The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 4, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Don Bosco (8)
2 Lisbon (7)
3 Denver (7)
4 Missouri Valley (6)
5 West Sioux (5)
6 Underwood (3)
7 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
8 Wapsie Valley (3)
9 Alburnett (2)
10 Lake Mills (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings
106
1 Daniel Kimball (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Beau Klingensmith (Fr.) Woodbury Central
3 Brock Dietz (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
4 Mason Dye (So.) Sigourney-Keota
5 Jose Flores (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
6 Brooks Meyer (Fr.) Denver
7 Donavan Hanson (Fr.) Manson NW Webster
8 Connor Attkisson (So.) Tri Center Neola
9 Aidan Noonan (Fr.) Cascade
10 Bryce Shaha (Fr.) Mount Ayr
113
1 Adam Allard (So.) West Sioux
2 Michael McClelland (Fr.) Don Bosco
3 Caiden Jones (Jr.) Lake Mills
4 Jaymus Wilson (Jr.) Alburnett
5 Bryce Trees (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville
6 Briar Reisz (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Cole Cassady (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
8 Uvaldo Camarillo (Sr.) Postville
9 Wyatt Dale (Sr.) Central Decatur
10 Ethan Stubbs (So.) MFL MAR MAC
120
1 Cael Happel (So.) Lisbon
2 Blake Thomsen (So.) Underwood
3 Daniel Meeker (So.) Wapello
4 Casey Baker (Jr.) I35, Truro
5 Bryce Kafton (Jr.) MVAO
6 Derek Graham (Sr.) Eagle Grove
7 Tyler Helgeson (So.) Lake Mills
8 Cauy Fitch (Jr.) Colfax-Mingo
9 Christian Nichols (Sr.) Emmetsburg
10 Dillion Lynott (So.) West Sioux
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
2 Cobe Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
3 Easton Larson (So.) Don Bosco
4 Dakota Henry (Sr.) Belle Plaine
5 Teagan Lundquist (Jr.) Southwest Valley
6 Samuel Loyd (Sr.) New London
7 Jacob McBride (Jr.) Newman Catholic
8 Wyatt Crocker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Nolan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
10 Trey Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
132
1 Joshua Tibbits (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Logan James (So.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (So.) Denver
4 Max Wettengel (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Ryne Mohrfield (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Brady Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
7 Koby Hanson (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
8 Michael Egan (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Nate Monahan (So.) Woodbury Central
10 Casey Hanson (Fr.) Lake Mills
138
1 Gable Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Riley Wright (Jr.) Denver
3 Donny Schmit (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
4 Austin Gutknecht (Sr.) Clarinda
5 Kolton Roth (Sr.) GTRA
6 Connor Lange (Jr.) Missouri Valley
7 Spencer Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Cory Anderson (Jr.) Wilton
9 Marvin Hildreth (Sr.) West Monona
10 Zac Willey (Sr.) I35, Truro
145
1 Chance Throndson (Sr.) Riceville
2 Kory VanOrt (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Brayden Nunemaker (Sr.) East Buchanan
5 Wade Mitchell (So.) Woodbury Central
6 Chance Downs (So.) Maquoketa Valley
7 Logan Lutgen (Sr.) Don Bosco
8 Garret Thompson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Duke Kyle (Jr.) Missouri Valley
10 Nicholas Martin (Sr.) Moravia
152
1 Trey Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
2 Kaleb Krall (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
3 Austin Eilers (Sr.) Lawton-Bronson
4 Caleb Wilson (Sr.) Denver
5 Kaden Kilburg (Sr.) Lisbon
6 Skeeter Bostwick (Sr.) Missouri Valley
7 Brayden Egli (Sr.) I35, Truro
8 Bo Giese (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Drew Venteicher (So.) Bedford-Lenox
10 Mason Griffin (So.) Emmetsburg
160
1 John Henrich (Jr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Brennan Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Austin Hellman (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Chance Rice (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
5 Nathan Johanningmeier (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Jacob Steinlage (Sr.) I35, Truro
7 John Ebaugh (So.) Denver
8 Ethan Fulcher (So.) Hudson
9 Tate Hagen (So.) West Hancock
10 Jason Even (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
170
1 Gabe Pauley (Jr.) AHSTW
2 Cael Krueger (Jr.) Denver
3 Nathan Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
4 Gunnar Grunsted (Sr.) Panorama
5 Bryce Werderman (Sr.) Lisbon
6 Brandon Trees (Sr.) North Butler-Clarksville
7 Ryan Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
8 TJ Dierking (Sr.) SE Warren
9 Neddy Montes (Jr.) West Sioux
10 Thomas Even (So.) Don Bosco
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Garet Sims (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Zach Ryg (Jr.) Central Springs
4 Hunter Connor (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
5 Nick Haynes (So.) Missouri Valley
6 Nick Milder (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
7 Dayton Smith (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
8 Derek Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
9 Tucker Kroeze (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
10 Garret Keehner (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
195
1 Tanner Sloan (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Hunter Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Hunter Dejong (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Wes Geisler (Sr.) Hudson
5 Gabe Irons (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Manning Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
7 Joey Wulf (Sr.) Woodbine
8 Brock Meyer (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
9 Blake Haub (So.) Ogden
10 Jake Jennett (Sr.) Lisbon
220
1 Tom Reif (Sr.) Missouri Valley
2 Kaleb Reeves (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
3 Chaz Clark (Sr.) Pleasantville
4 Zack Santee (Sr.) Central Springs
5 Dalton Arnold (Sr.) Coon Rapids Bayard
6 Nick Gaes (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
7 Marquis Paino (Sr.) Tripoli
8 Chance Strough (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
9 Brett Schoenherr (Jr.) Midland
10 Cam Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson
285
1 Brian Sadler (Sr.) Jesup
2 Chase Arends (Sr.) Dike New Hartford
3 Enrique Maravilla (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
4 Brock Farley (Jr.) Denver
5 Cameron Beminio (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
6 Darlin Marquez (Sr.) West Sioux
7 Cody Crawford (Sr.) WACO
8 Colton Lourens (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
9 Dawson Ellingson (Sr.) Hudson
10 Jake Hutton (Sr.) I35, Truro