The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Nov 28, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Alburnett (6)
2 Lisbon (6)
3 Missouri Valley (4)
4 Sibley-Ocheyedan (5)
5 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
6 Don Bosco (5)
7 Logan Magnolia (7)
8 North Linn (2)
9 Wapsie Valley (3)
10 SE Warren (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Preseason Individual Rankings
106
1 Jaymus Wilson (So.) Alburnett
2 Jacob Sigler (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Adam Allard (Fr.) West Sioux
4 Cobe Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
5 Caiden Jones (So.) Lake Mills
6 Jake Nieman (Fr.) BCIG-OA
7 Tanner Owens (So.) Underwood
8 Brock Dietz (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
9 Cole Cassady (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Reegan Meeker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
113
1 Samuel Loyd (Jr.) New London
2 Devon Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
3 Cael Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
4 Nathan Phillips (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Kurtis Krager (Jr.) BCIG-OA
6 Remington Meeker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Bryce Hall (Fr.) SE Warren
8 Logan Heaberlin (So.) Belmond Klemme
9 Blaine Beeler (So.) ACGC
10 Gannon Cook (Sr.) East Buchanan
120
1 Brock Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
2 Brady Kyner (Sr.) SE Warren
3 Gable Fox (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Tatem Bluml (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
5 Connor Lange (So.) Missouri Valley
6 Will Portis (Sr.) Rockford
7 Dakota Henry (Jr.) Belle Plaine
8 Koby Hanson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
9 Ben Emrich (Jr.) Tipton
10 Cooper Andreassen (So.) English Valleys
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
2 Donny Schmit (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
3 Chance Throndson (Jr.) Riceville
4 Cooper Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Kody Berg (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
6 Logan Lutgen (Jr.) Don Bosco
7 Cole Allison (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
8 Ben Moyer (Sr.) Alburnett
9 Wyatt Crocker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Tanner Parmely (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
132
1 Chase McLaughlin (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Joshua Tibbits (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Kolton Roth (Jr.) Graettinger-Terril
4 Jack Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
5 Nicholas Martin (Jr.) Moravia
6 Garret Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Blake Bauer (Sr.) SE Warren
8 Connor Allison (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
9 Tristen Brase (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Mason Wickman (So.) Alburnett
138
1 Jacob Hansen (Sr.) West Fork
2 Tanner Hoyer (Sr.) Alburnett
3 Tanner Lundgren (Sr.) Emmetsburg
4 Austin Leopard (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
5 Kaleb Krall (So.) Wapsie Valley
6 Kyle Decker (Sr.) East Buchanan
7 Kory VanOrt (So.) West Sioux
8 Bo Giese (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Austin Hellman (Jr.) Don Bosco
10 Caleb Gunderson (Sr.) Sioux Central
145
1 Trent Johnson (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
2 Trey Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
3 Dylan Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Colin Schrader (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
5 Logan Schuereman (Sr.) ACGC
6 Luke Stortenbecker (Sr.) East Mills
7 Tye Joint (Jr.) West Central Valley
8 Brayden Nunemaker (Jr.) East Buchanan
9 Joel Beccera (Sr.) AHSTW
10 Guy Sudmann (Sr.) Underwood
152
1 Zach Axmear (Sr.) English Valleys
2 Brennan Swafford (Jr.) Mediapolis
3 Sawyer Phillips (Sr.) Pleasantville
4 Brady Wilson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
5 Skylar Solko (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
6 Jeremy Schmitz (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Brody Goodman (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
8 Tyler Van Houten (Sr.) Panorama
9 Reno Chiri (Sr.) New London
10 Kaden Kilburg (Jr.) Lisbon
160
1 Nathan Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
2 Karsen Seehase (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
3 Jacob Krakow (Sr.) Iowa Valley
4 Rogan Pforts (Sr.) Wapello
5 John Henrich (So.) Akron-Westfield
6 Drew Anderson (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
7 Dalton Nelson (Sr.) North Butler
8 Griffin McBride (Sr.) Pleasantville
9 Tucker Franklin (Sr.) Alburnett
10 Garrett Saylor (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
170
1 Tanner Sloan (Jr.) Alburnett
2 Taylan Entriken (Sr.) Hudson
3 Trent Kruger (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Joey Schwenn (Sr.) Belle Plaine
5 TJ Dierking (Jr.) SE Warren
6 Zach Ryg (So.) Central Springs
7 Jordan Weiland (Sr.) West Hancock
8 Jarel Arbegast (Sr.) West Fork
9 Bryce Werderman (Jr.) Lisbon
10 Gunnar Grunsted (Jr.) Panorama
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Alec McDowell (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
3 Bryce Oveson (Sr.) Wilton
4 Hunter Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
5 Dante Arzani (Sr.) Truro, I35
6 Sam Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
7 Bodie Garnier (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
8 Hunter Connor (Jr.) Louisa Muscatine
9 Garet Sims (So.) Iowa Valley
10 Cal Daughton (Sr.) Mount Ayr
195
1 Slade Sifuentes (Sr.) Lake Mills
2 Kaleb Reeves (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
3 Colton Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
4 Walker Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Hunter Dejong (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
6 Mason Lyons (Sr.) Bellevue
7 Cade Suhr (Sr.) ACGC
8 Chaz Clark (Jr.) Pleasantville
9 Devin Thompson (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
10 Cody Schumacher (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
220
1 Tom Reif (Jr.) Missouri Valley
2 Caleb Meinders (Sr.) AGWSR
3 Skylar Bonestroo (Sr.) Western Christian Hull
4 Quinton Castell (Sr.) Moravia
5 Noah Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Drake Johnsen (Sr.) Logan-Magnolia
7 Korby Keehner (So.) MFL MAR MAC
8 Eric Heims (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
9 Darlin Marquez (Jr.) West Sioux
10 Ethan Huntington (Sr.) Dike New Hartford
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Kyler Schott (Sr.) North Linn
3 Matt Naig (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Brian Sadler (Jr.) Jesup
5 Will Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
6 Cody Crawford (Jr.) WACO
7 Coy Maher (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
8 Daniel Jensen (Jr.) Panorama
9 Lane Ripperger (So.) East Union
10 Cameron Beminio (Jr.) Belmond Klemme