The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 (Dec 15, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Lisbon (7)
2 Missouri Valley (6)
3 Alburnett (6)
4 Sibley Ocheyedan (5)
5 Don Bosco (5)
6 Logan Magnolia (6)
7 North Linn (3)
8 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
9 SE Warren (4)
10 Dike-New Hartford (2)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Jaymus Wilson (So.) Alburnett
2 Jacob Ragsdale (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Adam Allard (Fr.) West Sioux
4 Cobe Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
5 Daniel Kimball (So.) Don Bosco
6 Caiden Jones (So.) Lake Mills
7 Brock Dietz (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
8 Jake Nieman (Fr.) BCIG-OA
9 Cole Cassady (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Daniel Meeker (Fr.) Wapello
113
1 Cael Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
2 Samuel Loyd (Jr.) New London
3 Devon Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
4 Nathan Phillips (Sr.) Truro-I35
5 Kurtis Krager (Jr.) BCIG-OA
6 Bryce Hall (Fr.) SE Warren
7 Easton Larson (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Logan Heaberlin (So.) Belmond Klemme
9 Blaine Beeler (So.) ACGC
10 Gannon Cook (Sr.) East Buchanan
120
1 Brock Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
2 Brady Kyner (Sr.) SE Warren
3 Gable Fox (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Tatem Bluml (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
5 Connor Lange (So.) Missouri Valley
6 Will Portis (Sr.) Rockford
7 Dakota Henry (Jr.) Belle Plaine
8 Koby Hanson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
9 Ben Emrich (Jr.) Tipton
10 Remington Meeker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
2 Donny Schmit (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
4 Kody Berg (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
5 Logan Lutgen (Jr.) Don Bosco
6 Brady Henderson (So.) North Linn
7 Ben Moyer (Sr.) Alburnett
8 Wyatt Crocker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Keaton Hetland (Jr.) South Hamilton
10 Cole Allison (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
132
1 Chase McLaughlin (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Joshua Tibbits (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Kolton Roth (Jr.) Graettinger-Terril
4 Chance Throndson (Jr.) Riceville
5 Jack Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Garret Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Blake Bauer (Sr.) SE Warren
8 Tristen Brase (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
9 Michael Egan (So.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Mason Wickman (So.) Alburnett
138
1 Jacob Hansen (Sr.) West Fork
2 Tanner Lundgren (Sr.) Emmetsburg
3 Austin Leopard (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
4 Kaleb Krall (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Kyle Decker (Sr.) East Buchanan
6 Bo Giese (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Tanner Hoyer (Sr.) Alburnett
8 Tye Joint (Jr.) West Central Valley
9 Duke Kyle (So.) Missouri Valley
10 Kory VanOrt (So.) West Sioux
145
1 Trey Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
2 Dylan Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Brayden Nunemaker (Jr.) East Buchanan
4 Austin Eilers (Jr.) Lawton-Bronson
5 Joel Beccera (Sr.) AHSTW
6 Logan Schuereman (Sr.) ACGC
7 Skeeter Bostwick (Jr.) Missouri Valley
8 Jack Butteris (Sr.) Lisbon
9 Reno Chiri (Sr.) New London
10 Luke Stortenbecker (Sr.) East Mills
152
1 Zach Axmear (Sr.) English Valleys
2 Trent Johnson (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Brennan Swafford (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Sawyer Phillips (Sr.) Pleasantville
5 Brady Wilson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Skylar Solko (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
7 Colin Schrader (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
8 Brody Goodman (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
9 Brandon Trees (Jr.) North Butler
10 Kaden Kilburg (Jr.) Lisbon
160
1 Nathan Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
2 Jacob Krakow (Sr.) Iowa Valley
3 Karsen Seehase (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Rogan Pforts (Sr.) Wapello
5 John Henrich (So.) Akron-Westfield
6 Drew Anderson (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
7 Dalton Nelson (Sr.) North Butler
8 Griffin McBride (Sr.) Pleasantville
9 Garrett Saylor (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
10 Tucker Franklin (Sr.) Alburnett
170
1 Tanner Sloan (Jr.) Alburnett
2 Taylan Entriken (Sr.) Hudson
3 Trent Kruger (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Joey Schwenn (Sr.) Belle Plaine
5 TJ Dierking (Jr.) SE Warren
6 Jordan Weiland (Sr.) West Hancock
7 Cal Daughton (Sr.) Mt Ayr
8 Jarel Arbegast (Sr.) West Fork
9 Cole Neel (Sr.) Central Springs
10 Bryce Werderman (Jr.) Lisbon
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Alec McDowell (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
3 Zach Ryg (So.) Central Springs
4 Bryce Oveson (Sr.) Wilton
5 Hunter Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
6 Dante Arzani (Sr.) Truro-I35
7 Sam Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
8 Bodie Garnier (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
9 Hunter Connor (Jr.) Louisa Muscatine
10 Garet Sims (So.) Iowa Valley
195
1 Slade Sifuentes (Sr.) Lake Mills
2 Kaleb Reeves (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
3 Walker Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Hunter Dejong (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Colton Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
6 Mason Lyons (Sr.) Bellevue
7 Cade Suhr (Sr.) ACGC
8 Tyler Anderson (Jr.) BCIG-OA
9 Nick Gaes (So.) Alta-Aurelia
10 Erik Jorgensen (Sr.) AHSTW
220
1 Tom Reif (Jr.) Missouri Valley
2 Drake Johnsen (Sr.) Logan-Magnolia
3 Caleb Meinders (Sr.) AGWSR
4 Skylar Bonestroo (Sr.) Western Christian Hull
5 Chaz Clark (Jr.) Pleasantville
6 Quinton Castell (Sr.) Moravia
7 Noah Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
8 Nathan Graves (Sr.) Hudson
9 Zack Santee (Jr.) Central Springs
10 Korby Keehner (So.) MFL MAR MAC
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Kyler Schott (Sr.) North Linn
3 Matt Naig (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Brian Sadler (Jr.) Jesup
5 Will Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
6 Cody Crawford (Jr.) WACO
7 Coy Maher (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
8 Lane Ripperger (So.) East Union
9 Cameron Beminio (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
10 Montana Jackson (Sr.) Akron Westfield