The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 4, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 NHTV (6)
2 West Liberty (4)
3 Webster City (5)
4 South Tama (5)
5 Ballard (4)
6 Dubuque Wahlert (4)
7 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
8 Davenport Assumption (2)
9 Prairie City-Monroe (4)
10 Centerville (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Jarod Kadel (Jr.) Columbus Jct
2 Matthew Lewis (Fr.) Centerville
3 Keaton Zeimet (Fr.) DeWitt Central
4 Averee Abben (Fr.) Osage
5 Jacob Mielke (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
6 Johnny Hua (So.) MOC Floyd Valley
7 Benjamin Schmitz (So.) Kuemper Catholic
8 Sam Nelson (Fr.) Clear Lake
9 Trey Allen (Jr.) Winterset
10 Dalton Gosselink (Jr.) Grinnell
113
1 Grayson Kesterson (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Andrew Flora (Jr.) ADM Adel
3 Brock Beck (So.) Grinnell
4 Kain Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
5 Nathan Genobana (Fr.) Centerville
6 Payton Drake (So.) Prairie City Monroe
7 Ryan Clark (Jr.) Mount Vernon
8 Joe Sullivan (So.) Osage
9 Jake Nieman (So.) BCIG-OA
10 Trestin Sales (Fr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
120
1 Aden Reeves (Jr.) Albia
2 Drake Doolittle (Jr.) Webster City
3 Kaden Anderlik (Jr.) Crestwood
4 Caleb Fuessley (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Zeb Gnida (So.) Solon
6 Jack Thomsen (So.) Union
7 Jack Gaukel (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
8 Kurtis Krager (Sr.) BCIG-OA
9 Bryce Hatten (So.) Winterset
10 Cresten Craven (So.) Humboldt
126
1 Eric Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Ruffridge (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Phillip Ihde (Sr.) Decorah
4 Kayden Kauzlarich (So.) Centerville
5 Hunter Pfantz (Sr.) West Marshall
6 Jalen Schropp (So.) Williamsburg
7 Mason Cleveland (Jr.) NHTV
8 Carter Weeks (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
9 Conner Johnson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Morgan Rawley (Sr.) Anamosa
132
1 Matt Robertson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Will Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
3 Gable Sieperda (Sr.) Central Lyon
4 Brady Fritz (Sr.) South Tama
5 Gabe Ruepke (Sr.) Chariton
6 Alex Hanna (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7 Chase Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
8 Jack West (So.) Winterset
9 Chase McLaren (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM
10 Ryan Phillips (Jr.) West Delaware
138
1 Michael Blockhus (Sr.) NHTV
2 Jarrett Miller (Sr.) Ballard
3 Tanner Probasco (Sr.) South Tama
4 Easton Graff (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Coy Ruess (Jr.) West Liberty
6 Dominick Morris (Jr.) Albia
7 Matthew Doyle (So.) Independence
8 Adam Hansen (So.) Center Point Urbana
9 Dylin Harberts (Sr.) Chariton
10 Kruise Kiburz (So.) Winterset
145
1 Noah Fye (Sr.) NHTV
2 Tanner Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3 Ryan Steffen (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Mitchel Swank (Sr.) Creston-OM
5 Jake Recker (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
6 Sage Walker (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7 Colton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
8 Scott Betterton (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
9 Joey Busse (Jr.) Humboldt
10 Klayton Keller (Sr.) Saydel
152
1 Isaac Judge (Sr.) South Tama
2 Joe Kelly (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Skyler Noftsger (Jr.) Ballard
4 Mitchel Mangold (Jr.) West Delaware
5 Austin Rozeboom (Sr.) BHRV
6 Baylor Crigger (Jr.) Camanche
7 Kyler Reick (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
8 Nolan Harsh (Jr.) ADM Adel
9 Caleb Swalla (So.) Van Meter
10 Dakota Boyer (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
160
1 Luke Hageman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
2 Paul Ryan (Jr.) Mount Vernon
3 Wes Cummings (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Tate Battani (Sr.) Ballard
5 Zach Williams (So.) Osage
6 Cale Reicks (Sr.) NHTV
7 Reymundo Vasquez (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Luke Martin (Jr.) Bishop Heelan Catholic
9 Colter Bye (Jr.) Crestwood
10 Dylan Koresh (Jr.) Charles City
170
1 Kolton Bartow (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Lucas Roland (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Jr.) Washington
4 Noah Glaser (Sr.) NHTV
5 Tyler Zeimen (Sr.) Cherokee
6 Tristan Hansmeier (Sr.) Waukon
7 Zane Williams (Sr.) Webster City
8 Mason Carpenter (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Lincoln Coakley (Jr.) Estherville
10 Kyle Owens (Sr.) Shenandoah
182
1 Julian Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Jr.) Southeast Valley
3 Ben Lee (Sr.) Ballard
4 Thomas Bentley (Jr.) Red Oak
5 Luke Jenness (Jr.) Sheldon-SO
6 Dalton Rosenburg (Sr.) South Tama
7 Mike Hoyle (Jr.) Solon
8 Owen Grover (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
9 Jarron Trausch (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
10 Kolten Bus (Jr.) Central Lyon
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Cody Fisher (So.) Woodward Granger
3 Nick Foss (Sr.) Harlan
4 Matthew Landsperger (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Harrison Goebel (Sr.) West Delaware
6 Caleb Olson (Jr.) Webster City
7 Nick Smith (Sr.) DeWitt Central
8 Josh Holub (Sr.) Williamsburg
9 Blake Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
10 Declan Duffy (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
220
1 Jordan Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 Boone McDermott (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
3 Tyler Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
4 Areon Day (Sr.) NHTV
5 Dakoda Powell (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 James Cherry (Sr.) Webster City
7 Hunter Crawford (Sr.) Independence
8 Zach Wegmann (Sr.) Solon
9 Kolby Snodgrass (Sr.) Camanche
10 Tyler Courtier (Jr.) Shenandoah
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Sr.) Webster City
2 John McConkey (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
3 Tyler Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
4 Dominick Etherington (Sr.) Algona
5 Spencer Trenary (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6 Brendon Lunsford (Sr.) Fairfield
7 Blake Bradley (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
8 Kobe Clayborne (So.) Heelan Catholic
9 Jacob Knutson (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Derrin Sesker (So.) Van Meter-Earlham