The Predicament’s Class 2A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 8, 2015)

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings

By Jim Thompson

1 Union (7)
2 Mediapolis (7)
3 Davenport Assumption (7)
4 Clear Lake (4)
5 Osage (5)
6 Central Lyon (4)
7 Independence (5)
8 Crestwood (4)
9 Dubuque Wahlert (3)
10 Albia (2)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Noah Fye (Fr.) New Hampton
2 Gable Sieperda (Fr.) Central Lyon
3 Michael Millage (Fr.) Crestwood
4 Josh Keller (Jr.) Columbus Jct
5 Dante Tacchia (So.) Iowa Falls
6 John Hellman (Jr.) Union
7 Levi Sawyer (Sr.) Humboldt
8 Shea Ruffridge (Fr.) Pocahontas Area
9 Zach Thompson (Fr.) Perry
10 Wil Beach (Sr.) Harlan
113
1 Tristan Birt (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Brennan Doebel (Sr.) Clear Lake
3 Connor Cleveland (Jr.) New Hampton
4 Jared Hensley (So.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Derek Holschlag (So.) Union
6 Tate Battani (Fr.) Ballard
7 Devin Phaly (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
8 Travis Pulse (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Nick Meling (So.) East Marshall
10 Duncan McCain (So.) Mid Prairie
120
1 Brock Rathbun (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
2 Ryan Schmalen (Sr.) Clear Lake
3 Brayden Curry (So.) Sgt Bluff Luton
4 Brandon Mayer (Sr.) Crestwood
5 Jacob Fenske (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Kyle Anderson (So.) Washington
7 Dalton Husmann (Jr.) Monticello
8 Mitch Evens (Sr.) Independence
9 Kade VanKirk (Jr.) Perry
10 Xavier Miller (So.) Prairie City Monore
126
1 Ryan Leisure (So.) Clear Lake
2 Johnny Etherington (Sr.) Charles City
3 Shea Swafford (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Brice Everson (Jr.) Camanche
5 Parker Witthuhn (Sr.) Roland Story
6 Louis Gnida (Sr.) Solon
7 Tristan Clark (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
8 Kirk Mommsen (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Gisaveri Niyibizi (Jr.) Perry
10 Mitch Van Beek (So.) Central Lyon
132
1 Brock Jennings (So.) Osage
2 Stuart Shaefer (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
3 Dusten Reed (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
4 Austin Staudt (Jr.) Charles City
5 Chase Lienhard (Jr.) Crestwood
6 Nathan Macki (Sr.) Ballard
7 Bradley Irwin (Sr.) Centerville
8 Cody McNeil (Sr.) Mediapolis
9 Dylan Beaver (Sr.) Benton Community
10 Carter Barkema (Jr.) Hampton-Dumont
138
1 Brady Jennings (Sr.) Osage
2 Colby McIntire (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Mason Buster (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Trevor Harsh (Sr.) ADM Adel
5 Preston Dunn (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Jordan Challen (Sr.) Greene County
7 Austin Moen (Sr.) Saydel
8 Nick Hyland (Jr.) Vinton Shellsburg
9 Keaton Sherwood (Sr.) Benton Community
10 Colton Dietrich (Sr.) Union
145
1 Max Thomsen (Sr.) Union
2 Caleb Coleman (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Tyler Thomas (Sr.) Crestwood
4 Thatcher Goodale (Sr.) Osage
5 Ryan Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
6 Tommy Bradshaw (Jr.) Greene County
7 Zack Konz (Sr.) BHRV
8 Kade Steuhm (Sr.) Solon
9 Wyatt Rhoads (Sr.) Gilbert
10 Charlie Engelbrecht (Jr.) Mount Vernon
152
1 Chase Straw (Sr.) Independence
2 Tristen Finch (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
3 Bryce Leshen (Jr.) Albia
4 Brad Conley (Sr.) Mediapolis
5 Zach Bruns (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
6 Hunter Morrow (Sr.) Cherokee
7 Luke Strong (Sr.) Clarinda
8 Tristan Johnson (Jr.) Osage
9 Grant Sherman (Sr.) Saydel
10 Garrett Jay (Sr.) Grinnell
160
1 Chase Shiltz (So.) Creston-OM
2 Cole Erickson (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Zach Johnston (Jr.) ADM Adel
4 Trevor McLaughlin (Sr.) Union
5 Michael Neal (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
6 Blake Pruisner (Sr.) Aplington Parkersburg
7 Andrew Turner (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
8 Jake Juhl (Jr.) Independence
9 Conner Shaw (So.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10 Colton Ranney (Sr.) Central Decatur
170
1 Jacob Holschlag (Sr.) Union
2 Nick Baumler (Jr.) North Fayette Valley
3 Beau Sorenson (Sr.) Forest City
4 Cade Baker (Jr.) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
5 Nick Holt (Jr.) Independence
6 Tucker Morrison (So.) Columbus Jct
7 Luke Erickson (Jr.) Mediapolis
8 Antrez Conley (Sr.) Webster City
9 JJ Clark (Jr.) Clarinda
10 Vic Malloy (Jr.) Williamsburg
182
1 Brent Lammers (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Joe Teague (Sr.) Algona
3 Riley Hasken (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
4 Julio Sanchez (Sr.) Grinnell
5 Zach De Jager (Sr.) Hull Western Christian
6 Trenton Wells (Sr.) Central Decatur
7 Tanner Shirk (Sr.) Union
8 Dylan Meister (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
9 Mitchell Sandbulte (Sr.) Sioux Center
10 Adam Mickelson (Sr.) Humboldt
195
1 Steven Holloway (Sr.) Mediapolis
2 Brad Skubal (Sr.) Washington
3 Zach Lamphere (Sr.) Oelwein
4 Christian Lauritsen (Sr.) Clarinda
5 Izzak Shedenhelm (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli
6 Matt McMillan (Jr.) Independence
7 Darin Greenfield (Sr.) Sheldon-SO
8 Seth Maitlen (Jr.) Creston-OM
9 Cameron Tollander (Jr.) Mid Prairie
10 Hunter Gibson (Jr.) ADM Adel
220
1 Carter Isley (Jr.) Albia
2 Travis VanderStreek (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Kendrick Suntken (Sr.) Hampton Dumont
4 Tyler Johansen (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
5 Anthony Clayton (Sr.) Grinnell
6 Caleb Ring (So.) Osage
7 Noah Broderson (So.) Davenport Assumption
8 Travis McMillan (Sr.) Oelwein
9 Alex Paulson (Jr.) Forest City
10 Kadon Hulett (So.) Creston-OM
285
1 Mario Pena (Sr.) Hampton Dumont
2 Dylan VanDusen (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Logan Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
4 Alex Silberstein (Sr.) Ballard
5 Brady Heusinkvelt (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli
6 Gabriel Rangel (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Kyle Davis (Sr.) Columbus Jct
8 Gavin Dinsdale (Jr.) Webster City
9 Nathan Heath (Jr.) ADM Adel
10 Chandler Holmes (Sr.) Algona