The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Nov 27, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 New Hampton-TV (6)
2 Ballard (5)
3 Davenport Assumption (4)
4 Dubuque Wahlert (4)
5 Webster City (5)
6 South Tama (5)
7 West Liberty (3)
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
9 Spirit Lake Park (4)
10 Prairie City-Monroe (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Jarod Kadel (Jr.) Columbus Jct
2 Matthew Lewis (Fr.) Centerville
3 Trent McDonough (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Joe Waters (So.) Spirit Lake Park
5 Jacob Mielke (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
6 Johnny Hua (So.) MOC Floyd Valley
7 Dalton Gosselink (So.) Grinnell
8 Averee Abben (Fr.) Osage
9 Keaton Zeimet (Fr.) DeWitt Central
10 Johnathan Erp (So.) Red Oak
113
1 Grayson Kesterson (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Andrew Flora (Jr.) ADM Adel
3 Brock Beck (So.) Grinnell
4 Jake Nieman (So.) BCIG-OA
5 Grifen Molle (Fr.) WBND
6 Kain Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
7 Keegan Scheeler (So.) Center Point Urbana
8 Ryan Clark (Jr.) Mount Vernon
9 Colby Viederholt (So.) Van Meter-Earlham
10 Nathan Genobana (Fr.) Centerville
120
1 Aden Reeves (Jr.) Albia
2 Drake Doolittle (Jr.) Webster City
3 Carter Weeks (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
4 Jack Thomsen (So.) Union
5 Kurtis Krager (Sr.) BCIG-OA
6 Caleb Fuessley (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
7 Kaden Anderlik (Jr.) Crestwood
8 Phillip Ihde (Sr.) Decorah
9 Bryce Hatten (So.) Winterset
10 Jason Peta (Jr.) Estherville
126
1 Eric Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Ruffridge (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Kayden Kauzlarich (So.) Centerville
4 Brett Hammel (Sr.) Keokuk
5 Hunter Phantz (Sr.) West Marshall
6 Jacob Felderman (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Kole Hansen (Sr.) Atlantic
8 Jalen Schropp (So.) Williamsburg
9 Mason Cleveland (Jr.) New Hampton
10 Jack West (So.) Winterset
132
1 Matt Robertson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Gable Sieperda (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Gabe Ruepke (Sr.) Chariton
4 Brady Fritz (Sr.) South Tama
5 Will Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
6 Chase Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
7 Alex Hanna (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Chase McLaren (Jr.) Atlantic
9 Connor Johnson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Isaac Dixon (So.) Spirit Lake Park
138
1 Michael Blockhus (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Jarrett Miller (Sr.) Ballard
3 Tanner Probasco (Sr.) South Tama
4 Sage Walker (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5 Easton Graff (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Carson Hartnett (Sr.) Webster City
7 Matthew Doyle (So.) Independence
8 Adam Hansen (So.) Center Point Urbana
9 Dylin Harberts (Sr.) Chariton
10 Dominick Morris (Jr.) Albia
145
1 Skyler Noftsger (Jr.) Ballard
2 Ryan Steffen (Sr.) Crestwood
3 Noah Fye (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Tanner Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5 Mitchel Swank (Sr.) Creston-OM
6 Colton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
7 Jake Recker (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
8 Joey Busse (Jr.) Humboldt
9 Klayton Keller (Sr.) Saydel
10 Caleb Kramer (Sr.) Central Lyon
152
1 Isaac Judge (Sr.) South Tama
2 Joe Kelly (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Mitchel Mangold (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Austin Rozeboom (Sr.) BHRV
5 Kyler Reick (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Baylor Crigger (Jr.) Camanche
7 Dakota Boyer (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Nolan Harsh (Jr.) ADM Adel
9 Scott Betterton (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Justin McCunn (So.) Red Oak
160
1 Josh Ramirez (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Luke Hageman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
3 Wes Cummings (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Paul Ryan (Jr.) Mount Vernon
5 Tate Battani (Sr.) Ballard
6 Cale Reicks (Sr.) New Hampton
7 Reymundo Vasquez (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Brody Goodman (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
9 Luke Martin (Jr.) Bishop Heelan Catholic
10 Zak Hulsing (Sr.) Kuemper Catholic
170
1 Kolton Bartow (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Lucas Roland (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Noah Glaser (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Jr.) Washington
5 Zane Williams (Sr.) Webster City
6 Lincoln Coakley (Jr.) Estherville
7 Mason Carpenter (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Tyler Zeimen (Sr.) Cherokee
9 Kyle Owens (Sr.) Shenandoah
10 Logan Koedam (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
182
1 Julian Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Jr.) Southeast Valley
3 Ben Lee (Sr.) Ballard
4 Thomas Bentley (Jr.) Red Oak
5 Luke Jenness (Jr.) Sheldon-SO
6 Owen Grover (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
7 Jarron Trausch (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
8 Trevor Sprague (Sr.) Saydel
9 Dalton Rosenburg (Sr.) South Tama
10 Mike Hoyle (Jr.) Solon
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Cody Fisher (So.) Woodward Granger
3 Nick Foss (Sr.) Harlan
4 Matthew Landsperger (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Nick Smith (Sr.) DeWitt Central
6 Harrison Goebel (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Josh Holub (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Andy Lillegraven (Sr.) Decorah
9 Austin Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon
10 Blake Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
220
1 Jordan Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 Dakoda Powell (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Tyler Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
4 Boone McDermott (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
5 Dominick Etherington (Sr.) Algona
6 Areon Day (Sr.) New Hampton
7 James Cherry (Sr.) Webster City
8 Hunter Crawford (Sr.) Independence
9 Zach Wegmann (Sr.) Solon
10 Diego Samaniego (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Sr.) Webster City
2 John McConkey (Sr.) Atlantic
3 Spencer Trenary (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4 Tyler Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
5 Brendon Lunsford (Sr.) Fairfield
6 Blake Bradley (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
7 Colin Anderson (Sr.) Ballard
8 Bradley Tolley (So.) Winterset
9 Jacob Knutson (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Derrin Sesker (So.) Van Meter-Earlham