Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings (Dec 17, 2015)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Alburnett (7)
2 Lisbon (4)
3 Sibley Ocheyedan (6)
4 SE Warren (3)
5 Don Bosco (5)
6 Highland Riverside (2)
7 North Linn (3)
8 South Central Calhoun (2)
9 West Marshall (2)
10 Wapsie Valley (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Will Portis (Jr.) Rockford
2 Gable Fox (So.) Don Bosco
3 Donny Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
4 Samuel Loyd (So.) New London
5 Devon Meeker (Jr.) Wapello
6 Jaymus Wilson (Fr.) Alburnett
7 Brady Henderson (Fr.) North Linn
8 Kurtis Krager (So.) BCIG-OA
9 Koby Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
10 Seth Wright (Jr.) Woodbine
113
1 Brock Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
2 Blake Bauer (Jr.) SE Warren
3 Tanner Lundgren (Jr.) Emmetsburg
4 Jeremiah Colon (Sr.) Newman Catholic
5 Tatem Bluml (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
6 Chance Throndson (So.) Riceville
7 Kody Kleve (Sr.) Starmont
8 Joshua Tibbits (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
9 Nathan Phillips (Jr.) I35, Truro
10 Dylan Loomer (Jr.) Jesup
120
1 Bryce West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
2 Brady Kyner (Jr.) SE Warren
3 Cooper Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
4 Ben Moyer (Jr.) Alburnett
5 Kody Berg (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
6 Cole Allison (Jr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
7 Skylar Richter (Sr.) Hinton
8 Kaleb Krall (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Austin Flynn (Jr.) Ogden
10 Wyatt Crocker (So.) Logan Magnolia
126
1 Alex Thomsen (So.) Underwood
2 Drew West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
3 Drake Halblom (Sr.) Alburnett
4 Colin Schrader (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Ben Freese (Sr.) Nodaway Valley
6 Kody Kugel (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
7 Jake Wulf (Sr.) BCIG-OA
8 Zach Andrews (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
9 Jeremy Schmitz (Jr.) Don Bosco
10 Nicholas Martin (So.) Moravia
132
1 Cole Needham (Sr.) West Marshall
2 Jacob Hansen (Jr.) West Fork
3 Briar Cochran (Sr.) Moravia
4 Nick Mangrich (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Chase McLaughlin (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Alec Moorman (Sr.) East Mills
7 Kolton Roth (So.) Graettinger-Terril
8 Kory VanOrt (Fr.) West Sioux
9 Kyle Decker (Jr.) East Buchanan
10 Austin Leopard (Jr.) Louisa Muscatine
138
1 Nick Williams (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Jacob Krakow (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Skylar Solko (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Austin Pontier (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Payton Sitzmann (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
6 Caleb Gunderson (Jr.) Sioux Central
7 Tucker Franklin (Jr.) Alburnett
8 Reno Chiri (Jr.) New London
9 Bryce Ackerman (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Austin Hellman (So.) Don Bosco
145
1 Carter Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Trent Johnson (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Trey Brisker (So.) Wilton
4 Dylan Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Lane Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Jake Mulford (Sr.) Audubon
7 James Kime (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
8 Dylan Mueller (Sr.) Central Springs
9 Braiden Tank (Sr.) West Monona
10 Chance Rice (So.) Manson NW Webster
152
1 Conner Shulista (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Zach Axmear (Jr.) English Valleys
3 Karsen Seehase (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Josh Hopkins (Sr.) East Mills
5 Drew Anderson (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
6 Tanner Greenwald (Sr.) Wilton
7 Taylan Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
8 Luke Peters (Jr.) South Hamilton
9 Dalton Nelson (Jr.) North Butler
10 Kyle Green (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
160
1 Bryce Paul (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Logan Schumacher (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Sal Arzani (Sr.) Truro, I35
4 TJ Dierking (So.) SE Warren
5 Chris Paulsen (Sr.) Don Bosco
6 Garrett Saylor (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Jarel Arbegast (Jr.) West Fork
8 Rogan Pforts (Jr.) Wapello
9 Skyler Michalski (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Dustin Engel (Sr.) AHSTW
170
1 Tanner Sloan (So.) Alburnett
2 Joey Schwenn (Jr.) Belle Plaine
3 Nate Van Buren (Sr.) HLV Victor
4 Jared Johnson (Sr.) West Marshall
5 Noah Bouse (Sr.) Okoboji
6 Trent Kruger (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Noah Huber (Sr.) Hudson
8 Timmy Barr (Sr.) AHSTW
9 Hunter Connor (So.) Louisa Muscatine
10 Bodie Garnier (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
182
1 Daniel Bishop (Jr.) Hinton
2 Austin Lentz (Sr.) Ogden
3 Steven Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
4 Colton Massengale (Sr.) BGM Brooklyn
5 Alec McDowell (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
6 Nathan Krueger (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
7 Hunter Dejong (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
8 Kaleb Reeves (So.) Sigourney-Keota
9 Bryce Oveson (Jr.) Wilton
10 Dante Arzani (Jr.) Truro, I35
195
1 Landers Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
2 Ty Riley (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Slade Sifuentes (Jr.) Lake Mills
4 Jordan Challis (Sr.) Tipton
5 Drake Johnsen (Jr.) Logan-Magnolia
6 Nick Ross (Sr.) Ogden
7 Colton Francis (So.) West Hancock
8 Jason Fisher (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
9 Mike Ward (Sr.) East Union
10 Kyle Schiernbeck (Sr.) Ridge View
220
1 Rylan Richardson (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
2 Matt Naig (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Dustin Brown (Sr.) West Lyon
4 Caleb Meinders (Jr.) AGWSR
5 Colton Hansen (Sr.) Newman Catholic
6 Noah Boender (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
7 Nick Perkins (Sr.) East Mills
8 Tom Reif (So.) Missouri Valley
9 Cameron Beminio (So.) Belmond Klemme
10 Lane Ring (Sr.) EHK-Exira
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Sawyer Hulshizer (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
3 Luke Worden (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
4 Tim Butcher (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Kyler Schott (Jr.) North Linn
6 Cole Jensen (Sr.) MVAO
7 Michael Young (Sr.) AGWSR
8 Brian Sadler (So.) Jesup
9 Anthony Ossman (Sr.) East Mills
10 Will Anthony (Jr.) Pleasantville