Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings (Dec 17, 2015)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Albia (4)
2 Creston-OM (8)
3 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
4 Mediapolis (5)
5 New Hampton (7)
6 Crestwood (5)
7 Glenwood (4)
8 Davenport Assumption (5)
9 Webster City (3)
10 Clear Lake (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Aden Reeves (Fr.) Albia
2 Eric Faught (Fr.) Clear Lake
3 Shea Ruffridge (So.) Pocahontas Area
4 Grayson Kesterson (So.) Williamsburg
5 Mason Cleveland (Fr.) New Hampton
6 Phillip Ihde (So.) Decorah
7 Matt Randone (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
8 Kaden Anderlik (Fr.) Crestwood
9 Chase Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
10 Kaleb Olejniczak (Fr.) Perry
113
1 Justin Portillo (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Josh Keller (Sr.) Columbus Jct
3 Noah Fye (So.) New Hampton
4 Drake Doolittle (Fr.) Webster City
5 Zach Thompson (So.) Perry
6 Caleb Fuessley (Fr.) Center Point Urbana
7 Sinjin Briggs (Jr.) Gilbert
8 Carter Cox (Jr.) Atlantic
9 Brady Fritz (So.) South Tama
10 Zack Snyder (Jr.) Estherville
120
1 Josh Portillo (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2 Michael Millage (So.) Crestwood
3 Connor Cleveland (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Jared Hensley (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Jacob Fenske (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Dante Tacchia (Jr.) Iowa Falls
7 Duncan McCain (Jr.) Mid Prairie
8 Rhyker Sims (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
9 Nick Meling (Jr.) East Marshall
10 John Hellman (Sr.) Union
126
1 Brock Rathbun (Sr.) Center Point Urbana
2 Brayden Curry (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
3 Derek Holschlag (Jr.) Union
4 Ryan Steffen (So.) Crestwood
5 Austin Gutknecht (So.) Clarinda
6 Dalton Husmann (Sr.) Monticello
7 Nathan Thoms (Jr.) Camanche
8 Tyler Shatek (Sr.) New Hampton
9 Ben Carr (Jr.) Solon
10 Tate Battani (So.) Ballard
132
1 Brice Everson (Sr.) Camanche
2 Shea Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Chase Lienhard (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Keaton Geerts (Jr.) New Hampton
5 Austin Rozeboom (So.) BHRV
6 Kyle Anderson (Jr.) Washington
7 Cael Krueger (Fr.) Denver-Tripoli
8 Brennan Ryan (Sr.) Oelwein
9 Kade VanKirk (Sr.) Perry
10 Devin Stortz (Sr.) Decorah
138
1 Ryan Leisure (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Wyatt Thompson (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Kirk Mommsen (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Brennan Swafford (So.) Mediapolis
5 Tanner Abbas (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Austin Staudt (Sr.) Charles City
7 Connor Ascherl (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
8 Carter Barkema (Sr.) Hampton-Dumont
9 Drew Davis (Sr.) Independence
10 Baylor Crigger (Fr.) Camanche
145
1 Mason Buster (Sr.) Mediapolis
2 Bryce Leshen (Sr.) Albia
3 Brady Brott (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4 Trae Pecinovsky (Jr.) Crestwood
5 Max Forsyth (Sr.) Charles City
6 Cole Fritz (Sr.) Solon
7 Pierce Gelhaus (Sr.) Forest City
8 Nick Hyland (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
9 John Tuttle (Jr.) Spirit Lake
10 Mitchel Swank (So.) Creston-OM
152
1 Matt Malcolm (Sr.) Glenwood
2 Blake Lawless (Sr.) Albia
3 Preston Dunn (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Tommy Bradshaw (Sr.) Greene County
5 Ryan Gorman (Jr.) New Hampton
6 Brock Jennings (Jr.) Osage
7 Luke Hageman (So.) Dyersville Beckman
8 Graeson Doll (Jr.) Solon
9 Ryan Faught (Sr.) Clear Lake
10 Joey Huntington (Sr.) Creston-OM
160
1 Tristan Johnson (Sr.) Osage
2 Zach Johnston (Sr.) ADM Adel
3 Joe Argo (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Trevor Nelson (Jr.) Solon
5 Isaac Judge (So.) South Tama
6 Jake Juhl (Sr.) Independence
7 Isaiah Vaughan (Jr.) Union
8 Cameron Leith (Sr.) Creston-OM
9 Cole Denner (Sr.) New Hampton
10 Tyler Zeimen (So.) Cherokee
170
1 Chase Shiltz (Jr.) Creston-OM
2 Anthony Sherry (So.) Glenwood
3 Tucker Morrison (Jr.) Columbus Jct
4 Bailey Chyma (Sr.) South Tama
5 Nick Holt (Sr.) Independence
6 Coy Roussell (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Michael Kent (Jr.) Iowa Falls
8 Mason Carpenter (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Conner Shaw (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10 Max Upah (Sr.) East Marshall
182
1 Nick Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 JJ Clark (Sr.) Clarinda
3 Vic Malloy (Sr.) Williamsburg
4 Cole Bennett (Jr.) ADM Adel
5 Danny Sommerlot (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
6 Luke Erickson (Sr.) Mediapolis
7 Cameron Tollander (Sr.) Mid Prairie
8 Cade Baker (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
9 Sam Mathis (Sr.) Roland Story
10 Jackson Mikkelsen (Jr.) Creston-OM
195
1 Izzak Shedenhelm (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
2 Seth Maitlen (Sr.) Creston-OM
3 Bryce Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
4 Matt McMillan (Sr.) Independence
5 Zach Haggstrom (Jr.) Glenwood
6 Shane Poppins (Sr.) Aplington-Parkersburg
7 Ethan Timmerman (Sr.) Mediapolis
8 Visouth Peterschmidt (Jr.) Mid Prairie
9 Jacob Haag (Sr.) Columbus Catholic
10 Nick Jacobs (Sr.) Charles City
220
1 Gavin Dinsdale (Sr.) Webster City
2 Alex Paulson (Sr.) Forest City
3 Kadon Hulett (Jr.) Creston-OM
4 Jordan Baumler (So.) North Fayette Valley
5 Noah Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Travis McMillan (Sr.) Oelwein
7 Caleb Ring (Jr.) Osage
8 Levi Duwa (Jr.) Mid Prairie
9 Gage Jarrett (Sr.) West Burlington ND
10 Hunter Gibson (Sr.) ADM Adel
285
1 Carter Isley (Sr.) Albia
2 Brock Caviness (Sr.) Knoxville
3 Cooper Lawson (So.) Webster City
4 Nathan Heath (Sr.) ADM Adel
5 Tristan Wirfs (Jr.) Mount Vernon
6 Zach Timm (Sr.) Monticello
7 Michael Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union
8 Caleb Sanders (So.) Glenwood
9 Ben Kincart (Sr.) Davis County
10 Tanner Hoffstetter (Sr.) Grinnell