sac
7 Gabe Hayes (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
8 Brady Canada (Sr.) AHSTW
9 Matthew Kauffman (Jr.) Pleasantville
10 Chris Eastman (Sr.) Riceville