The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 4, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 1A Final State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 Alburnett (6)
2 Lisbon (6)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan (5)
4 Highland Riverside (2)
5 Wapsie Valley (4)
6 Underwood (3)
7 Don Bosco (5)
8 Wilton (3)
9 West Marshall (4)
10 SE Warren (3)

The Predicament's Class 1A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Will Portis (Jr.) Rockford
2 Gable Fox (So.) Don Bosco
3 Donny Schmit (So.) Wapsie Valley
4 Jaymus Wilson (Fr.) Alburnett
5 Samuel Loyd (So.) New London
6 Marshall Rasmussen (Sr.) Underwood
7 Kurtis Krager (So.) BCIG-OA
8 Koby Hanson (So.) Manson NW Webster
9 Hunter Phantz (So.) West Marshall
10 Jacob Sigler (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
113
1 Brock Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
2 Joshua Tibbits (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Jeremiah Colon (Sr.) Newman Catholic
4 Blake Bauer (Jr.) SE Warren
5 Tatem Bluml (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
6 Kody Kleve (Sr.) Starmont
7 Remington Meeker (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Dylan Loomer (Jr.) Jesup
9 Logan Lutgen (So.) Don Bosco
10 Javis Krieger (So.) New London
120
1 Bryce West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
2 Brady Kyner (Jr.) SE Warren
3 Chance Throndson (So.) Riceville
4 Cooper Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
5 Kody Berg (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
6 Ben Moyer (Jr.) Alburnett
7 Cole Allison (Jr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
8 Kaleb Krall (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Skylar Richter (Sr.) Hinton
10 Dakota Henry (So.) Belle Plaine
126
1 Alex Thomsen (So.) Underwood
2 Drew West (Jr.) Highland Riverside
3 Wally Zernich (Jr.) Lisbon
4 Colin Schrader (So.) Wapsie Valley
5 Kody Kugel (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford
6 Jake Wulf (Sr.) BCIG-OA
7 Tanner Lundgren (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Zach Andrews (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
9 Jeremy Schmitz (Jr.) Don Bosco
10 Ben Freese (Sr.) Nodaway Valley
132
1 Cole Needham (Sr.) West Marshall
2 Briar Cochran (Sr.) Moravia
3 Drake Halblom (Sr.) Alburnett
4 Jacob Hansen (Jr.) West Fork
5 Kolton Roth (So.) Graettinger-Terril
6 Chase McLaughlin (Jr.) Lisbon
7 Austin Leopard (Jr.) Louisa Muscatine
8 Nick Mangrich (Sr.) Don Bosco
9 Kyle Decker (Jr.) East Buchanan
10 Kory VanOrt (Fr.) West Sioux
138
1 Nick Williams (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Jacob Krakow (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Skylar Solko (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Bryce Ackerman (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
5 Payton Sitzmann (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
6 Austin Pontier (Sr.) I35, Truro
7 Tom Jennings (Sr.) Underwood
8 Logan Schuereman (Jr.) Guthrie Center
9 Reno Chiri (Jr.) New London
10 Cooper White (Jr.) West Marshall
145
1 Carter Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Trent Johnson (Jr.) Dike-New Hartford
3 Trey Brisker (So.) Wilton
4 Lane Boender (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
5 Dylan Schuck (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
6 Zach Sommerfelt (Sr.) Clarksville
7 Dylan Mueller (Sr.) Central Springs
8 Austin Malloy (Sr.) EHK-Exira
9 Jake Mulford (Sr.) Audubon
10 James Kime (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
152
1 Zach Axmear (Jr.) English Valleys
2 Conner Shulista (Sr.) Alburnett
3 Karsen Seehase (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Josh Hopkins (Sr.) East Mills
5 Tanner Greenwald (Sr.) Wilton
6 Dalton Nelson (Jr.) North Butler
7 Chris Paulsen (Sr.) Don Bosco
8 Drew Anderson (Jr.) Westwood Sloan
9 Brady Wilson (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Hunter Robinson (Sr.) Lisbon
160
1 Bryce Paul (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Taylan Entriken (Jr.) Hudson
3 Sal Arzani (Sr.) Truro, I35
4 Garrett Saylor (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Luke Peters (Jr.) South Hamilton
6 Jarel Arbegast (Jr.) West Fork
7 Dustin Engel (Sr.) AHSTW
8 Nathan Haynes (So.) Missouri Valley
9 TJ Dierking (So.) SE Warren
10 Rogan Pforts (Jr.) Wapello
170
1 Tanner Sloan (So.) Alburnett
2 Logan Schumacher (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
3 Noah Huber (Sr.) Hudson
4 Joey Schwenn (Jr.) Belle Plaine
5 Trent Kruger (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
6 Timmy Barr (Sr.) AHSTW
7 Jared Johnson (Sr.) West Marshall
8 Riley Wohlers (Sr.) Logan-Magnolia
9 Zach Ryg (Fr.) Central Springs
10 Noah Bouse (Sr.) Okoboji
182
1 Daniel Bishop (Jr.) Hinton
2 Austin Lentz (Sr.) Ogden
3 Alec McDowell (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
4 Bryce Oveson (Jr.) Wilton
5 Steven Gregory (Sr.) Treynor
6 Hunter Dejong (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
7 Colton Massengale (Sr.) BGM Brooklyn
8 Hunter Hagen (So.) West Hancock
9 Jason Fisher (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Nathan Krueger (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
195
1 Landers Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
2 Slade Sifuentes (Jr.) Lake Mills
3 Ty Riley (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
4 Nick Ross (Sr.) Ogden
5 Drake Johnsen (Jr.) Logan-Magnolia
6 Noah Boender (Jr.) Sigourney-Keota
7 Jordan Challis (Sr.) Tipton
8 Mike Ward (Sr.) East Union
9 Skylar Bonestroo (Jr.) Western Christian
10 Colton Francis (So.) West Hancock
220
1 Rylan Richardson (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
2 Colton Hansen (Sr.) Newman Catholic
3 Matt Naig (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Caleb Meinders (Jr.) AGWSR
5 Tom Reif (So.) Missouri Valley
6 Drew Finnegan (Sr.) West Branch
7 Nick Perkins (Sr.) East Mills
8 Dustin Brown (Sr.) West Lyon
9 Ryan Even (Sr.) Jesup
10 Anthony Emanuel (Sr.) South Winneshiek
285
1 Jared Brinkman (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
2 Luke Worden (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
3 Tim Butcher (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
4 Kyler Schott (Jr.) North Linn
5 Sawyer Hulshizer (Sr.) Saint Ansgar
6 Cole Jensen (Sr.) MVAO
7 Brian Sadler (So.) Jesup
8 Michael Young (Sr.) AGWSR
9 Anthony Ossman (Sr.) East Mills
10 Beau Kellenberger (Sr.) West Lyon