Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings 5 Feb 5, 2015

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings

By Jim Thompson

1 Alburnett (6)
2 Clarion-Goldfield (4)
3 SE Warren (6)
4 Woodbury Central (4)
5 Lisbon (3)
6 Sumner-Fredericksburg (4)
7 Don Bosco (5)
8 Highland Riverside (2)
9 Wilton (5)
10 Underwood (2)

The Predicament's Class 1A Final Individual Rankings

106
1 Justin Portillo (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield
2 Brock Henderson (So.) North Linn
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Fr.) Alta-Aurelia
4 Blake Bauer (So.) SE Warren
5 Gable Fox (Fr.) Don Bosco
6 TJ Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
7 Tatem Bluml (So.) Oakland Riverside
8 Will Portis (So.) Rockford
9 Chance Throndson (Fr.) Riceville
10 Donny Schmit (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
113
1 Drew West (So.) Highland Riverside
2 Alex Thomsen (Fr.) Underwood
3 Brady Kyner (So.) SE Warren
4 Jeremiah Colon (Jr.) Newman Catholic
5 Kody Berg (So.) Westwood Sloan
6 Coleman Waters (Sr.) Central Springs
7 Eric Lenz (Sr.) Tipton
8 Ben Moyer (So.) Alburnett
9 Tanner Lundgren (So.) Emmetsburg
10 Alan Peters (Sr.) North Butler
120
1 Josh Portillo (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield
2 Bryce West (So.) Highland Riverside
3 Zach Ulven (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
4 Cole Needham (Jr.) West Marshall
5 Chase McLaughlin (So.) Lisbon
6 Skylar Solko (So.) Alta-Aurelia
7 Blake Ealy (Sr.) English Valleys
8 Colin Schrader (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Hadley Ogg (Sr.) Griswold
10 Ryan Szalat (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
126
1 Nick Williams (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Briar Cochran (Jr.) Moravia
3 Christian Polley (Sr.) Tri Center-Neola
4 Nick Mangrich (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Jake Wulf (Jr.) BCIG-OA
6 Jacob Krakow (So.) Iowa Valley
7 Tanner Greenwald (Jr.) Wilton
8 Jacob Hansen (So.) West Fork
9 Drake Halblom (Jr.) Alburnett
10 Austin Pontier (Jr.) I35, Truro
132
1 Hunter Washburn (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Logan Mays (Sr.) Wilton
3 JD Rader (Sr.) South Hamilton
4 Trent Johnson (So.) Dike-New Hartford
5 Dylan Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
6 Lane Nichols (Sr.) Woodbury Central
7 Joel Haberman (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield
8 Jake Hunnerdose (Sr.) SE Warren
9 Dalton Nelson (So.) North Butler
10 Tucker Bluml (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
138
1 Carter Happel (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Jeren Glosser (Sr.) Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
3 Karsen Seehase (So.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 Jake Mulford (Jr.) Audubon
5 Jacob Vogel (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
6 Dylan Mueller (Jr.) Central Springs
7 Drake Healey (Sr.) Iowa Valley
8 Trey Brisker (Fr.) Wilton
9 Cole Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco
10 Kyle Green (Jr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
145
1 Conner Shulista (Jr.) Alburnett
2 Blake Meyer (Sr.) Sumner Fredericksburg
3 Coleby Bratrud (Sr.) Northwood Kensett
4 Brady Brott (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield
5 Nathan Fritz (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Brad Kerkhoff (Sr.) Audubon
7 Drew Anderson (So.) Sloan Westwood
8 Caleb Simacek (So.) Manson NW Webstor
9 Lane Rumelhart (Sr.) Guthrie Center
10 Garrett Saylor (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
152
1 Sawyer Amling (Sr.) Edgewood Colesburg
2 Bryce Paul (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Zach Axmear (So.) English Valleys
4 Dakota Drenth (Sr.) HMS
5 Taylan Entriken (So.) Hudson
6 Chris Paulsen (Jr.) Don Bosco
7 Logan Schumacher (Fr.) Martensdale-St Marys
8 Jared Johnson (Jr.) West Marshall
9 Brady Charbonneau (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Josh Hopkins (Jr.) East Mills
160
1 Kegen Fingalsen (Sr.) Central Springs
2 Cody Kingery (Sr.) Underwood
3 Caleb Wedeking (Sr.) North Butler
4 Trent Kruger (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Jacob Hoch (Sr.) SE Warren
6 Sal Arzani (Jr.) Truro, I35
7 Logan Peed (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
8 Avery Nelson (Sr.) West Monona Onawa
9 Bryce Oveson (So.) Wilton
10 Trevor Koopmann (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
170
1 Dale Hilleman (Sr.) West Marshall
2 Gable Verschoor (Sr.) Woodbury Central
3 Ryan Hageman (Sr.) South Winneshiek
4 Trevor Pagel (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
5 Daniel Bishop (So.) Hinton
6 Austin Lentz (Jr.) Ogden
7 Mitch Chapman (Sr.) Tipton
8 Dakota Lopata (Sr.) North Linn
9 Riley Wohlers (Jr.) Logan-Magnolia
10 Dylan Ciavarelli (Sr.) Clarksville
182
1 Evan Hansen (Sr.) EHK-Exira
2 Derek Kohlmeyer (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
3 Austin Laabs (Sr.) Guthrie Center
4 Landers Kuboushek (Jr.) South Winneshiek
5 Jordan Challis (Jr.) Tipton
6 Slade Sifuentes (So.) Lake Mills
7 Riley Murray (Sr.) Jesup
8 Steven Gregory (Jr.) Treynor
9 Colton Massengale (Jr.) BGM Brooklyn
10 Nathan Krueger (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
195
1 Cash Wilcke (Sr.) BCIG-OA
2 Zach Hickson (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Rylan Richardson (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
4 Ty Schneider (Sr.) SE Warren
5 Hunter Johnston (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6 Tyler Larson (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
7 Andrew Olsen (Sr.) Lake Mills
8 Brennen Grimm (Sr.) English Valleys
9 Chase Strub (Sr.) MFL Mar Mac
10 Wilson Solorzano (Sr.) Panorama
220
1 Ryan Parmely (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
2 Clay Meinders (Sr.) AGWSR
3 Andrew Peterson (Sr.) Woodbury Central
4 Cale Crowder (Sr.) Guthrie Center
5 Tate Vandyne (Sr.) SE Warren
6 Logan Reddick (Sr.) Wilton
7 Dustin Brown (Jr.) West Lyon
8 Matt Naig (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
9 Robbie Carrothers (Sr.) Alburnett
10 Jared Brinkman (So.) Iowa City Regina
285
1 Joe Ricker (Sr.) Mt Ayr
2 Levi Paulsen (Sr.) Woodbury Central
3 Cody Thompson (Sr.) Graettinger Terril
4 Tim Butcher (Jr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Luke Worden (Jr.) Belmond Klemme
6 Avery Jacobs (Sr.) New London
7 Cole Jensen (Jr.) MVAO
8 Skyler Popham (Sr.) Clarksville
9 Gatlin Keehner (Sr.) MFL Mar Mac
10 Jacob Giese (Sr.) West Branch