The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 19, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Lisbon (6)
2 Sibley-Ocheyedan (5)
3 Missouri Valley (5)
4 Don Bosco (5)
5 Alburnett (5)
6 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
7 Logan Magnolia (5)
8 Dike-New Hartford (3)
9 SE Warren (4)
10 North Linn (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Jaymus Wilson (So.) Alburnett
2 Adam Allard (Fr.) West Sioux
3 Cobe Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
4 Cole Cassady (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
5 Daniel Kimball (So.) Don Bosco
6 Nolan Noonan (So.) Cascade
7 Caiden Jones (So.) Lake Mills
8 Brock Dietz (Jr.) Nashua Plainfield
9 Jake Nieman (Fr.) BCIG-OA
10 Daniel Meeker (Fr.) Wapello
113
1 Cael Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
2 Jacob Ragsdale (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Devon Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
4 Samuel Loyd (Jr.) New London
5 Kurtis Krager (Jr.) BCIG-OA
6 Nathan Phillips (Sr.) I35, Truro
7 Logan James (Fr.) Underwood
8 Bryce Hall (Fr.) SE Warren
9 Remington Meeker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Easton Larson (Fr.) Don Bosco
120
1 Brady Kyner (Sr.) SE Warren
2 Gable Fox (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Brock Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
4 Tatem Bluml (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
5 Connor Lange (So.) Missouri Valley
6 Will Portis (Sr.) Rockford
7 Dakota Henry (Jr.) Belle Plaine
8 Ben Emrich (Jr.) Tipton
9 Koby Hanson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Jacob McBride (So.) Newman Catholic
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
2 Donny Schmit (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
3 Kody Berg (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
4 Logan Lutgen (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Brady Henderson (So.) North Linn
6 Ben Moyer (Sr.) Alburnett
7 George Appleseth (Sr.) Panorama
8 Keaton Hetland (Jr.) South Hamilton
9 Cole Allison (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
10 Wyatt Crocker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
132
1 Joshua Tibbits (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Chance Throndson (Jr.) Riceville
3 Kolton Roth (Jr.) GTRA
4 Cooper Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Jack Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Garret Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Blake Bauer (Sr.) SE Warren
8 Michael Egan (So.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Spencer Griffin (So.) Emmetsburg
10 Mason Wickman (So.) Alburnett
138
1 Jacob Hansen (Sr.) West Fork
2 Tanner Lundgren (Sr.) Emmetsburg
3 Austin Leopard (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
4 Kaleb Krall (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Chase McLaughlin (Sr.) Lisbon
6 Nicholas Martin (Jr.) Moravia
7 Kyle Decker (Sr.) East Buchanan
8 Duke Kyle (So.) Missouri Valley
9 Kory VanOrt (So.) West Sioux
10 Wade Mitchell (Fr.) Woodbury Central
145
1 Trent Johnson (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
2 Dylan Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Trey Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
4 Austin Eilers (Jr.) Lawton-Bronson
5 Brayden Nunemaker (Jr.) East Buchanan
6 Logan Schuereman (Sr.) ACGC
7 Kaleb Boleyn (Sr.) Columbus Catholic
8 Carter Seitsinger (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
9 Joel Beccera (Sr.) AHSTW
10 Brody Goodman (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
152
1 Zach Axmear (Sr.) English Valleys
2 Brennan Swafford (Jr.) Mediapolis
3 Skylar Solko (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Drew Anderson (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
5 Brady Wilson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Sawyer Phillips (Sr.) Pleasantville
7 Michael Olsen (Sr.) Lake Mills
8 Kaden Kilburg (Jr.) Lisbon
9 Colin Schrader (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Brandon Trees (Jr.) North Butler
160
1 Nathan Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
2 Jacob Krakow (Sr.) Iowa Valley
3 Karsen Seehase (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 John Henrich (So.) Akron-Westfield
5 Rogan Pforts (Sr.) Wapello
6 Dalton Nelson (Sr.) North Butler
7 Gabe Pauley (So.) AHSTW
8 Garrett Saylor (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
9 Griffin McBride (Sr.) Pleasantville
10 Tucker Franklin (Sr.) Alburnett
170
1 Tanner Sloan (Jr.) Alburnett
2 Taylan Entriken (Sr.) Hudson
3 Trent Kruger (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Jordan Weiland (Sr.) West Hancock
5 TJ Dierking (Jr.) SE Warren
6 Bryce Werderman (Jr.) Lisbon
7 Jarel Arbegast (Sr.) West Fork
8 Nick Milder (So.) Iowa City Regina
9 Cal Daughton (Sr.) Mt Ayr
10 Dustin Andreasen (Jr.) Audubon
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Daniel Bishop (Sr.) Hinton
3 Alec McDowell (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
4 Joey Schwenn (Sr.) Belle Plaine
5 Zach Ryg (So.) Central Springs
6 Bryce Oveson (Sr.) Wilton
7 Sam Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
8 Bodie Garnier (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
9 Garet Sims (So.) Iowa Valley
10 Gabe Irons (Jr.) Lake Mills
195
1 Slade Sifuentes (Sr.) Lake Mills
2 Hunter Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
3 Walker Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
4 Hunter Dejong (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Kaleb Reeves (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Mason Lyons (Sr.) Bellevue
7 Quinton Castell (Sr.) Moravia
8 Wes Geisler (Jr.) Hudson
9 Tyler Anderson (Jr.) BCIG-OA
10 Manning Kuboushek (Jr.) South Winneshiek
220
1 Drake Johnsen (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Tom Reif (Jr.) Missouri Valley
3 Caleb Meinders (Sr.) AGWSR
4 Noah Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
5 Chaz Clark (Jr.) Pleasantville
6 Skylar Bonestroo (Sr.) Western Christian Hull
7 Dalton Arnold (Jr.) Coon Rapids Bayard
8 Colton Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
9 Korby Keehner (So.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Zack Santee (Jr.) Central Springs
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Matt Naig (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Kyler Schott (Sr.) North Linn
4 Brian Sadler (Jr.) Jesup
5 Will Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
6 Coy Maher (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
7 Cameron Beminio (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
8 Montana Jackson (Sr.) Akron Westfield
9 Chase Arends (Jr.) Dike New Hartford
10 Mitchell Smith (Sr.) Saint Ansgar