The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 5, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Lisbon (7)
2 Missouri Valley (6)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan (5)
4 Don Bosco (5)
5 Alburnett (6)
6 Logan Magnolia (7)
7 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
8 North Linn (3)
9 SE Warren (4)
10 Underwood (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Jaymus Wilson (So.) Alburnett
2 Adam Allard (Fr.) West Sioux
3 Cobe Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
4 Daniel Kimball (So.) Don Bosco
5 Cole Cassady (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
6 Caiden Jones (So.) Lake Mills
7 Brock Dietz (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
8 Jake Nieman (Fr.) BCIG-OA
9 Reegan Meeker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Daniel Meeker (Fr.) Wapello
113
1 Cael Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
2 Devon Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
3 Samuel Loyd (Jr.) New London
4 Kurtis Krager (Jr.) BCIG-OA
5 Nathan Phillips (Sr.) I35, Truro
6 Jacob Ragsdale (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
7 Bryce Hall (Fr.) SE Warren
8 Easton Larson (Fr.) Don Bosco
9 Logan James (Fr.) Underwood
10 Remington Meeker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
120
1 Brady Kyner (Sr.) SE Warren
2 Brock Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
3 Gable Fox (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Tatem Bluml (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
5 Connor Lange (So.) Missouri Valley
6 Will Portis (Sr.) Rockford
7 Dakota Henry (Jr.) Belle Plaine
8 Blake Thomsen (Fr.) Underwood
9 Ben Emrich (Jr.) Tipton
10 Koby Hanson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
2 Donny Schmit (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
3 Kody Berg (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
4 Logan Lutgen (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Brady Henderson (So.) North Linn
6 Ben Moyer (Sr.) Alburnett
7 Wyatt Crocker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Keaton Hetland (Jr.) South Hamilton
9 Cole Allison (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
10 George Appleseth (Sr.) Panorama
132
1 Joshua Tibbits (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Kolton Roth (Jr.) Graettinger-Terril
3 Chance Throndson (Jr.) Riceville
4 Cooper Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Jack Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Garret Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Blake Bauer (Sr.) SE Warren
8 Tristen Brase (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
9 Michael Egan (So.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Mason Wickman (So.) Alburnett
138
1 Jacob Hansen (Sr.) West Fork
2 Kyle Decker (Sr.) East Buchanan
3 Chase McLaughlin (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Tanner Lundgren (Sr.) Emmetsburg
5 Austin Leopard (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
6 Kaleb Krall (So.) Wapsie Valley
7 Bo Giese (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Tanner Hoyer (Sr.) Alburnett
9 Duke Kyle (So.) Missouri Valley
10 Kory VanOrt (So.) West Sioux
145
1 Dylan Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
2 Trey Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
3 Austin Eilers (Jr.) Lawton-Bronson
4 Brayden Nunemaker (Jr.) East Buchanan
5 Joel Beccera (Sr.) AHSTW
6 Logan Schuereman (Sr.) ACGC
7 Jack Butteris (Sr.) Lisbon
8 Skeeter Bostwick (Jr.) Missouri Valley
9 Reno Chiri (Sr.) New London
10 Luke Stortenbecker (Sr.) East Mills
152
1 Zach Axmear (Sr.) English Valleys
2 Trent Johnson (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Brennan Swafford (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Skylar Solko (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
5 Brady Wilson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Colin Schrader (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
7 Brody Goodman (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
8 Brandon Trees (Jr.) North Butler
9 Kaden Kilburg (Jr.) Lisbon
10 Kaleb Boleyn (Sr.) Columbus Catholic
160
1 Nathan Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
2 Jacob Krakow (Sr.) Iowa Valley
3 Karsen Seehase (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Rogan Pforts (Sr.) Wapello
5 John Henrich (So.) Akron-Westfield
6 Drew Anderson (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
7 Dalton Nelson (Sr.) North Butler
8 Garrett Saylor (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
9 Tucker Franklin (Sr.) Alburnett
10 Griffin McBride (Sr.) Pleasantville
170
1 Tanner Sloan (Jr.) Alburnett
2 Taylan Entriken (Sr.) Hudson
3 Trent Kruger (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Joey Schwenn (Sr.) Belle Plaine
5 TJ Dierking (Jr.) SE Warren
6 Jordan Weiland (Sr.) West Hancock
7 Cole Neel (Sr.) Central Springs
8 Jarel Arbegast (Sr.) West Fork
9 Bryce Werderman (Jr.) Lisbon
10 Cal Daughton (Sr.) Mt Ayr
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Daniel Bishop (Sr.) Hinton
3 Alec McDowell (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
4 Zach Ryg (So.) Central Springs
5 Bryce Oveson (Sr.) Wilton
6 Dante Arzani (Sr.) Truro, I35
7 Sam Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
8 Bodie Garnier (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
9 Garet Sims (So.) Iowa Valley
10 Gabe Irons (Jr.) Lake Mills
195
1 Slade Sifuentes (Sr.) Lake Mills
2 Walker Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Hunter Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
4 Hunter Dejong (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Mason Lyons (Sr.) Bellevue
6 Kaleb Reeves (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
7 Tyler Anderson (Jr.) BCIG-OA
8 Quinton Castell (Sr.) Moravia
9 Wes Geisler (Jr.) Hudson
10 Cody Schumacher (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
220
1 Drake Johnsen (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Tom Reif (Jr.) Missouri Valley
3 Caleb Meinders (Sr.) AGWSR
4 Skylar Bonestroo (Sr.) Western Christian Hull
5 Noah Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Chaz Clark (Jr.) Pleasantville
7 Cade Suhr (Sr.) ACGC
8 Colton Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
9 Nathan Graves (Sr.) Hudson
10 Zack Santee (Jr.) Central Springs
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Kyler Schott (Sr.) North Linn
3 Matt Naig (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Brian Sadler (Jr.) Jesup
5 Will Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
6 Coy Maher (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
7 Cameron Beminio (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
8 Montana Jackson (Sr.) Akron Westfield
9 Cody Crawford (Jr.) WACO
10 Lane Ripperger (So.) East Union