The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 (Dec 14, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 NHTV (7)
2 Ballard (5)
3 West Liberty (4)
4 South Tama (5)
5 Webster City (5)
6 Dubuque Wahlert (4)
7 Davenport Assumption (3)
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
9 Prairie City-Monroe (3)
10 Solon (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Jarod Kadel (Jr.) Columbus Jct
2 Matthew Lewis (Fr.) Centerville
3 Keaton Zeimet (Fr.) DeWitt Central
4 Averee Abben (Fr.) Osage
5 Sam Nelson (Fr.) Clear Lake
6 Jacob Mielke (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
7 Johnny Hua (So.) MOC Floyd Valley
8 Dalton Gosselink (Jr.) Grinnell
9 Trent McDonough (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
10 Joe Weaver (Fr.) Atlantic-CAM
113
1 Grayson Kesterson (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Andrew Flora (Jr.) ADM Adel
3 Carter Weeks (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
4 Brock Beck (So.) Grinnell
5 Jake Nieman (So.) BCIG-OA
6 Kain Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
7 Keegan Scheeler (So.) Center Point Urbana
8 Nathan Genobana (Fr.) Centerville
9 Ryan Clark (Jr.) Mount Vernon
10 Joe Sullivan (So.) Osage
120
1 Aden Reeves (Jr.) Albia
2 Drake Doolittle (Jr.) Webster City
3 Kaden Anderlik (Jr.) Crestwood
4 Caleb Fuessley (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Zeb Gnida (So.) Solon
6 Jack Thomsen (So.) Union
7 Kurtis Krager (Sr.) BCIG-OA
8 Carson Babcock (Fr.) NHTV
9 Bryce Hatten (So.) Winterset
10 Cresten Craven (So.) Humboldt
126
1 Eric Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Ruffridge (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Brent Hammel (Sr.) Keokuk
4 Kayden Kauzlarich (So.) Centerville
5 Hunter Pfantz (Sr.) West Marshall
6 Phillip Ihde (Sr.) Decorah
7 Jalen Schropp (So.) Williamsburg
8 Mason Cleveland (Jr.) NHTV
9 Luke Radeke (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Landon Turner (So.) Albia
132
1 Matt Robertson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Will Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
3 Gable Sieperda (Sr.) Central Lyon
4 Gabe Ruepke (Sr.) Chariton
5 Brady Fritz (Sr.) South Tama
6 Chase Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
7 Chase McLaren (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
8 Conner Johnson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Jack West (So.) Winterset
10 Ryan Phillips (Jr.) West Delaware
138
1 Michael Blockhus (Sr.) NHTV
2 Jarrett Miller (Sr.) Ballard
3 Tanner Probasco (Sr.) South Tama
4 Easton Graff (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Alex Hanna (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6 Matthew Doyle (So.) Independence
7 Carson Hartnett (Sr.) Webster City
8 Coy Ruess (Jr.) West Liberty
9 Dominick Morris (Jr.) Albia
10 Adam Hansen (So.) Center Point Urbana
145
1 Skyler Noftsger (Jr.) Ballard
2 Noah Fye (Sr.) NHTV
3 Tanner Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4 Ryan Steffen (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Mitchel Swank (Sr.) Creston-OM
6 Colton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
7 Sage Walker (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Jake Recker (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Joey Busse (Jr.) Humboldt
10 Joe Hollinrake (Sr.) Knoxville
152
1 Isaac Judge (Sr.) South Tama
2 Joe Kelly (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Mitchel Mangold (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Austin Rozeboom (Sr.) BHRV
5 Baylor Crigger (Jr.) Camanche
6 Kyler Reick (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
7 Dakota Boyer (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Nolan Harsh (Jr.) ADM Adel
9 Scott Betterton (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Caleb Swalla (So.) Van Meter
160
1 Luke Hageman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
2 Paul Ryan (Jr.) Mount Vernon
3 Wes Cummings (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Tate Battani (Sr.) Ballard
5 Reymundo Vasquez (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Cale Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
7 Zach Williams (So.) Osage
8 Luke Martin (Jr.) Bishop Heelan Catholic
9 Dylan Koresh (Jr.) Charles City
10 Brody Goodman (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
170
1 Kolton Bartow (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Lucas Roland (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Jr.) Washington
4 Noah Glaser (Sr.) NHTV
5 Tyler Zeimen (Sr.) Cherokee
6 Zane Williams (Sr.) Webster City
7 Mason Carpenter (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Lincoln Coakley (Jr.) Estherville
9 Kyle Owens (Sr.) Shenandoah
10 Tristan Hansmeier (Sr.) Waukon
182
1 Julian Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Jr.) Southeast Valley
3 Luke Jenness (Jr.) Sheldon-SO
4 Ben Lee (Sr.) Ballard
5 Thomas Bentley (Jr.) Red Oak
6 Dalton Rosenburg (Sr.) South Tama
7 Mike Hoyle (Jr.) Solon
8 Owen Grover (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Jarron Trausch (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
10 Trevor Sprague (Sr.) Saydel
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Cody Fisher (So.) Woodward Granger
3 Nick Foss (Sr.) Harlan
4 Matthew Landsperger (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Nick Smith (Sr.) DeWitt Central
6 Harrison Goebel (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Josh Holub (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Blake Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
9 Declan Duffy (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
10 Camron Woodley (Sr.) Mount Vernon
220
1 Jordan Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 Boone McDermott (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
3 Dakoda Powell (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
4 Tyler Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
5 Areon Day (Sr.) NHTV
6 James Cherry (Sr.) Webster City
7 Hunter Crawford (Sr.) Independence
8 Zach Wegmann (Sr.) Solon
9 Diego Samaniego (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
10 Tyler Courtier (Jr.) Shenandoah
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Sr.) Webster City
2 John McConkey (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
3 Tyler Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
4 Dominick Etherington (Sr.) Algona
5 Spencer Trenary (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Brendon Lunsford (Sr.) Fairfield
7 Blake Bradley (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
8 Colin Anderson (Sr.) Ballard
9 Jacob Knutson (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Kobe Clayborne (So.) Heelan Catholic