The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 8, 2015)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings

By Jim Thompson

1 Clarion Goldfield (4)
2 Alburnett (6)
3 Woodbury Central (5)
4 SE Warren (6)
5 Lisbon (3)
6 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (3)
7 Sumner-Fredericksburg (4)
8 Don Bosco (6)
9 Wilton (5)
10 West Marshall (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Justin Portillo (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield
2 Brock Henderson (So.) North Linn
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Fr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Gable Fox (Fr.) Don Bosco
5 Tatem Bluml (So.) Oakland Riverside
6 Blake Bauer (So.) SE Warren
7 Chance Throndson (Fr.) Riceville
8 Will Portis (So.) Rockford
9 TJ Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
10 Brayden Egli (Fr.) I35, Truro
113
1 Drew West (So.) Highland Riverside
2 Alex Thomsen (Fr.) Underwood
3 Jeremiah Colon (Jr.) Newman Catholic
4 Brady Kyner (So.) SE Warren
5 Kody Berg (So.) Westwood Sloan
6 Coleman Waters (Sr.) Central Springs
7 Eric Lenz (Sr.) Tipton
8 Ben Moyer (So.) Alburnett
9 Jeremy Schmitz (So.) Don Bosco
10 Tanner Lundgren (So.) Emmetsburg
120
1 Josh Portillo (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield
2 Bryce West (So.) Highland Riverside
3 Zach Ulven (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
4 Chase McLaughlin (So.) Lisbon
5 Skylar Solko (So.) Alta-Aurelia
6 Blake Ealy (Sr.) English Valleys
7 Craig Rice (Sr.) Southwest Iowa
8 Ryan Szalat (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
9 Kody Kugel (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
10 Shane Funk (Sr.) Woodbury Central
126
1 Nick Williams (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Briar Cochran (Jr.) Moravia
3 Christian Polley (Sr.) Tri Center-Neola
4 Jacob Krakow (So.) Iowa Valley
5 Tanner Greenwald (Jr.) Wilton
6 Jake Wulf (Jr.) BCIG-OA
7 Nick Mangrich (Jr.) Don Bosco
8 Austin Pontier (Jr.) I35, Truro
9 Cole Needham (Sr.) West Marshall
10 Sheldon Ealy (Sr.) English Valleys
132
1 Logan Mays (Sr.) Wilton
2 Lane Nichols (Sr.) Woodbury Central
3 Trent Johnson (So.) Dike-New Hartford
4 Joel Haberman (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield
5 Jake Hunnerdose (Sr.) SE Warren
6 Dylan Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Alec Moorman (Jr.) East Mills
8 Dalton Nelson (So.) North Butler
9 Cooper White (So.) West Marshall
10 Tucker Bluml (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
138
1 Carter Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Jeren Glosser (Sr.) Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
3 JD Rader (Sr.) South Hamilton
4 Hunter Washburn (Sr.) Alburnett
5 Karsen Seehase (So.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
6 Jake Mulford (Jr.) Audubon
7 Jacob Vogel (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
8 Trey Brisker (Fr.) Wilton
9 Cole Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco
10 Drake Healey (Sr.) Iowa Valley
145
1 Blake Marolf (Sr.) Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
2 Conner Shulista (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Blake Meyer (Sr.) Sumner Fredericksburg
4 Chris Paulsen (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Coleby Bratrud (Sr.) Northwood Kensett
6 Brad Kerkhoff (Sr.) Audubon
7 Brady Brott (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield
8 Nathan Fritz (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
9 Drew Anderson (So.) Sloan Westwood
10 Garrett Saylor (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
152
1 Sawyer Amling (Sr.) Edgewood Colesburg
2 Bryce Paul (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Zach Axmear (So.) English Valleys
4 Jared Johnson (Jr.) West Marshall
5 Dakota Drenth (Sr.) HMS
6 Brady Charbonneau (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Trevor Smith (Sr.) Audubon
8 Josh Hopkins (Jr.) East Mills
9 Isaac Reis (Sr.) Kingsley Pierson
10 Logan Schumacher (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
160
1 Cody Kingery (Sr.) Underwood
2 Kegen Fingalsen (Sr.) Central Springs
3 Caleb Wedeking (Sr.) North Butler
4 Jacob Hoch (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Sal Arzani (Jr.) Truro, I35
6 Trent Kruger (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Avery Nelson (Sr.) West Monona Onawa
8 Noah Bouse (Jr.) Okoboji
9 Noah Huber (Jr.) Hudson
10 Bryce Oveson (So.) Wilton
170
1 Dale Hilleman (Sr.) West Marshall
2 Ryan Hageman (Sr.) South Winneshiek
3 Gable Verschoor (Sr.) Woodbury Central
4 Trevor Pagel (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
5 Daniel Bishop (So.) Hinton
6 Austin Lentz (Jr.) Ogden
7 Jeff King (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
8 Riley Wohlers (Jr.) Logan-Magnolia
9 Alex McDowell (So.) Maquoketa Valley
10 Mitch Chapman (Sr.) Tipton
182
1 Evan Hansen (Sr.) EHK-Exira
2 Derek Kohlmeyer (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
3 Austin Laabs (Sr.) Guthrie Center
4 Landers Kuboushek (Jr.) South Winneshiek
5 Nathan Krueger (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
6 Nick Ross (Jr.) Ogden
7 Jordan Challis (Jr.) Tipton
8 Zayne Barrett (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
9 Steve Huber (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
10 Austin Hoyle (Sr.) Alburnett
195
1 Cash Wilcke (Sr.) BCIG-OA
2 Rylan Richardson (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
3 Zach Hickson (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Ty Schneider (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Hunter Johnston (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6 Andrew Olsen (Sr.) Lake Mills
7 Tyler Larson (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
8 Wilson Solorzano (Sr.) Panorama
9 Brennen Grimm (Sr.) English Valleys
10 Clayton Juhl (Sr.) North Cedar
220
1 Ryan Parmely (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
2 Clay Meinders (Sr.) AGWSR
3 Cale Crowder (Sr.) Guthrie Center
4 Tate Vandyne (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Andrew Peterson (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 Robbie Carrothers (Sr.) Alburnett
7 Dustin Brown (Jr.) West Lyon
8 Matt Naig (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
9 Bryce Brown (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
10 Logan Reddick (Sr.) Wilton
285
1 Landan Paulsen (Sr.) Woodbury Central
2 Joe Ricker (Sr.) Mt Ayr
3 Cody Thompson (Sr.) Graettinger Terril
4 Tim Butcher (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Avery Jacobs (Sr.) New London
6 Luke Worden (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
7 Cole Jensen (Jr.) MVAO
8 Gatlin Keehner (Sr.) MFL Mar Mac
9 Michael Young (Jr.) AGWSR
10 Jared Brinkman (So.) Iowa City Regina