The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 (Dec 15, 2016)

The Predicament's State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 New Hampton (8)
2 Solon (7)
3 Creston-OM (5)
4 Atlantic (6)
5 West Liberty (3)
6 Davenport Assumption (5)
7 Clear Lake (2)
8 Sgt Bluff Luton (3)
9 South Tama (4)
10 Denver-Tripoli (6)

The Predicament's Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Dylan Robinson (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Grayson Kesterson (Jr.) Williamsburg
3 Jack Thomsen (Fr.) Union
4 Andrew Flora (So.) ADM Adel
5 Will Esmoil (Fr.) West Liberty
6 Zack Snyder (Sr.) Estherville
7 Walker Ikerd (So.) Washington
8 Jack Streicher (Jr.) Mount Vernon
9 Jared Kadel (So.) Columbus Jct
10 Trent McDonough (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
113
1 Eric Faught (So.) Clear Lake
2 Aden Reeves (So.) Albia
3 Shea Ruffridge (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
4 Kaden Anderlik (So.) Crestwood
5 Jacob Goodson (Jr.) Creston-OM
6 Kaleb Olejniczak (So.) Perry
7 Gabe Lewis (Fr.) Denver-Tripoli
8 Kole Hansen (Jr.) Atlantic
9 Wyatt Dale (Jr.) Central Decatur
10 Caleb Fuessley (So.) Center Point Urbana
120
1 Bryce West (Sr.) Solon
2 Drake Doolittle (So.) Webster City
3 Jared Hensley (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 Carter Cox (Sr.) Atlantic
5 Ashton Meyers (Sr.) Keokuk
6 Zach Thompson (Jr.) Perry
7 Phillip Ihde (Jr.) Decorah
8 Blake Steege (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
9 Kyler Dunn (So.) Spirit Lake Park
10 Joe Vondrak (Sr.) Bishop Heelan Catholic
126
1 Drew West (Sr.) Solon
2 Michael Millage (Jr.) New Hampton
3 Riley Wright (So.) Denver-Tripoli
4 Dante Tacchia (Sr.) Iowa Falls
5 Brady Fritz (Jr.) South Tama
6 Kyle Anderson (Sr.) Washington
7 Gabe Ruepke (Jr.) Chariton
8 Nick Meling (Sr.) East Marshall
9 Chase McLaren (So.) Atlantic
10 Sean Casey (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
132
1 Brayden Curry (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Derek Holschlag (Sr.) Union
3 Brant O’Shea (Sr.) Keokuk
4 Matt Robertson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Gable Sieperda (Jr.) Central Lyon
6 Noah Fye (Jr.) New Hampton
7 Ryan Steffen (Jr.) Crestwood
8 Tanner Probasco (Jr.) South Tama
9 Duncan McCain (Sr.) Mid Prairie
10 Austin Gutknecht (Jr.) Clarinda
138
1 Keaton Geerts (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Tanner Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3 Austin Rozeboom (Jr.) BHRV
4 Colton Vest (Jr.) South Tama
5 Cooper White (Sr.) West Marshall
6 Ben Carr (Sr.) Solon
7 Caleb Wilson (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
8 Easton Graff (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
9 Joey Busse (So.) Humboldt
10 Nate Thoms (Sr.) Camanche
145
1 Ryan Leisure (Sr.) Clear Lake
2 Kyler Reick (So.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Mitchel Swank (Jr.) Creston-OM
4 Xavier Miller (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
5 Keegan Tenge (Sr.) New Hampton
6 Austin Hazelett (Sr.) Washington
7 Tim Sibbel (Sr.) Carroll Kuemper
8 Baylor Crigger (So.) Camanche
9 Tate Battani (Jr.) Ballard
10 Dakota Boyer (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
152
1 Joe Kelly (Jr.) West Liberty
2 Isaac Judge (Jr.) South Tama
3 Trae Pecinovsky (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Wes Cummings (So.) Prairie City Monroe
5 John Tuttle (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Kade Kelso (Sr.) Central Decatur
7 Trey Van Weelden (Sr.) Washington
8 Cael Krueger (So.) Denver-Tripoli
9 Graeson Dall (Sr.) Solon
10 Derek Fox (Sr.) Osage
160
1 Trevor Nelson (Sr.) Solon
2 Luke Hageman (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
3 Lucas Roland (So.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Ryan Gorman (Sr.) New Hampton
5 Julian Broderson (So.) Davenport Assumption
6 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (So.) Washington
7 Tyler Zeimen (Jr.) Cherokee
8 Gus Arnold (Sr.) Humboldt
9 Kolton Bartow (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
10 Ryland DuChane (Sr.) SH-BCLUW
170
1 Brock Jennings (Sr.) Osage
2 Conner Shaw (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
3 Tucker Morrison (Sr.) Columbus Jct
4 Michael Kent (Sr.) Iowa Falls
5 Isaiah Vaughan (Sr.) Union
6 Drake Roller (Sr.) Atlantic
7 Jacob Wingert (Sr.) Harlan
8 Austin Duffy (Sr.) Oelwein
9 Jarron Trausch (So.) Prairie City Monroe
10 Ira Kuehn (Sr.) Central DeWitt
182
1 Chase Shiltz (Sr.) Creston-OM
2 Kyle Benson (Sr.) Sergeant Bluff Luton
3 Luke Jenness (So.) Sheldon-SO
4 Tanner Vermaas (Sr.) Woodward Granger
5 Kyler Fisher (So.) Southeast Valley
6 Boone McDermott (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
7 Nathan Bair (Sr.) Clarke
8 Harrison Goebel (Jr.) West Delaware
9 Dillon Diltz (Sr.) Solon
10 Nick Foss (Jr.) Harlan
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Jr.) West Liberty
2 Zac Stork (Sr.) Atlantic
3 Jackson Mikkelsen (Sr.) Creston-OM
4 Visouth Peterschmidt (Sr.) Mid Prairie
5 Michael Fritz (Sr.) Fairfield
6 Karlton Skubal (Sr.) Washington
7 Robbie McKeeman (Sr.) Oelwein
8 Areon Day (Jr.) New Hampton
9 Reece Westphal (Sr.) Central DeWitt
10 Daniel Ott (Sr.) Decorah
220
1 Noah Broderson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kadon Hulett (Sr.) Creston-OM
3 Jordan Baumler (Jr.) North Fayette Valley
4 Caleb Ring (Sr.) Osage
5 Dakoda Powell (So.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Jack Cochrane (Sr.) Mount Vernon
7 Aaron Maloy (Sr.) Charles City
8 Noah Hopp (Sr.) New Hampton
9 Nick Smith (Sr.) Central DeWitt
10 Blade Durbala (Sr.) Benton Community
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Jr.) Webster City
2 Elijah Van't Hof (Sr.) Sioux Center
3 John McConkey (Jr.) Atlantic
4 Tristan Wirfs (Sr.) Mount Vernon
5 Tyler Linderbaum (Jr.) Solon
6 Ethan Lape (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
7 Brock Farley (So.) Denver-Tripoli
8 Chance Strough (So.) Clarinda
9 Nic Hoefling (Sr.) Spencer
10 Blake Bradley (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert