The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 5, 2017)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson
1 New Hampton (10)
2 Solon (7)
3 Creston-OM (5)
4 Atlantic (5)
5 West Liberty (3)
6 Davenport Assumption (4)
7 Clear Lake (2)
8 Sergeant Bluff Luton (3)
9 Washington (7)
10 South Tama (4)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Dylan Robinson (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Jack Thomsen (Fr.) Union
3 Keegan Scheeler (Fr.) Center Point Urbana
4 Grayson Kesterson (Jr.) Williamsburg
5 Andrew Flora (So.) ADM Adel
6 Will Esmoil (Fr.) West Liberty
7 Walker Ikerd (So.) Washington
8 Carter Weeks (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
9 Jack Streicher (Jr.) Mount Vernon
10 Jared Kadel (So.) Columbus Jct
113
1 Eric Faught (So.) Clear Lake
2 Aden Reeves (So.) Albia
3 Kaden Anderlik (So.) Crestwood
4 Jacob Goodson (Jr.) Creston-OM
5 Kaleb Olejniczak (So.) Perry
6 Gabe Lewis (Fr.) Denver-Tripoli
7 Caleb Fuessley (So.) Center Point Urbana
8 Wyatt Dale (Jr.) Central Decatur
9 Mason Cleveland (So.) New Hampton
10 Jalen Schropp (Fr.) Williamsburg
120
1 Bryce West (Sr.) Solon
2 Drake Doolittle (So.) Webster City
3 Jared Hensley (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 Carter Cox (Sr.) Atlantic
5 Shea Ruffridge (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
6 Zach Thompson (Jr.) Perry
7 Ashton Meyers (Sr.) Keokuk
8 Phillip Ihde (Jr.) Decorah
9 Blake Steege (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
10 Kyler Dunn (So.) Spirit Lake Park
126
1 Drew West (Sr.) Solon
2 Michael Millage (Jr.) New Hampton
3 Riley Wright (So.) Denver-Tripoli
4 Dante Tacchia (Sr.) Iowa Falls
5 Brady Fritz (Jr.) South Tama
6 Kyle Anderson (Sr.) Washington
7 Nick Meling (Sr.) East Marshall
8 Gabe Ruepke (Jr.) Chariton
9 Chase McLaren (So.) Atlantic
10 Sean Casey (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
132
1 Brayden Curry (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Derek Holschlag (Sr.) Union
3 Brant O’Shea (Sr.) Keokuk
4 Matt Robertson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Gable Sieperda (Jr.) Central Lyon
6 Noah Fye (Jr.) New Hampton
7 Ryan Steffen (Jr.) Crestwood
8 Tanner Probasco (Jr.) South Tama
9 Duncan McCain (Sr.) Mid Prairie
10 Austin Gutknecht (Jr.) Clarinda
138
1 Keaton Geerts (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Tanner Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3 Austin Rozeboom (Jr.) BHRV
4 Colton Vest (Jr.) South Tama
5 Ben Carr (Sr.) Solon
6 Caleb Wilson (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
7 Easton Graff (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
8 Nate Thoms (Sr.) Camanche
9 Andrew Waite (Sr.) Washington
10 Tony Garcia (Sr.) Mount Vernon
145
1 Ryan Leisure (Sr.) Clear Lake
2 Kyler Reick (So.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Mitchel Swank (Jr.) Creston-OM
4 Xavier Miller (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
5 Keegan Tenge (Sr.) New Hampton
6 Austin Hazelett (Sr.) Washington
7 Tim Sibbel (Sr.) Carroll Kuemper
8 Baylor Crigger (So.) Camanche
9 Tate Battani (Jr.) Ballard
10 Carter Block (Sr.) Oelwein
152
1 Joe Kelly (Jr.) West Liberty
2 Isaac Judge (Jr.) South Tama
3 Trae Pecinovsky (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Kade Kelso (Sr.) Central Decatur
5 John Tuttle (Sr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Graeson Dall (Sr.) Solon
7 Wes Cummings (So.) Prairie City Monroe
8 Trey Van Weelden (Sr.) Washington
9 Cael Krueger (So.) Denver-Tripoli
10 Derek Fox (Sr.) Osage
160
1 Luke Hageman (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
2 Ryan Gorman (Sr.) New Hampton
3 Trevor Nelson (Sr.) Solon
4 Julian Broderson (So.) Davenport Assumption
5 Lucas Roland (So.) Prairie City Monroe
6 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (So.) Washington
7 Gus Arnold (Sr.) Humboldt
8 Chance Rice (Jr.) Saydel
9 Kolton Bartow (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
10 Ryland DuChane (Sr.) SH-BCLUW
170
1 Brock Jennings (Sr.) Osage
2 Conner Shaw (Sr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
3 Tucker Morrison (Sr.) Columbus Jct
4 Michael Kent (Sr.) Iowa Falls
5 Drake Roller (Sr.) Atlantic
6 Noah Glaser (Jr.) New Hampton
7 Jacob Wingert (Sr.) Harlan
8 Austin Duffy (Sr.) Oelwein
9 Ira Kuehn (Sr.) Central DeWitt
10 Tyler Zeimen (Jr.) Cherokee
182
1 Chase Shiltz (Sr.) Creston-OM
2 Kyle Benson (Sr.) Sergeant Bluff Luton
3 Luke Jenness (So.) Sheldon-SO
4 Tanner Vermaas (Sr.) Woodward Granger
5 Kyler Fisher (So.) Southeast Valley
6 Harrison Goebel (Jr.) West Delaware
7 Nathan Bair (Sr.) Clarke
8 Boone McDermott (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
9 Dillon Diltz (Sr.) Solon
10 Nick Foss (Jr.) Harlan
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Jr.) West Liberty
2 Zac Stork (Sr.) Atlantic
3 Michael Fritz (Sr.) Fairfield
4 Visouth Peterschmidt (Sr.) Mid Prairie
5 Karlton Skubal (Sr.) Washington
6 Sam Moore (Sr.) Mount Vernon
7 Jackson Mikkelsen (Sr.) Creston-OM
8 Reece Westphal (Sr.) Central DeWitt
9 Trevor Trende (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Areon Day (Jr.) New Hampton
220
1 Noah Broderson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kadon Hulett (Sr.) Creston-OM
3 Caleb Ring (Sr.) Osage
4 Dakoda Powell (So.) Spirit Lake Park
5 Aaron Maloy (Sr.) Charles City
6 Jordan Baumler (Jr.) North Fayette Valley
7 Jack Cochrane (Sr.) Mount Vernon
8 Noah Hopp (Sr.) New Hampton
9 Dominick Etherington (Jr.) Algona
10 Nick Smith (Sr.) Central DeWitt
285
1 Elijah Van't Hof (Sr.) Sioux Center
2 Spencer Trenary (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3 John McConkey (Jr.) Atlantic
4 Tristan Wirfs (Sr.) Mount Vernon
5 Tyler Linderbaum (Jr.) Solon
6 Ethan Lape (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
7 Chance Strough (So.) Clarinda
8 Nic Hoefling (Sr.) Spencer
9 Blake Bradley (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
10 Luke Hillegas (Sr.) Charles City