Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 Dec 19, 2019

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 West Delaware (8)
2 Union (4)
3 Centerville (4)
4 Solon (4)
5 Winterset (4)
6 Independence (4)
7 Bondurant Farrar (4)
8 Sgt Bluff Luton (3)
9 Osage (5)
10 Central Lyon (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (So.) Webster City
2 McKinley Robbins (Fr.) Greene County
3 Cole Nelson (Sr.) Humboldt
4 Carter Anderson (So.) Albia
5 Derrick Bass (Fr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Carter Kolthoff (So.) BCLUW-SH
7 Chase Fiser (So.) Bondurant Farrar
8 Riece Graham (Jr.) Perry
9 Dawson Townsend (So.) Davis County
10 Jaxon Bussa (Jr.) Camanche
113
1 Carter Fousek (So.) Crestwood
2 Keaton Zeimet (Jr.) Central DeWitt
3 Rylie Anderson (Jr.) Bondurant-Farrar
4 Cole Whitehead (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Jon Burnette (So.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Lincoln Mehlert (Jr.) Union
7 Carter Littlefield (So.) Jesup
8 Cole Nelson (So.) Perry
9 Joe Hovick (Sr.) Roland Story
10 Aybren Moore (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
120
1 Matthew Lewis (Jr.) Centerville
2 Colby Lillegard (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Kolten Crawford (Jr.) Union
4 Benjamin Schmitz (Sr.) Kuemper Catholic
5 Dominic Ridout (So.) East Marshall
6 Taylor Kolthoff (Sr.) BCLUW-SH
7 Cresten Craven (Sr.) Humboldt
8 Nicholas Fox (Fr.) Osage
9 Kayden Gryp (Jr.) Williamsburg
10 Blake Engel (So.) West Delaware
126
1 Nathan Genobana (Jr.) Centerville
2 Brock Beck (Sr.) Grinnell
3 Isaiah Weber (So.) independence
4 Sam Nelson (Jr.) Clear Lake
5 Joe Sullivan (Sr.) Osage
6 Cael Ihle (Jr.) Gilbert
7 Colby Viederholt (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
8 Kanon Ekstam (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
9 TJ Fitzpatrick (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
10 Evan Woods (Sr.) West Delaware
132
1 Bryce Hatten (Sr.) Winterset
2 Eric Kinkaid (So.) Camanche
3 Kayden Kauzlarich (Sr.) Centerville
4 Kain Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
5 Gage Long (Jr.) Ballard
6 Landon Fenton (Jr.) Prairie City-Monroe
7 Nate Curry (Sr.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
8 Wyatt Bieschke (Sr.) Benton Community
9 Sean Brennan (Jr.) Emmetsburg
10 Blake Abrahamson (Sr.) Okoboji-HMS
138
1 Hayden Taylor (So.) Solon
2 Jalen Schropp (Sr.) Williamsburg
3 Kruise Kiburz (Sr.) Winterset
4 Isaac Bryan (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Gage Moorman (Sr.) Centerville
6 Michael Macias (Fr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Alberto Salmeron (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
8 Tayton Ricard (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9 Eli Rose (Jr.) Grinnell
10 Payton Drake (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
145
1 Jack Thomsen (Sr.) Union
2 Will Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Jack West (Sr.) Winterset
4 Jackson Rolfs (Jr.) Decorah
5 Jadyn Peyton (So.) West Delaware
6 Jake Nieman (Sr.) BCIG-OA
7 Trestin Sales (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Dillan Sanders (Sr.) Washington
9 Cayden Howland (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
10 Emry Colby (Sr.) Panorama
152
1 Jack Gaukel (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Colby Tool (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Zeb Gnida (Sr.) Solon
4 Wyatt Appleseth (Jr.) Panorama
5 Cam Rice (Sr.) Columbus Jct
6 Logan Engebretson (Sr.) North Polk
7 Riley Burke (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
8 Kyzer Engen (Sr.) Decorah
9 Tyler Brown (Jr.) Winterset
10 Hunter Pesek (Sr.) NHTV
160
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union
2 Justin McCunn (Sr.) Red Oak
3 Carson Babcock (Jr.) NHTV
4 Zach Williams (Sr.) Osage
5 Matthew Doyle (Sr.) Independence
6 Cael Meyer (Jr.) West Delaware
7 Kalen Meyer (Jr.) Central Lyon
8 Carson Johnson (Sr.) Gilbert
9 Bret Hoyman (Sr.) Emmetsburg
10 Cade Everson (Jr.) Camanche
170
1 Cole Davis (Sr.) Independence
2 Jax Flynn (Sr.) Solon
3 Mason Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
4 Jared Voss (Jr.) West Delaware
5 Spencer Mooberry (Jr.) Osage
6 Caleb Swalla (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
7 Connor Dehn (Sr.) Wahlert Catholic
8 Aiden Carr (Sr.) Gilbert
9 Carter Bendorf (Sr.) Harlan
10 Nathan Keating (Jr.) Anamosa
182
1 Sage Walker (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2 Jaskon Kinsella (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Abe Michel (Sr.) Maquoketa
4 Jack Neuhaus (Sr.) West Delaware
5 Bryce Vande Weerd (Sr.) Central Lyon
6 Reese Moore (So.) Forest City
7 Elliott Sinnwell (Sr.) Charles City
8 Dylan Jeffers (Sr.) Keokuk
9 Seamus Poynton (Sr.) Solon
10 Colin Muller (Jr.) Osage
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (So.) West Delaware
2 Evan Rosonke (Sr.) NHTV
3 Carter Maynes (Sr.) Red Oak
4 Sam Chapman (Sr.) Creston-OM
5 Dylan Winkel (Jr.) Central Lyon
6 Christian Kremer (Sr.) Independence
7 Isaac Boucher (Sr.) Mid Prairie
8 Gabe Hemsted (Jr.) Carlisle
9 Jack Sindlinger (Sr.) Charles City
10 Dylan Kruckenberg (Jr.) Clear Lake
220
1 Cody Fisher (Sr.) Woodward Granger
2 Kobe Simon (Jr.) West Liberty
3 Seth Adrian (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Jarrett Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon
5 Kamrin Steveson (Jr.) Grinnell
6 Andrew Hamilton (Sr.) Algona
7 Cayden Meskan (Jr.) Gilbert
8 Crew Howard (Jr.) Clarinda
9 McKade Eisentrager (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
10 Keean Kamerling (Jr.) Mount Vernon
285
1 Kaden Sutton (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Taven Rich (Sr.) Maquoketa
3 Carson Petlon (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Derrin Sesker (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
5 Cale Roller (Sr.) Atlantic
6 Chris VanDerBrink (Sr.) BHRV
7 Cole Cremeens (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Gavin Meints (Jr.) Algona
9 Tyler Lawrenson (Sr.) Woodward Granger
10 Connor Andersen (Jr.) Anamosa