The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 2, 2017)

The Predicament's Final Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Lisbon (7)
2 Don Bosco (5)
3 Missouri Valley (7)
4 Sibley-Ocheyedan (5)
5 Logan Magnolia (5)
6 Alburnett (4)
7 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
8 Lake Mills (4)
9 Dike-New Hartford (3)
10 North Linn (3)

The Predicament's Final Class 1A Individual Rankings
106
1 Daniel Kimball (So.) Don Bosco
2 Cobe Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
3 Adam Allard (Fr.) West Sioux
4 Cole Cassady (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
5 Jaymus Wilson (So.) Alburnett
6 Nolan Noonan (So.) Cascade
7 Caiden Jones (So.) Lake Mills
8 Jake Nieman (Fr.) BCIG-OA
9 Daniel Meeker (Fr.) Wapello
10 Bryce Trees (So.) North Butler
113
1 Cael Happel (Fr.) Lisbon
2 Samuel Loyd (Jr.) New London
3 Jacob Ragsdale (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
4 Logan James (Fr.) Underwood
5 Devon Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
6 Kurtis Krager (Jr.) BCIG-OA
7 Nathan Phillips (Sr.) I35, Truro
8 Logan Heaberlin (So.) Belmond Klemme
9 Uvaldo Camarillo (Jr.) Postville
10 Easton Larson (Fr.) Don Bosco
120
1 Brady Kyner (Sr.) SE Warren
2 Gable Fox (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Brock Henderson (Sr.) North Linn
4 Will Portis (Sr.) Rockford
5 Connor Lange (So.) Missouri Valley
6 Tatem Bluml (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
7 Dakota Henry (Jr.) Belle Plaine
8 Remington Meeker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Koby Hanson (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Ben Emrich (Jr.) Tipton
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Jr.) Underwood
2 Kody Berg (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
3 Donny Schmit (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
4 Logan Lutgen (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Ben Moyer (Sr.) Alburnett
6 Brady Henderson (So.) North Linn
7 Keaton Hetland (Jr.) South Hamilton
8 Cole Allison (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
9 Wyatt Crocker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Julian Wikoff (Sr.) New London
132
1 Chance Throndson (Jr.) Riceville
2 Kolton Roth (Jr.) GTRA
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
4 Joshua Tibbits (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
5 Jack Kyle (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Garret Thompson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
7 Blake Bauer (Sr.) SE Warren
8 Michael Egan (So.) MFL MAR MAC
9 Spencer Griffin (So.) Emmetsburg
10 George Appleseth (Sr.) Panorama
138
1 Austin Leopard (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
2 Kaleb Krall (So.) Wapsie Valley
3 Tanner Lundgren (Sr.) Emmetsburg
4 Jacob Hansen (Sr.) West Fork
5 Chase McLaughlin (Sr.) Lisbon
6 Nicholas Martin (Jr.) Moravia
7 Duke Kyle (So.) Missouri Valley
8 Kyle Decker (Sr.) East Buchanan
9 Kory VanOrt (So.) West Sioux
10 Wade Mitchell (Fr.) Woodbury Central
145
1 Trent Johnson (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
2 Dylan Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
3 Trey Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
4 Kaleb Boleyn (Sr.) Columbus Catholic
5 Austin Eilers (Jr.) Lawton-Bronson
6 Joel Beccera (Sr.) AHSTW
7 Logan Schuereman (Sr.) ACGC
8 Skeeter Bostwick (Jr.) Missouri Valley
9 Jack Butteris (Sr.) Lisbon
10 Brayden Nunemaker (Jr.) East Buchanan
152
1 Zach Axmear (Sr.) English Valleys
2 Brennan Swafford (Jr.) Mediapolis
3 Skylar Solko (Sr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Drew Anderson (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
5 Brady Wilson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
6 Michael Olsen (Sr.) Lake Mills
7 Kaden Kilburg (Jr.) Lisbon
8 Tyler Van Houten (Sr.) Panorama
9 Sawyer Phillips (Sr.) Pleasantville
10 Brandon Trees (Jr.) North Butler
160
1 Jacob Krakow (Sr.) Iowa Valley
2 Karsen Seehase (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
3 John Henrich (So.) Akron-Westfield
4 Nathan Haynes (Jr.) Missouri Valley
5 Rogan Pforts (Sr.) Wapello
6 Dalton Nelson (Sr.) North Butler
7 Gabe Pauley (So.) AHSTW
8 Griffin McBride (Sr.) Pleasantville
9 Tucker Franklin (Sr.) Alburnett
10 Garrett Saylor (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
170
1 Tanner Sloan (Jr.) Alburnett
2 Taylan Entriken (Sr.) Hudson
3 Jarel Arbegast (Sr.) West Fork
4 Trent Kruger (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 TJ Dierking (Jr.) SE Warren
6 Bryce Werderman (Jr.) Lisbon
7 Nick Milder (So.) Iowa City Regina
8 Jordan Weiland (Sr.) West Hancock
9 Cal Daughton (Sr.) Mt Ayr
10 Nick Haynes (Fr.) Missouri Valley
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Daniel Bishop (Sr.) Hinton
3 Alec McDowell (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
4 Bryce Oveson (Sr.) Wilton
5 Garet Sims (So.) Iowa Valley
6 Joey Schwenn (Sr.) Belle Plaine
7 Sam Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
8 Gabe Irons (Jr.) Lake Mills
9 Zach Ryg (So.) Central Springs
10 Bodie Garnier (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
195
1 Slade Sifuentes (Sr.) Lake Mills
2 Hunter Hagen (Jr.) West Hancock
3 Hunter Dejong (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Walker Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
5 Kaleb Reeves (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Mason Lyons (Sr.) Bellevue
7 Wes Geisler (Jr.) Hudson
8 Quinton Castell (Sr.) Moravia
9 Manning Kuboushek (Jr.) South Winneshiek
10 Nick Gaes (So.) Alta-Aurelia
220
1 Drake Johnsen (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
2 Tom Reif (Jr.) Missouri Valley
3 Caleb Meinders (Sr.) AGWSR
4 Noah Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
5 Chaz Clark (Jr.) Pleasantville
6 Colton Francis (Jr.) West Hancock
7 Korby Keehner (So.) MFL MAR MAC
8 Skylar Bonestroo (Sr.) Western Christian Hull
9 Zack Santee (Jr.) Central Springs
10 Cade Suhr (Sr.) ACGC
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Kyler Schott (Sr.) North Linn
3 Brian Sadler (Jr.) Jesup
4 Matt Naig (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Will Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
6 Cameron Beminio (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
7 Montana Jackson (Sr.) Akron Westfield
8 Coy Maher (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
9 Chase Arends (Jr.) Dike New Hartford
10 Mitchell Smith (Sr.) Saint Ansgar