The Predicament’s Class 1A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Nov 27, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Denver (9)
2 Lisbon (8)
3 Don Bosco (8)
4 Missouri Valley (6)
5 Underwood (5)
6 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
7 West Sioux (4)
8 Alburnett (2)
9 Wapsie Valley (3)
10 Lake Mills (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings
106
1 Daniel Kimball (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Connor Attkisson (So.) Tri Center Neola
3 Beau Klingensmith (Fr.) Woodbury Central
4 Brock Dietz (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
5 Tallin Rasmussen (Jr.) Underwood
6 Mason Dye (So.) Sigourney-Keota
7 Jose Flores (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
8 Brooks Meyer (Fr.) Denver
9 Aidan Noonan (Fr.) Cascade
10 Carter Littlefield (Fr.) Jesup
113
1 Adam Allard (So.) West Sioux
2 Jaymus Wilson (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Caiden Jones (Jr.) Lake Mills
4 Cole Cassady (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
5 Wyatt Dale (Sr.) Central Decatur
6 Bryce Trees (Jr.) North Butler
7 Michael McClelland (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Jacob Moore (So.) Denver
9 Brennan Brown (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
10 Ethan Stubbs (So.) MFL MAR MAC
120
1 Cael Happel (So.) Lisbon
2 Blake Thomsen (So.) Underwood
3 Daniel Meeker (So.) Wapello
4 Tyler Helgeson (So.) Lake Mills
5 Bryce Kafton (Jr.) MVAO
6 Uvaldo Camarillo (Sr.) Postville
7 Dakota Henry (Sr.) Belle Plaine
8 Nolan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
9 Derek Graham (Sr.) Eagle Grove
10 Cauy Fitch (Jr.) Colfax-Mingo
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
2 Blake Steege (Sr.) Denver
3 Cobe Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
4 Samuel Loyd (Sr.) New London
5 Easton Larson (So.) Don Bosco
6 Teagan Lundquist (Jr.) Southwest Valley
7 Bryce Hall (So.) SE Warren
8 Jacob McBride (Jr.) Newman Catholic
9 Wyatt Crocker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Trey Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
132
1 Joshua Tibbits (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Logan James (So.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (So.) Denver
4 Ryne Mohrfield (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Connor Lange (Jr.) Missouri Valley
6 Zach Osborne (Jr.) Mediapolis
7 Brady Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
8 Max Wettengel (Jr.) Don Bosco
9 Koby Hanson (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Mark Dawson (So.) Eagle Grove
138
1 Gable Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Riley Wright (Jr.) Denver
3 Donny Schmit (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
4 Kolton Roth (Sr.) GTRA
5 Duke Kyle (Jr.) Missouri Valley
6 Austin Gutknecht (Sr.) Clarinda
7 Spencer Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Cory Anderson (Jr.) Wilton
9 Ben Smith (So.) Iowa Valley
10 Drayven Fenton (So.) Mediapolis
145
1 Chance Throndson (Sr.) Riceville
2 Kory VanOrt (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Brayden Nunemaker (Sr.) East Buchanan
5 Wade Mitchell (So.) Woodbury Central
6 Logan Lutgen (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Chance Downs (So.) Maquoketa Valley
8 Garret Thompson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Cael Boehmer (Jr.) Lake Mills
10 Nicholas Martin (Sr.) Moravia
152
1 Kaleb Krall (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Trey Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
3 Kaden Kilburg (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Austin Eilers (Sr.) Lawton-Bronson
5 Caleb Wilson (Sr.) Denver
6 Skeeter Bostwick (Sr.) Missouri Valley
7 Bo Giese (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Austin Hellman (Sr.) Don Bosco
9 Garrett Arment (Jr.) Woodbury Central
10 Garret Bruce (Jr.) East Sac
160
1 John Henrich (Jr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Brennan Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Gabe Pauley (Jr.) AHSTW
4 Nathan Johanningmeier (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Chance Rice (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
6 John Ebaugh (So.) Denver
7 Jacob Steinlage (Sr.) I35, Truro
8 Drew Venteicher (So.) Bedford-Lenox
9 Jason Even (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Sanden Cheers (Sr.) East Union
170
1 Nathan Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
2 Cael Krueger (Jr.) Denver
3 Gunnar Grunsted (Sr.) Panorama
4 Bryce Werderman (Sr.) Lisbon
5 TJ Dierking (Sr.) SE Warren
6 Brandon Trees (Sr.) North Butler
7 Ryan Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
8 Norman Wilson (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
9 Neddy Montes (Jr.) West Sioux
10 Steven Moore (Sr.) South Winneshiek
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Garet Sims (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Zach Ryg (Jr.) Central Springs
4 Nick Haynes (So.) Missouri Valley
5 Hunter Connor (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
6 Nick Milder (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
7 Jake Jennett (Sr,) Lisbon
8 Jim Moss (Jr.) Woodbury Central
9 Bryce Schares (Jr.) Don Bosco
10 Jeremiah Adams (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
195
1 Tanner Sloan (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Hunter Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Hunter Dejong (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Wes Geisler (Sr.) Hudson
5 Gabe Irons (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Manning Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
7 Joey Wulf (Sr.) Woodbine
8 Dalton Holmes (Sr.) Panorama
9 Riley Algreen (Sr.) West Central Valley
10 Cole Kruse (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
220
1 Chaz Clark (Sr.) Pleasantville
2 Tom Reif (Sr.) Missouri Valley
3 Kaleb Reeves (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
4 Marquis Paino (Sr.) Tripoli
5 Korby Keehner (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Dalton Arnold (Sr.) Coon Rapids Bayard
7 Nick Gaes (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
8 Zack Santee (Sr.) Central Springs
9 Logan O'Connor (Sr.) Lisbon
10 Brett Schoenherr (Jr.) Midland
285
1 Brian Sadler (Sr.) Jesup
2 Chase Arends (Sr.) Dike New Hartford
3 Cody Crawford (Sr.) WACO
4 Enrique Maravilla (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Cameron Beminio (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
6 Brock Farley (Jr.) Denver
7 Jake Hutton (Sr.) I35, Truro
8 Lane Ripperger (Jr.) East Union
9 Dawson Ellingson (Sr.) Hudson
10 Darlin Marquez (Sr.) West Sioux