The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 1, 2018)

The Predicament's Final Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Lisbon (8)
2 Denver (8)
3 Don Bosco (8)
4 Missouri Valley (6)
5 Underwood (3)
6 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
7 West Sioux (3)
8 Alburnett (2)
9 Wapsie Valley (4)
10 I35 - Truro (3)

The Predicament's Final Class 1A Individual Rankings
106
1 Jaymus Wilson (Jr.) Alburnett
2 Beau Klingensmith (Fr.) Woodbury Central
3 Daniel Kimball (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Connor Attkisson (So.) Tri Center Neola
5 Donavon Hanson (Fr.) Manson NW Webster
6 Brock Dietz (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
7 Brooks Meyer (Fr.) Denver
8 Jose Flores (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
9 Mason Dye (So.) Sigourney-Keota
10 Aidan Noonan (Fr.) Cascade
113
1 Adam Allard (So.) West Sioux
2 Cole Cassady (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Heath Moyer (So.) North Linn
4 Jacob Moore (So.) Denver
5 Bryce Trees (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville
6 Derek Graham (Sr.) Eagle Grove
7 Michael McClelland (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Caiden Jones (Jr.) Lake Mills
9 Briar Reisz (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Wyatt Dale (Sr.) Central Decatur
120
1 Cael Happel (So.) Lisbon
2 Casey Baker (Jr.) I35, Truro
3 Blake Thomsen (So.) Underwood
4 Daniel Meeker (So.) Wapello
5 Bryce Kafton (Jr.) MVAO
6 Uvaldo Camarillo (Sr.) Postville
7 Isaac Schimmels (Fr.) Denver
8 Carter Pals (Jr.) Central Springs
9 Tyler Helgeson (So.) Lake Mills
10 Cael Frost (Fr.) Don Bosco
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
2 Cobe Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
3 Easton Larson (So.) Don Bosco
4 Jacob McBride (Jr.) Newman Catholic
5 Dakota Henry (Sr.) Belle Plaine
6 Teagan Lundquist (Jr.) Southwest Valley
7 Nolan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
8 Wyatt Crocker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Trey Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
10 Mitchell Hayes (Sr.) Starmont
132
1 Donny Schmit (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Logan James (So.) Underwood
3 Joshua Tibbits (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Gabe Lewis (So.) Denver
5 Samuel Loyd (Sr.) New London
6 Ryne Mohrfield (Jr.) Lisbon
7 Max Wettengel (Jr.) Don Bosco
8 Brady Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
9 Nate Monahan (So.) Woodbury Central
10 Wyatt Appleseth (Fr.) Panorama
138
1 Gable Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Riley Wright (Jr.) Denver
3 Kolton Roth (Sr.) GTRA
4 Zac Willey (Sr.) I35, Truro
5 Austin Gutknecht (Sr.) Clarinda
6 Connor Lange (Jr.) Missouri Valley
7 Spencer Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Cory Anderson (Jr.) Wilton
9 Michael Egan (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Marvin Hildreth (Sr.) West Monona
145
1 Chance Throndson (Sr.) Riceville
2 Kory VanOrt (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Brayden Nunemaker (Sr.) East Buchanan
5 Garret Thompson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Wade Mitchell (So.) Woodbury Central
7 Chance Downs (So.) Maquoketa Valley
8 Duke Kyle (Jr.) Missouri Valley
9 Colin Schrader (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Ben Smith (So.) Iowa Valley
152
1 Trey Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
2 Caleb Wilson (Sr.) Denver
3 Kaden Kilburg (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Kaleb Krall (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
5 Skeeter Bostwick (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Austin Eilers (Sr.) Lawton-Bronson
7 Tristan Mulder (Fr.) Hull Western Christian
8 Killian Welsh (Sr.) Edgewood-Colesburg
9 Garrett Arment (Jr.) Woodbury Central
10 Bo Geise (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
160
1 John Henrich (Jr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Ryan Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
3 Brennan Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
4 Austin Hellman (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Jacob Steinlage (Sr.) I35, Truro
6 Chance Rice (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
7 Nathan Johanningmeier (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
8 Cameron Rasing (Jr.) Rockford
9 Rodney Schwartzhoff (Sr.) South Winneshiek
10 Jason Even (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
170
1 Gabe Pauley (Jr.) AHSTW
2 Nathan Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
3 Bryce Werderman (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Cael Krueger (Jr.) Denver
5 Brandon Trees (Sr.) North Butler-Clarksville
6 Gunnar Grunsted (Sr.) Panorama
7 Nick Milder (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
8 TJ Dierking (Sr.) SE Warren
9 Thomas Even (So.) Don Bosco
10 Chase McCleish (Jr.) Newman Catholic
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Garet Sims (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Hunter Connor (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
4 Derek Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Tucker Kroeze (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
6 Zach Ryg (Jr.) Central Springs
7 Nick Haynes (So.) Missouri Valley
8 Dayton Smith (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
9 Carter Murray (Jr.) GTRA
10 Weiland Steffen (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
195
1 Tanner Sloan (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Hunter Dejong (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Wes Geisler (Sr.) Hudson
4 Gabe Irons (Sr.) Lake Mills
5 Hunter Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
6 Joey Wolf (Sr.) Woodbine
7 Manning Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
8 Blake Haub (So.) Ogden
9 Jake Jennett (Sr.) Lisbon
10 Cameron Reddick (Sr.) Wilton
220
1 Tom Rief (Sr.) Missouri Valley
2 Kaleb Reeves (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
3 Chaz Clark (Sr.) Pleasantville
4 Nick Gaes (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
5 Zack Santee (Sr.) Central Springs
6 Marquis Paino (Sr.) Tripoli
7 Dalton Arnold (Sr.) Coon Rapids Bayard
8 Logan O'Connor (Sr.) Lisbon
9 Brett Schoenherr (Jr.) Midland
10 Cam Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson
285
1 Brian Sadler (Sr.) Jesup
2 Enrique Maravilla (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
3 Chase Arends (Sr.) Dike New Hartford
4 Brock Farley (Jr.) Denver
5 Dawson Ellingson (Sr.) Hudson
6 Cameron Beminio (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
7 Darlyn Marquez (Sr.) West Sioux
8 Cody Crawford (Sr.) WACO
9 Colton Lourens (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
10 Spencer Cox (Sr.) Hull Western Christian