The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Nov 28, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 New Hampton (9)
2 Solon (6)
3 Creston-OM (5)
4 Atlantic (6)
5 Davenport Assumption (6)
6 West Liberty (3)
7 Sgt Bluff Luton (3)
8 South Tama (5)
9 Clear Lake (2)
10 Washington (6)

The Predicament's Class 2A Preseason Individual Rankings
106
1 Dylan Robinson (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Grayson Kesterson (Jr.) Williamsburg
3 Andrew Flora (So.) ADM Adel
4 Zack Snyder (Sr.) Estherville
5 Trent McDonough (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Walker Ikerd (So.) Washington
7 Jack Streicher (Jr.) Mount Vernon
8 Will Esmoil (Fr.) West Liberty
9 Jared Kadel (So.) Columbus Jct
10 Tyler Landgrebe (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
113
1 Eric Faught (So.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Ruffridge (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Kole Hansen (Jr.) Atlantic
4 Kaden Anderlik (So.) Crestwood
5 Wyatt Dale (Jr.) Central Decatur
6 Jacob Felderman (So.) Davenport Assumption
7 Caleb Fuessley (So.) Center Point Urbana
8 Chase Luensman (So.) Monticello
9 Cade Hopkins (Jr.) Spencer
10 Mason Cleveland (So.) New Hampton
120
1 Bryce West (Sr.) Solon
2 Carter Cox (Sr.) Atlantic
3 Drake Doolittle (So.) Webster City
4 Aden Reeves (So.) Albia
5 Jared Hensley (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
6 Ashton Meyers (Sr.) Keokuk
7 Zach Thompson (Jr.) Perry
8 Phillip Ihde (Jr.) Decorah
9 Blake Steege (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
10 Joe Vondrak (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
126
1 Drew West (Sr.) Solon
2 Michael Millage (Jr.) New Hampton
3 Rhyker Sims (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Riley Wright (So.) Denver-Tripoli
5 Brady Fritz (Jr.) South Tama
6 Dante Tacchia (Sr.) Iowa Falls
7 Kyle Anderson (Sr.) Washington
8 Gabe Ruepke (Jr.) Chariton
9 Nick Meling (Sr.) East Marshall
10 Chase McLaren (So.) Atlantic
132
1 Brayden Curry (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Brant O’Shea (Sr.) Keokuk
3 Noah Fye (Jr.) New Hampton
4 Matt Robertson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Gable Sieperda (Jr.) Central Lyon
6 Ryan Steffen (Jr.) Crestwood
7 Tanner Probasco (Jr.) South Tama
8 Duncan McCain (Sr.) Mid Prairie
9 Austin Gutknecht (Jr.) Clarinda
10 Nate Lasher (Sr.) Charles City
138
1 Keaton Geerts (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Derek Holschlag (Sr.) Union
3 Tanner Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4 Austin Rozeboom (Jr.) BHRV
5 Colton Vest (Jr.) South Tama
6 Ben Carr (Sr.) Solon
7 Tony Garcia (Sr.) Mount Vernon
8 Trevor Marlin (Sr.) Creston-OM
9 Caleb Wilson (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
10 Mitch Van Beek (Sr.) Central Lyon
145
1 Ryan Leisure (Sr.) Clear Lake
2 Kyler Reick (So.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Cooper White (Sr.) West Marshall
4 Xavier Miller (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
5 Mitchel Swank (Jr.) Creston-OM
6 Cael Krueger (So.) Denver-Tripoli
7 Keegan Tenge (Sr.) New Hampton
8 Austin Hazelett (Sr.) Washington
9 Tate Battani (Jr.) Ballard
10 Tim Sibbel (Sr.) Carroll Kuemper
152
1 Joe Kelly (Jr.) West Liberty
2 Isaac Judge (Jr.) South Tama
3 Trae Pecinovsky (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Trey Van Weelden (Sr.) Washington
5 Kade Kelso (Sr.) Central Decatur
6 Wes Cummings (So.) Prairie City Monroe
7 John Tuttle (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
8 Julian Broderson (So.) Davenport Assumption
9 Derek Fox (Sr.) Osage
10 Greason Dall (Sr.) Solon
160
1 Trevor Nelson (Sr.) Solon
2 Lucas Roland (So.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Ryan Gorman (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Kyler Fisher (So.) Southeast Valley
5 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (So.) Washington
6 Tyler Zeimen (Jr.) Cherokee
7 Pedro Rodriguez (Jr.) South Tama
8 Luke Hageman (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Kolton Bartow (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
10 Ryland DuChane (Sr.) SH-BCLUW
170
1 Brock Jennings (Sr.) Osage
2 Conner Shaw (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
3 Tucker Morrison (Sr.) Columbus Jct
4 Michael Kent (Sr.) Iowa Falls
5 Dillon Diltz (Sr.) Solon
6 Jarron Trausch (So.) Prairie City Monroe
7 Jacob Wingert (Sr.) Harlan
8 Drake Roller (Sr.) Atlantic
9 Brock Timmons (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
10 Noah Glaser (Jr.) New Hampton
182
1 Chase Shiltz (Sr.) Creston-OM
2 Cole Bennett (Sr.) Perry
3 Kyle Benson (Sr.) Sergeant Bluff Luton
4 Tanner Vermaas (Sr.) Woodward Granger
5 Luke Jenness (So.) Sheldon-SO
6 Boone McDermott (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
7 Nathan Bair (Sr.) Clarke
8 Harrison Goebel (Jr.) West Delaware
9 Austin Duffy (Sr.) Oelwein
10 Austin Angle (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Jr.) West Liberty
2 Zac Stork (Sr.) Atlantic
3 Jackson Mikkelsen (Sr.) Creston-OM
4 Blade Durbala (Sr.) Benton Community
5 Visouth Peterschmidt (Sr.) Mid Prairie
6 Michael Fritz (Sr.) Fairfield
7 Karlton Skubal (Sr.) Washington
8 Dakoda Powell (So.) Spirit Lake Park
9 Daniel Ott (Sr.) Decorah
10 Reece Westphal (Sr.) Central DeWitt
220
1 Noah Broderson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kadon Hulett (Sr.) Creston-OM
3 Jordan Baumler (Jr.) North Fayette Valley
4 Caleb Ring (Sr.) Osage
5 Jack Cochrane (Sr.) Mount Vernon
6 Aaron Maloy (Sr.) Charles City
7 Noah Hopp (Sr.) New Hampton
8 Aaron Johannsen (Sr.) Harlan
9 Trace Carson (Sr.) Central Decatur
10 Dominick Etherington (Jr.) Algona
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Jr.) Webster City
2 Ethan Lape (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
3 Elijah Van't Hof (Sr.) Sioux Center
4 John McConkey (Jr.) Atlantic
5 Tristan Wirfs (Sr.) Mount Vernon
6 Brock Farley (So.) Denver-Tripoli
7 Nic Hoefling (Sr.) Spencer
8 Michael Ahrendsen (Sr.) Union
9 Jacob Knutson (Jr.) Crestwood
10 Chance Strough (So.) Clarinda